Belmont: Perth Racing Monday, 28 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:25.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PROMISCUOUS MISS Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 0  
2 2 LADY FROM MARS Graham Jordan Ms Lisa Staples 6L 0  
3 3 GET FROSTED Robyn Lockwood Steven Parnham 7.75L 0  
5 BLACK STRIKE Mike Santich Ms Renee Forrest 0
4 SOUTHERNLAND Rhys Radford Ms Lisa Staples 0
2 CROWNIE AT DAWN Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:24.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE WITCH DOCTOR Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 0  
2 2 FEARLESS GENERAL Trevor Andrews Shaun Mc Gruddy 1L 0  
3 3 SOUTHERNLAND Rhys Radford Ms Lisa Staples 3.5L 0  
4 4 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC Tracey Diederich Mr Craig Staples 4.75L 0  
5 5 SHE’S A RULER Robyn Lockwood Jason Whiting 12L 0  
2 CALAG Sean Casey Ms Lisa Staples 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BARON BOSTOCK Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 PAGO BAY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.5L 0  
3 3 WILLOW RIVER Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 3.25L 0  
4 4 BEGUILER Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 3.25L 0  
5 5 CINNAMON RUN Daniel Morton Ms Eliza Finger 4.25L 0  
6 6 HANKERING Dion Luciani Brodie Kirby 5.5L 0  
9 LUKE’S CHOICE Bruce Kay Jason Whiting 0
8 SIR MAMBO Martin Allan Jarrad Noske 0
3 SMART FASCINATOR Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPECIAL REWARD Simon A Miller Shaun Mc Gruddy 0  
2 2 PARTY NIGHT Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 6L 0  
3 3 THE REAL SEPOY Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 7L 0  
4 4 CONVICTED MAN Daniel Morton Ms Eliza Finger 7.5L 0  
5 5 BALTASAR Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 10.5L 0  
6 6 EJAY ENTERTAINMENT Dion Luciani Brodie Kirby 14.5L 0  
7 7 PRECIOUSPOSSESSION Raquel Williams Ms Jerry Noske 16L 0  
8 8 DELECTABLE DOLLY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 18L 0  
9 ASTRALANDER Frank Maynard Jason Whiting 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TO RISE AGAIN Colin Webster Troy Turner 0  
2 2 FRISKEY GAL Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 1.75L 0  
3 3 BURGOYNE Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 2.25L 0  
4 4 ARTIE’S JEWELS Fred Kersley Shaun Mc Gruddy 2.5L 0  
5 5 BONNEVILLE BLACK Stephen Rowe Shaun O'Donnell 3.5L 0  
6 6 SIR MAMBO Martin Allan Ryan Hill 4L 0  
7 7 CONRAD’S MISSION Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten 9.5L 0  
8 BART EXPRESS Frank Pangallo Patrick Carbery 0
4 FAIR ONE Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SUNOL Robyn Lockwood Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 WITHOUT REASON Colin Webster Troy Turner 0.25L 0  
3 3 PING ME ANOTHER Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.3L 0  
4 4 HEROIC WORDS Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten 0.75L 0  
5 5 MYSTERY MISS Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2L 0  
6 6 CLASSIFRIAR Stephen Rowe Shaun O'Donnell 2.25L 0  
7 7 JEVABELL Fred Kersley Ms Jerry Noske 2.75L 0  
8 8 FORDY Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 3.5L 0  
Race 7 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MORNING SONG Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0  
2 2 I AM SPARTACUS Robert & Todd Harvey Jarrad Noske 0.25L 0  
3 3 FALSE STATEMENT Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 1.25L 0  
4 4 DAFOX Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten 2L 0  
5 5 LACEVINSKY Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 2.5L 0  
6 6 DARRAJAN Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 9.75L 0  
7 7 GET IT HOT Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 12.25L 0  
8 8 AMALAKANI Donna Baillie Ms Jerry Noske 12.75L 0  
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHINETTI Paul Jordan Ms Jade McNaught 0  
2 2 PROFIT STREET Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 4.25L 0  
3 3 PRETENTIOUS CHANT Gavin Foster Jason Whiting 4.5L 0  
4 4 I AM INCREDIBLE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 5L 0  
5 5 METEOROID Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 6.25L 0  
6 6 KEY TO FAME Simon A Miller Miss Katherine Southam 8.75L 0  
7 7 MOSSERATTI Cliff Green Andrew Castle 11.75L 0  
7 STOCKS Sean Casey Ms Jade McNaught 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BONNY BE GOOD Daniel Morton Ms Eliza Finger 0  
2 2 TEMPLE MAN Stephanie Bakranich Ms Lucy Warwick 1.25L 0  
3 3 STARBOUND Noel Pateman Mitchell Pateman 2L 0  
4 4 SKETCH LINE Bruce Kay Shaun O'Donnell 3.75L 0  
5 5 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR Jim P Taylor Miss Katherine Southam 4.25L 0  
6 6 SILVER ROLLER (NZ) Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 4.5L 0  
7 7 LONE SAILOR Nick Cox Ms Kristy Bennett 8.75L 0  
8 TWO EYE SEE Eric Miller Lucas Camilleri 0
3 COOL DYNAMITE Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 0
4 DIAMOND JOLSON Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DICKOLETTO Daniel & Ben Pearce William Pike 0  
2 2 CARD KNIGHT Daniel Morton Ms Eliza Finger 0.2L 0  
3 3 BROTHER PADDY Alan Mathews Ms Emma Stent 1.5L 0  
4 4 RYAMAR Colin Webster Troy Turner 3.5L 0  
5 5 SEND MY LOVE (NZ) Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 4.25L 0  
6 6 JUST LIKE THAT Hec McLaren Natasha Faithfull 5.25L 0  
7 7 CUBITT AND CUNDY Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 5.25L 0  
9 CHIN STRAP Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0
8 DOUBLE THE PRO Trevor Andrews 0
7 THE GIRL OF VASSE Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STOLART Jim P Taylor Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 0  
2 2 KONDITORI Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 2.5L 0  
3 3 JOHANNA PARK Robyn Lockwood Ms Peta Edwards 3.75L 0  
4 4 SPEEDING BULLET Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 4.25L 0  
5 5 SPOOKWOOD Cliff Green Ms Renee Forrest 5L 0  
6 6 KEEP’NUPWITHKENDEL Justine Erkelens Aaron Mitchell 7L 0  
7 7 CLEVER DORA Kath Fleming Peter Knuckey 7.25L 0  
8 8 BLACK AMELIA Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 10.5L 0  
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHISANO Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0  
2 2 SON OF A COAT Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 1.25L 0  
3 3 JINDA NINJA Justine Erkelens Shaun O'Donnell 1.25L 0  
4 4 SUNSET BAY Neville Parnham Ms Eliza Finger 4.25L 0  
5 5 WEMBLEY DAYZ Gino Poletti Lucas Camilleri 5.75L 0  
6 6 SHEVINGTON Cliff Green Andrew Castle 6.25L 0  
7 7 MANDY LUCK Brad Mcdougall Ms Peta Edwards 12.75L 0  
7 DRIVING RAIN Joe Miller 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OH HELL Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 MIA STELLA Chris Gangemi Shaun Mc Gruddy 1L 0  
3 3 LADY TALENT Jim P Taylor Miss Katherine Southam 4L 0  
4 4 JADE REEF Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 5.5L 0  
5 5 IN THE MOSH PIT Justine Erkelens Aaron Mitchell 5.75L 0  
6 6 FINAL FORCE Donna Baillie Ms Peta Edwards 8.5L 0  
7 7 VISTA VIEW Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 11.5L 0  
Race 14 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SIDE WAYS SYD Clayton Scoby-Smith Andrew Castle 0  
2 2 COOPER’S JEWEL Fred Kersley Shaun Mc Gruddy 0.5L 0  
3 3 IRON SPUR Trevor Andrews Ms Jade McNaught 2.5L 0  
4 4 DEIMOS Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 3L 0  
5 5 KESHENA Gavin Foster Jason Whiting 4L 0  
6 6 LOST CROWN Dean White Shaun O'Donnell 4.5L 0  
7 7 SANDOOREEN Andrew Vidot Lucas Camilleri 8.75L 0  
8 THE GOSPEL TRUTH Noel Pateman Mitchell Pateman 0
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SOLAR SKY Martin Allan Andrew Castle 0  
2 2 INSIDE VOICE Sonya Price Jason Whiting 3.25L 0  
3 3 HITCH A RIDE Gerard Anthony Ryan Hill 11.25L 0  
4 TAKE IT LIKE A MAN Nick Cox Ms Kristy Bennett 0
5 THE ESCORT Justine Erkelens Shaun O'Donnell 0
2 STOICISM Martin Allan Jarrad Noske 0
3 PRENTICE Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.