Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday, 29 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Good 4) to (Soft 5) @ 8:50am.
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Jun-18 3:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:25PM AVIS CAR RENTAL ALBURY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.28 Last 600m: 0:38.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 5 54kg $16
2 3 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 2.16L 12 56.5kg $3.50
3 1 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 2.32L 8 59kg $4.20
4 11 LAWLESS REIGN Neil Girvan Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 4.1L 14 54kg $31
5 4 MISSILE CRISIS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.08L 2 56.5kg $3F
6 6 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Ms Amanda Masters 6.97L 3 54kg $18
7 7 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 7.01L 6 54kg $61
8 10 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Brooke Sweeney 9.69L 11 54kg $91
9 13 MR DREW Lesia Masnyj Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.34L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
10 8 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 12.51L 13 54kg $101
11 9 JUST LIKE SERENA George Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 12.84L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
12 5 MENDOZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 17.11L 7 56kg $61
13 12 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 22.96L 4 54kg $151
14 2 NEVER TOO HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 23.04L 10 58kg $15
17e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland 0
16e BAY LANE Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 0
15e SOMETHING UNKNOWN Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 0
Race 2 - 1:05PM HIGH ROLLER LIMOUSINES MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.08 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 7 59kg $3.10F
2 10 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0.72L 10 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.60
3 5 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1.11L 9 59kg $3.20
4 4 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm Nick Heywood 2.67L 3 59kg $8
5 9 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 4.24L 11 57kg $15
6 6 STAR OF SEVILLE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 5.78L 2 59kg $9.50
7 7 TIXSON Michelle Russell Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.9L 5 59kg $51
8 13 TIN ROOF RUSTED Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.23L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $61
9 3 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 9.22L 12 59kg $101
10 12 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Michael Travers 11.47L 8 57kg $101
11 11 SAGONI Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 13.06L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $201
12 8 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 29.32L 1 59kg $151
2 LAIKA BOOM George Osborne Nick Souquet 0
Race 3 - 1:40PM STEVE STEWART BIRTHDAY MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Doomsday Command) $16. Deductions $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59kg $2.50
2 12 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 1.71L 7 57kg $21
3 2 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 2.76L 6 59kg $51
4 10 RUBY RED SOCKS Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 3.6L 8 57kg $14
5 6 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 4.45L 10 59kg $81
6 7 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 4.52L 1 59kg $1.70F
7 5 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 4.73L 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $91
8 3 SAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 5.72L 5 59kg $71
9 11 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne Nick Souquet 8.12L 11 57kg $21
10 4 NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth Ms Amanda Masters 11.08L 4 59kg $151
11 9 O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 12.33L 9 57kg $151
SB 8 DOOMSDAY COMMAND Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 57kg (cd 55kg)  
Race 4 - 2:15PM CHOICES FLOORING WODONGA BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.97 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 5 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $13
2 7 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.88L 2 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.30F
3 8 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 1.9L 6 57kg $26
4 6 ST PAUL’S BAY John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 3.78L 8 58.5kg $3.60
5 1 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.47L 13 61kg (cd 59kg) $17
6 9 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 4.58L 11 56kg $21
7 5 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 4.79L 7 59.5kg $13
8 4 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Nick Heywood 4.88L 12 60kg $9
9 2 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.54L 4 61kg (cd 59kg) $16
10 11 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.65L 3 55kg $31
11 13 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 8.17L 1 54kg $19
12 3 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 16.57L 9 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $26
13 12 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 28.6L 10 54kg $31
Race 5 - 2:50PM BORDER BANDAG TYRE SERVICE OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.14 Last 600m: 0:39.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 9 55kg $10
2 4 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 1.08L 7 57kg $7.50
3 2 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.78L 8 60.5kg $6.50
4 6 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2.55L 4 55.5kg $12
5 11 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Jake Duffy 2.66L 3 54kg $13
6 3 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Nick Souquet 3.48L 6 59kg $16
7 1 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.01L 10 61kg $4.60
8 5 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 8.49L 2 56.5kg $2.90F
9 12 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 8.8L 11 54kg $81
10 9 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 8.97L 5 54kg $71
11 10 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10.59L 1 54kg $101
13 HARGY John Taylor 0
8 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee 0
Race 6 - 3:25PM BOSS BETTER LIVING SYSTEMS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.45 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.80F
2 7 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 2.95L 5 55.5kg $4
3 11 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5.93L 14 54kg $21
4 14 BELLZIG Jamie Scott Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.22L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
5 13 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 9.14L 13 54kg $71
6 15 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 9.36L 8 54kg $31
7 4 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.73L 10 58kg $21
8 16 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 12.06L 3 54kg $51
9 2 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 12.73L 2 59kg $6.50
10 3 MAKFI LASS Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 15.2L 7 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6.50
11 10 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Michael Heagney 18.83L 4 54kg $12
12 8 AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale Cory Parish 21.42L 11 54kg $20
13 12 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 23.09L 12 54kg $20
14 5 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 23.62L 1 56kg $31
1 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 0
9 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner 0
Race 7 - 4:05PM CHAPMAN GOULD & MAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.73 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 9 59.5kg $5.50
2 4 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0.03L 7 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
3 7 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 0.23L 14 55.5kg $6.50
4 13 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0.42L 4 54kg $41
5 16e MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.85L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
6 15 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.2L 5 54kg $61
7 1 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 2.58L 8 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.80F
8 8 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 3.23L 12 55kg $7.50
9 5 XIN LOI Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.37L 3 56.5kg $12
10 14 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Ms Amanda Masters 5.34L 13 54kg $31
11 12 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 5.49L 6 54kg $31
12 9 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.84L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $7.50
13 2 NIGHT SIGHT Erin Maher Jason Baldock 7.33L 10 60kg $51
14 11 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 8.29L 1 54kg $26
6 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0
10 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 0
Race 8 - 4:40PM BULLER WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.83 Last 600m: 0:38.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 17e ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 11 54kg $31
2 13 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 0.07L 12 56kg $5
3 14 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.59L 7 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
4 5 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.86L 10 58.5kg $5
5 8 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.1L 15 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
6 1 ALL DAY Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 5.59L 2 60kg $3.90F
7 18e BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.8L 6 54kg $81
8 16 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 5.92L 16 54kg $51
9 9 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7.17L 14 56kg $41
10 19e KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard Michael Heagney 7.29L 9 54kg $26
11 7 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 10.33L 1 57kg $21
12 3 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 10.64L 4 60kg $51
13 11 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10.7L 8 56kg $61
14 15 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 12.71L 3 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $7
15 2 ARTIE’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 15.13L 5 60kg $13
16 6 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 19.86L 13 57.5kg $18
20e VERDUZZO Raymond Steer 0
4 GIVEN EVIDENCE John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 0
10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0
12 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.