Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday, 30 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m from the 1000 m to the 300 m were a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Updated 28/05/2018 10.15am
Results Last Published: Thu 31-May-18 8:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.37 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 0  
2 1 BIG REG Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.51L 0  
3 4 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Kyle Wilson-Taylor 3.29L 0  
4 2 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Michael Squires 3.91L 0  
3 IT’S PA Aleacia Bennett 0
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 REVERE Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0  
2 5 TRINIDAD Peter Clare Ms Leanne G Henry 1.57L 0  
3 6 IT’S PA Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 4.34L 0  
4 4 TIMION Jan Bowen Michael Squires 5.03L 0  
5 1 MAGICAL FLAME Pat Farrell Ms Wendy Peel 5.44L 0  
3 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask 0
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GAFFA Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0  
2 3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Wesley Boyd 3.66L 0  
3 1 DE LA REIGN Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel 4.56L 0  
4 4 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.85L 0  
5 5 UNSURE Paul Messara Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.57L 0  
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.79 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SURE SHOT SHEZA John W Ramsey Wesley Boyd 0  
2 4 PIPPED Rodney Northam Reece Jones 1.1L 0  
3 3 MY GIRL POPPY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.45L 0  
4 1 BETTY FORWARD Jane Clement Kyle Wilson-Taylor 1.53L 0  
5 2 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 2.15L 0  
Race 5 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 0  
2 3 ENDIVE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 4.92L 0  
3 1 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Aimee Taylor 5.66L 0  
4 2 BOOYEAH Craig Roberts Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.78L 0  
5 5 OPENING STANZA Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 5.9L 0  
Race 6 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.33 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Michael Squires 0  
2 5 WHEN YOU WISH Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.92L 0  
3 4 TASTE OF HONEY Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.85L 0  
4 2 MISS BILLIONAIRE Paul Messara Ms Wendy Peel 2.06L 0  
5 1 LUCKLESS Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 7.73L 0  
Race 7 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.03 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OYSTER Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 0  
2 2 MAGIC STAN Todd Howlett Kyle Wilson-Taylor 0.18L 0  
3 1 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Michael Squires 2.71L 0  
4 5 YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.94L 0  
5 3 MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Ms Wendy Peel 5.66L 0  
Race 8 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.63 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0  
2 3 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 12.22L 0  
3 1 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Kyle Wilson-Taylor 13.01L 0  
4 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.