Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday, 28 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m from the WP to 1600m, +4.5m from 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 8:44AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:45PM FARMER LOU'S BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2375 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:25.76 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 7 58.5kg $2.50F
2 6 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 1.31L 4 54kg $18
3 5 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 2.66L 3 54kg $12
4 2 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Jason Taylor 3.76L 2 55kg $4
5 3 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 7.04L 6 55kg $3.60
6 4 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Tegan Harrison 12.19L 8 54kg $11
7 7 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13.41L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
8 8 BRUBAKER Adam Vine Craig Franklin 17.69L 1 54kg $101
Race 2 - 1:20PM KEV'S CLEANING SERVICE GRAFTON GUINEAS PRELUDE - 3YO COUNTRY PLATE (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.44 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHAPPO BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 6 60.5kg $4.40
2 3 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 2.45L 4 60.5kg $1.45F
3 8 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 4.08L 3 57.5kg $51
4 6 DREAM WILDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn Luke Rolls 6.56L 5 57.5kg $21
5 10 JAYLO Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 10.57L 1 55.5kg $41
6 9 SPANISH HURRICANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10.8L 2 57.5kg $5.50
1 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0
4 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher 0
5 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0
7 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0
Race 3 - 1:55PM IN MEMORY OF WARWICK HALL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ms Belinda Hodder 5 55kg $6.50
2 12 BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.54L 9 54kg $9
3 10 EXCRUCIATE Tony Gollan Ben Looker 0.8L 1 55kg $2.30F
4 9 WONZERO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 3.51L 8 55.5kg $13
5 13 ONSET Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 6.62L 7 54kg $41
6 7 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Terry Treichel 7.35L 4 56kg $14
7 5 AMATA SORELLA Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 7.38L 3 56kg $4
8 2 MADGEO BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Kasie Stanley 8.64L 2 58kg $31
9 14e POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 13.45L 6 54kg $26
3 SWEET KIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Campbell Matthew McGuren 0
1 CATHVALANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger 0
4 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt 0
8 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Luke Rolls 0
6 I’M ON THE PROWL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 0
Race 4 - 2:35PM CANSDELL SIGNS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4 55.5kg $3.70
2 2 NAVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.87L 2 58kg $1.75F
3 7 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Kanichiro Fujii 1.57L 3 56.5kg $26
4 3 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 4.72L 9 57.5kg $16
5 9 HOLOGRAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 5.73L 10 55.5kg $26
6 14e GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 6.98L 6 54kg $51
7 6 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Craig Franklin 7.44L 5 57kg $21
8 10 SWIGLARS Todd Payne Terry Treichel 7.68L 8 55.5kg $51
9 4 CALL THE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Brad Pengelly 7.76L 11 57kg $101
10 12 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Terry Evans Matthew Paget 9.01L 1 54kg $41
11 5 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10.28L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
1 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn 0
13 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood 0
11 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt 0
Race 5 - 3:10PM MORE ICE BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1420 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 2 57kg $8
2 7 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3L 12 59kg $7
3 4 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Brad Pengelly 3.04L 4 59.5kg $5.50
4 2 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.19L 1 61kg (cd 59kg) $101
5 5 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 3.7L 5 59kg $9
6 1 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.93L 6 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $19
7 8 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 4.15L 8 59kg $21
8 12 SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 5.13L 10 56.5kg $6
9 3 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.2L 11 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
10 6 LETS GET NAUTI GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Rolls 5.49L 7 59kg $4.40F
11 9 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 5.79L 9 58.5kg $41
12 13 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Terry Treichel 6.05L 3 54.5kg $18
13 10 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Scott Galloway 6.57L 13 57.5kg $26
16e TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells 0
17e BONNIE SARE Allan Foran 0
14e ONSLOW Brad Munro 0
15e PROPOSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1720 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:44.32 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PENNY FLING Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 6 58kg $4.80
2 9 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0.86L 1 54kg $21
3 15e WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 0.89L 12 54kg $51
4 2 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.07L 2 59kg $2.20F
5 10 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 1.26L 14 54kg $101
6 12 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.4L 8 54kg $81
7 13 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Kasie Stanley 2.44L 13 54kg $12
8 11 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Kanichiro Fujii 3.79L 7 54kg $101
9 3 DVINA Steven O'dea Brad Pengelly 3.81L 11 58kg $14
10 5 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 4.32L 5 56.5kg $8
11 8 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Scott Galloway 4.75L 4 54kg $9.50
12 6 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Campbell Matthew Paget 7.72L 3 54kg $61
13 7 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.79L 10 54kg (cd 53kg) $101
14 1 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 13.71L 9 62.5kg $41
17e SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes 0
16e EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 0
14 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer 0
Race 7 - 4:20PM GRAFTON HIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1215 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.25 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 1 57.5kg $8.50
2 2 THE SOCIALIST Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.52L 4 59kg $2.30F
3 4 WILL’S BID BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.44L 7 58.5kg $6
4 1 ALL IMPORTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ben Looker 2.58L 2 59kg $4.40
5 5 SAINT DENIS Matthew McCudden Ms Belinda Hodder 3.01L 11 58kg $31
6 12 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Brooke Stower 4.67L 9 54.5kg $51
7 14e GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 5.63L 6 54kg $71
8 8 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Jason Taylor 5.71L 5 57kg $18
9 13 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.21L 10 54kg (cd 53kg) $20
10 16e MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Terry Treichel 8.22L 12 55.5kg $61
11 17e STREET COMIC Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 9.08L 13 55kg $101
12 11 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 11.99L 8 57kg $21
13 10 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Campbell Craig Franklin 17.57L 3 57kg $61
3 SNIPSTREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0
9 EXELLAS Kris Lees Luke Rolls 0
7 BEAU DANCER Steven O'dea 0
15e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.