Albury: Albury Racing Club Wednesday, 30 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 31-May-18 8:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.95 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest 0  
2 3 MANKELL John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 0.41L 0  
3 1 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.06L 0  
4 2 MAGIC TALES Norman Jake Duffy 24.18L 0  
5 WAR IMAGE Chris Heywood 0
Race 2 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:01.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Jake Duffy 0  
2 4 VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 2.44L 0  
3 1 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 3.32L 0  
4 2 FLAMING FOX Russell Osborne Jason Baldock 11.92L 0  
Race 3 - 10:00AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.74 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0  
2 7 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Ms Heni Ede 0.13L 0  
3 3 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes 1.39L 0  
4 1 BELVOIR POLLY John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 3.7L 0  
5 6 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Miss Natasha Baxter 4.23L 0  
6 2 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Jason Baldock 4.74L 0  
4 PHINNEY Chris Heywood 0
Race 4 - 10:15AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.97 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Jake Duffy 0  
2 6 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 0.47L 0  
3 5 MISCHINKA Peter Smith Miss Natasha Baxter 1.52L 0  
4 2 JUST VIC WILDO Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes 2.61L 0  
5 4 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 2.66L 0  
6 7 STAFF ON STRIKE Russell Osborne Ms Heni Ede 4.55L 0  
7 1 COZETTE Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest 8.07L 0  
Race 5 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.38 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0  
2 5 PLAY MASTER Peter Smith Miss Natasha Baxter 0.11L 0  
3 7 UNCLE TIGER Russell Osborne Jason Baldock 3.44L 0  
4 2 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.8L 0  
5 6 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Ms Rebeka Prest 5.69L 0  
6 3 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 6.37L 0  
4 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 0
Race 6 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RUARK Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 0  
2 5 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.47L 0  
3 1 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Jason Baldock 11.33L 0  
4 3 GANGSTAR’S CURSE Peter Smith Miss Natasha Baxter 13.45L 0  
5 2 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest 14.5L 0  
4 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.