Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Thursday, 31 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m 1000m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 01-Jun-18 11:38AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Finalised 31/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 3 No. 10
Race 1 - 1:05PM MATER HEALTH SERVICES BenchMark 70 Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.64 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LOKUM Andrew Cameron Peter Cullen 2 55.5kg $11
2 4 WE JUST LOVE IT Janel Ryan Wanderson D'Avila 1.25L 5 58.5kg $1.45F
3 6 ROYAL SUPREME Roy Chillemi Nathan Day 2.75L 8 56kg $6
4 1 BENTLES Tim Cook Sonja Wiseman 4.75L 4 60kg $11
5 3 ROYAL STANDING Alby Molino Stephen Wilson 4.95L 6 59kg $18
6 5 TRY ME DOL Stephen Potiris Chris Whiteley 5.95L 7 56.5kg $21
7 8 GUNGA GALUNGA Stephen Potiris Ms Bonnie Thomson 6.25L 3 54.5kg $26
8 2 BRADMAN John Manzelmann Braydn Swaffer 11.75L 1 59.5kg $61
Race 2 - 1:40PM TOWNSVILLE RSL Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.98 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BROKEN FINGER Wayne Winters Rhiannon Payne 6 56kg $5.50
2 2 OCTOBER TUTU Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 0.1L 5 57kg $3.20F
3 1 SLADE AMIGOS Ronald Finch Nathan Day 2.1L 3 59kg $13
4 7 AS YAWOOD Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 2.85L 7 54kg $5
5 3 TURN UP THE VOLUME Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 3.35L 2 56.5kg $26
6 5 SKIFIELD Andrew Cameron Peter Cullen 3.55L 1 56kg $11
7 6 GOOD CATCH (NZ) Andrew Cameron Ms Bonnie Thomson 3.75L 4 55.5kg $3.60
8 8 SEK LOSO Liliana McCormack Chris Whiteley 4.15L 8 54kg $51
Race 3 - 2:15PM SKY RACING QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.92 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 4th (Tobasco) against 2nd (Molongle Fire) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FOXY FELINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 8 54kg $7.50
2 2 MOLONGLE FIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 0.2L 4 58.5kg $7
3 4 CRAIGLEA VELVET QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Robert Faehr 0.3L 10 55kg $12
4 10 TOBASCO QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Cameron Peter Cullen 0.8L 3 54kg $10
5 9 CITY SECRETS QTIS Bonus Scheme Leanne Ashford Wanderson D'Avila 1L 9 54kg $81
6 3 OUR ATOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Janel Ryan Rhiannon Payne 2L 7 56kg $9
7 8 ELITE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Leanne Ashford Chris Whiteley 2.5L 5 54kg $26
8 5 FEMALE OFFICER QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Ms Bonnie Thomson 2.7L 6 54kg $7
9 7 MR SONADOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 7.7L 1 54kg $15
10 1 ALLROUND GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Nathan Day 7.8L 2 60kg $2.70F
12e MAHARG QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Sewell 0
11e INDELICACY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Whitehouse Peter Cullen 0
Race 4 - 2:55PM UBET TAPPY Class 6 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.89 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 HIDDEN IN HEAVEN Leanne Ashford Wanderson D'Avila 4 55.5kg $3.40F
2 7 LILLY KAREENA Rhonda Inglis Stephen Wilson 1L 10 55.5kg $5
3 1 EASY WEEKEND Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 2.75L 9 57.5kg $9.50
4 10 CHICA PEEPS Tim Cook Sonja Wiseman 2.85L 8 52.5kg $14
5 8 REAL WARRIOR Janel Ryan Chris Whiteley 3.85L 7 55.5kg $6.50
6 4 MR CHAPLIN Alby Molino Peter Cullen 4.85L 3 57.5kg $26
7 5 SEPTIMO Garry Dickson Justin Stanley 5.05L 6 57.5kg $7
8 9 SHAHQA Andrew Cameron Ms Bonnie Thomson 5.55L 5 54.5kg $6
9 2 GO BY RIO (NZ) Errol Sewell Jeffrey Felix 7.8L 1 57.5kg $101
10 3 I WANNA BREAK FREE Roy Chillemi Rhiannon Payne 8.3L 2 57.5kg $26
Race 5 - 3:35PM ENVIROEDGE Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.41 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DORDOGNE Graham Hughes Chris Whiteley 7 55kg $5.50
2 6 OUR SINGLE DOUBT Gareth Horner Wanderson D'Avila 3L 6 55kg $12
3 1 STANDFORD Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 3.1L 9 59kg $15
4 3 ARNO BAY Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 5.1L 3 57kg $7
5 10 DIAMOND RACER Edward Snelling Peter Cullen 6.1L 10 54kg $91
6 7 BOCAGE Bill Kenning Ms Bonnie Thomson 7.1L 2 54kg $9
7 2 EQUISTAR Georgie Bourke Justin Stanley 7.2L 8 58.5kg $3.70F
8 4 AMULETO Alex Malliff Nathan Day 8.2L 1 56.5kg $4.20
9 8 DONAVIA Michael Jokic Sonja Wiseman 8.95L 4 54kg $21
10 9 DUBLEO’S LAD Cherrie Lindgren Rhiannon Payne 10.2L 5 54kg $31
11 ZEDAHEEL Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 0
Race 6 - 4:10PM TSVL JAGUAR LAND ROVER OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.75 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 GOLD CUFFLINKS Terry Butts Nathan Day 8 54kg $4.60
2 1 CRAIGLEA DEKEN Krystle Johnston Robert Faehr 0.1L 4 63.5kg $8
3 7 STABLE SURPRIZE Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 2.35L 9 54kg $31
4 9 SAN AMARO Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 2.75L 1 54kg $3.30F
5 6 THURSTON (NZ) Errol Sewell Jeffrey Felix 3.25L 6 54kg $7.50
6 4 GREEN ANCHOR Janel Ryan Justin Stanley 4.25L 2 57.5kg $3.80
7 3 HOT SAGA Fred Wieland Braydn Swaffer 4.45L 7 58kg $26
8 5 IT AND A BIT Graham Hughes Chris Whiteley 7.2L 5 57.5kg $14
9 2 RANKED (IRE) Alwyn Bailey Rhiannon Payne 7.3L 3 58.5kg $101
Race 7 - 4:45PM TOWNSVILLE PARKINSON'S SUPPORT GROUP BenchMark 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.54 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MOLONGLE DREAM Ben Williams Wanderson D'Avila 8 57.5kg $4.80
2 10 TOFF ROCKS Allan Paterson Stephen Wilson 0.2L 1 56.5kg $7
3 2 GRAVETTIAN Samantha Molino Justin Stanley 1.2L 3 60kg $14
4 11 LEIGHWAY Liliana McCormack Sonja Wiseman 2.45L 12 54.5kg $31
5 1 MARTIAL ART Ben Williams Scott Sheargold 2.55L 10 60.5kg $13
6 12 CRAIGLEA CETINA Krystle Johnston Robert Faehr 3.3L 4 54kg $20
7 13e GENERAL SIDEREUS Cherrie Lindgren Rhiannon Payne 3.8L 11 56kg $31
8 6 SAMBA RIO Alby Molino Frank R Edwards 4L 9 57.5kg $3.20F
9 8 SIDTHEKID Michael Whitehouse Peter Cullen 4.75L 2 56.5kg $61
10 5 POMME PETITE Liliana McCormack Chris Whiteley 4.95L 7 57.5kg $7.50
11 3 COLLYWOBBLE Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 6.45L 6 57.5kg $21
12 14e A L’OUEST Alby Molino Ms Bonnie Thomson 11.2L 5 56kg $12
17e SPRINGTHORPE Olivia Cairns 0
16e POINT FORWARD Olivia Cairns 0
15e MISS HAVISHAM Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 0
7 SAMUEL JAMES John Manzelmann Nathan Day 0
9 SPORTS TYCOON Ben Williams 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.