Hobart Inside Track: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday, 29 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-May-18 9:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
TRIALS Finalised 29/5 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.71 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 JO ANCONI David Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 2  
2 1 NO MONEY NO HONEY Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 1.75L 1  
3 3 ORANGE RIVER Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 1.95L 3  
4 4 LOVE MAGIC Scott Brunton Michael Guthrie 3.7L 4  
Race 2 - 10:45AM 2YO & 3YO Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.34 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GEE GEE FIORENTE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 3  
2 5 THE INEVITABLE Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 0.2L 5  
3 1 CLEVER CHARLOTTE John Luttrell Shuji Amano 1.2L 1  
4 4 GEE GEES TURF TALK Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 1.95L 4  
5 2 KUNANYI Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 5.95L 2  
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO & 3YO Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.36 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell Shuji Amano 1  
2 2 GEE GEE FLICKER Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 1.25L 2  
3 5 SOME SAY THAT Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 2L 4  
4 4 GEE GEES KEYLARGO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Michael Guthrie 5L 3  
3 QUEEN’S NEEDS Scott Brunton 0
Race 4 - 11:15AM Maiden/Class 2 Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.75 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BY THE POUND Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 2  
2 1 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 0.3L 1  
3 4 FANCY DANZ Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 8.3L 4  
4 3 THE NAME’S BOND Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 11.8L 3  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.