Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday, 28 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:10AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0  
2 1 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Qin Yong 0.07L 0  
3 4 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.78L 0  
4 3 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 4.59L 0  
Race 2 - 8:20AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 STORM MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Atsuhiko Maeda 0  
2 5 SWEET BOUQUET Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.81L 0  
3 3 KING RYKER (NZ) Scott Singleton Travis Block 0.86L 0  
4 2 LIVE TO DREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.92L 0  
5 1 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 2.52L 0  
Race 3 - 8:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DAD’S BOY Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0  
2 3 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Keagan Latham 0.46L 0  
3 1 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 0.98L 0  
4 5 STAR STATEMENT Jason Attard Chad Lever 1.31L 0  
5 6 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Atsuhiko Maeda 1.56L 0  
6 4 MANDRAKOS John Steinmetz Qin Yong 5.97L 0  
Race 4 - 8:40AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer Josh Adams 0  
2 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.28L 0  
3 5 POSEIDON STAR John P Thompson Chad Lever 4.34L 0  
4 6 WAR DECK John P Thompson Christian Reith 5.2L 0  
5 4 NIJINSKA (NZ) John P Thompson Shaun Guymer 5.6L 0  
6 2 COMPLETED John P Thompson Mitchell Bell 6.33L 0  
7 3 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) John P Thompson Keagan Latham 7.38L 0  
Race 5 - 8:50AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 5 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Travis Block 0.02L 0  
3 2 OUR PARISIAN STAR John Higgins Qin Yong 0.57L 0  
4 4 PRINCE GEORGE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0.73L 0  
5 1 HOSTWIN PANTHER Gary Moore Mitchell Bell 1L 0  
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0  
2 4 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.82L 0  
3 5 WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton Travis Block 4.27L 0  
4 2 ENDOTA Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 7.35L 0  
3 INFINITE GOLD Glen Thompson 0
Race 7 - 9:10AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PERSISTENT Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0  
2 2 COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree Josh Adams 0.18L 0  
3 3 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 1.84L 0  
4 4 NEW TYCOON Gary Moore Mitchell Bell 13.2L 0  
1 ASSANGE Malcolm Johnston 0
Race 8 - 9:20AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SUGARCONE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0  
2 2 KINVARRA STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0.37L 0  
3 6 WEE DROP Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 5.67L 0  
4 1 EUCLID Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 5.68L 0  
5 3 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Atsuhiko Maeda 10L 0  
6 5 THE LONG RUN Wanda Ings Chad Lever 14.64L 0  
Race 9 - 9:30AM 4YO+ CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PHILIP Gary Nickson Mitchell Bell 0  
2 4 TERAGAZE Roy L McCabe Josh Adams 2.17L 0  
3 2 M’LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Shaun Guymer 2.49L 0  
4 1 IZANNE Keith Cowley Mr Michael Wade 13.15L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.