Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday, 28 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.34 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TANGLED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 3 DOSSIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5L 0  
3 2 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.5L 0  
4 4 SEGENHOE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.7L 0  
5 1 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3L 0  
5 TALLY James Cummings Tim Clark 0
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.93 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FLOW James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0  
2 4 MISTA LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.2L 0  
3 7 RAKHISH (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.5L 0  
4 2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.9L 0  
5 6 VIA VENETO Chris Waller Corey Brown 2.5L 0  
1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Tye Angland 0
5 VALISE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.55 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 8 PRIMA STELLA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.3L 0  
3 3 DEVOLVING Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.1L 0  
4 9 REVENIRE James Cummings Tye Angland 3.2L 0  
5 7 IMANUI Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 4.1L 0  
6 5 EUSEBIO James Cummings Blake Shinn 4.3L 0  
7 1 CONNOISSEUR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.9L 0  
8 2 DELADIES BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.3L 0  
10 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard 0
4 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham 0
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.8L 0  
3 8 RILLITO James Cummings Blake Shinn 0.9L 0  
4 4 HAPPY PARTNER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.1L 0  
5 6 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.4L 0  
6 2 FRENCH TUNE John O'Shea Joshua Parr 10.4L 0  
7 9 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 10.8L 0  
8 1 CAJETAN John O'Shea Corey Brown 11L 0  
7 PIRACY James Cummings Tye Angland 0
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0  
2 9 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.1L 0  
3 7 HELGA Les Bridge Tim Clark 2.6L 0  
4 6 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glyn Schofield 2.7L 0  
5 4 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 4L 0  
6 3 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 4.4L 0  
7 10 SEAU Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 8.1L 0  
8 1 BROOKLYN BEACH Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 8.3L 0  
9 5 DOCKLANDS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.7L 0  
10 2 BUOYANCY James Cummings Tye Angland 15.1L 0  
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.59 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ZOOM ZOOM Les Bridge Tim Clark 0  
2 2 ERUDITION James Cummings Tye Angland 1.3L 0  
3 1 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.4L 0  
4 3 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8L 0  
5 5 YANKEE STAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.9L 0  
4 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 6 MONSIEUR BRONX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.1L 0  
3 5 INDISPUTABLE John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.1L 0  
4 2 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.2L 0  
5 7 START ALL OVER John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.6L 0  
6 3 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.7L 0  
7 9 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 5.2L 0  
8 8 SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6.9L 0  
1 AHMAD Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LADY I AM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0  
2 2 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1L 0  
3 5 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.2L 0  
4 1 BANDIPUR James Cummings Tye Angland 0.4L 0  
5 3 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.1L 0  
6 6 KENNEDY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3L 0  
7 4 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 2.2L 0  
7 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 2 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5L 0  
3 4 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3L 0  
4 7 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 3.5L 0  
5 5 MISSISSIPPI MISS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 3.9L 0  
6 1 ARC Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 4.5L 0  
7 3 FLYING INFERNO Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 5L 0  
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PELLICLE James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 3 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0.1L 0  
3 2 LONELY HEART Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.3L 0  
4 6 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5L 0  
5 1 DELIYA John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.2L 0  
7 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
5 SHOW SOME LEG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PINUP MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 3 CHURNING Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0.2L 0  
3 2 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.5L 0  
4 6 SKAGERRAK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6L 0  
5 1 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5.5L 0  
6 7 STRATEGIC RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10.8L 0  
4 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 REGAL CAPITAL Robert Pearse Ms Rachel King 0  
2 3 MENDED Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3L 0  
3 2 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 4.3L 0  
4 4 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.4L 0  
5 6 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.9L 0  
6 1 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 5.5L 0  
7 7 SUITOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 13.2L 0  
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SCREEN SHOT Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0  
2 4 ROYAL WITNESS John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.2L 0  
3 3 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.7L 0  
4 1 BOBBIO John P Thompson Tye Angland 8L 0  
5 2 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.8L 0  
6 6 SEARCH AND DESTROY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9L 0  
7 7 STIVER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.3L 0  
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0  
2 2 INTENSE FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8L 0  
3 6 ROYAL WARFARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.9L 0  
4 7 SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.1L 0  
5 4 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Jeff Penza 3.2L 0  
1 INFINITE GOLD Glen Thompson 0
5 ROHERYN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO+ CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DIVINITY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0.8L 0  
3 7 MUSIC Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.9L 0  
4 2 BRAVE STORY John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.2L 0  
5 4 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 1.5L 0  
6 9 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6L 0  
7 5 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 2L 0  
8 6 ICE EMPEROR John P Thompson Corey Brown 2.2L 0  
9 11 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.7L 0  
8 SILK TOPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
10 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.