Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday, 28 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m from 900m to 400m where cutaway applies. + 1m remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Jun-18 3:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:05PM WESTERN STAR HOTEL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ready's Best) $101. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 7 59kg $16
2 1 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.03L 5 59kg $14
3 10 STRYKINGLY SO Brian Gentle Anthony Cavallo 0.94L 9 59kg $7.50
4 5 NEVER TARDY Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 1.48L 2 59kg $3.80F
5 9 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Travis Wolfgram 1.76L 6 59kg $6
6 3 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.89L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
7 12 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Leo Harland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.58L 1 59kg $18
8 4 MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.12L 4 59kg $4.20
9 11 SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn Billy Cray 5.09L 11 59kg $81
10 8 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Shane S Arnold 5.41L 8 59kg $51
11 2 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 14.49L 3 59kg $101
SB 13e READY’S BEST Kevin Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 59kg (cd 57kg)  
14e BLINKIN DUSTY Stephen Dixon 0
6 ON A COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0
Race 2 - 1:40PM ADORS PARTY HIRE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 UNDER PRESSURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 10 58kg $4.60
2 10 TAYROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 0.11L 7 58kg $4
3 9 PRESS REVIEW Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.53L 11 58kg $4.80
4 3 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0.89L 5 58kg $9
5 14e SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.24L 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $51
6 1 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.92L 1 58kg $2.90F
7 4 EAST COAST Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.38L 8 58kg $71
8 6 FOREVERLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 5.51L 6 58kg $101
9 5 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 7.48L 3 58kg $101
10 7 GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 8.46L 4 58kg $81
11 8 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.92L 12 58kg (cd 56kg) $201
12 13e ALABAMA ROSE Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 15.34L 2 58kg $151
15e BRIMONDO Brett Thompson 0
16e SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 0
12 WHISPER DELOVELY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0
2 CINQUAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb 0
Race 3 - 2:15PM STEVE WALLACE MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ARLETA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2 57.5kg $6
2 10 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.67L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
3 6 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1.15L 1 56.5kg $7.50
4 8 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Anthony Cavallo 1.51L 5 56kg $19
5 3 DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle Paul Payne 2.06L 12 58kg $12
6 14e ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.31L 9 55.5kg $19
7 2 ZETA’S ROCKET Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.52L 3 60kg $1.95F
8 4 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.04L 8 58kg $31
9 11 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.09L 10 54kg $51
10 12 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.39L 6 54kg $101
11 13e WHERE’S EMMA Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.75L 11 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
12 9 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 7.19L 4 55.5kg $11
16e HALLUCINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0
15e DANSHARI Peter D Green 0
7 UPESI Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0
1 TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0
Race 4 - 2:50PM PAUL MCANENEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1310 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 16e REGALIA Dar Lunn Michael Hackett 12 55kg $9
2 14 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 0.74L 9 55kg $13
3 13 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.77L 14 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
4 11 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 3.42L 6 55kg $6.50
5 1 STREETSCAPE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.52L 11 58kg $8.50
6 8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Travis Wolfgram 5.77L 7 55kg $11
7 9 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 6.39L 10 55kg $7
8 4 BIG GEORGE Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 6.49L 5 56kg $26
9 10 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 6.73L 2 55kg $6EF
10 12 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.75L 3 55kg $61
11 7 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.07L 8 55kg $17
12 6 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 8.03L 1 55kg $6EF
13 2 ROCK HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Van Den Bos Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.8L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
14 18e CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Billy Cray 10.12L 13 55kg $101
5 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith 0
17e IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman 0
3 PETE’S LEGACY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
15e BLINKIN STAR Stephen Dixon 0
Race 5 - 3:25PM REEVE WHEELER MEMORIAL OPEN HANDICAP (1310 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10 54kg $3F
2 7 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.86L 4 54kg $8
3 10 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 1.94L 9 54kg $7.50
4 2 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.13L 7 59kg $5.50
5 3 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.24L 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $20
6 5 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.21L 8 55.5kg $81
7 4 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 5.44L 3 57kg $3.30
8 9 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.48L 1 54kg $41
9 6 TOP MAGIC Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 5.81L 6 54kg $31
10 11 CONSENTED Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 21.21L 2 54kg $201
1 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0
Race 6 - 4:05PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1610 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Greg Ryan 5 58.5kg $17
2 1 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.34L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $2F
3 12 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3.34L 14 54kg $51
4 6 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 4.64L 10 55.5kg $16
5 8 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.95L 1 54kg $31
6 11 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.93L 13 54kg $71
7 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.22L 9 54kg $15
8 9 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 6.76L 4 54kg $11
9 4 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 7.62L 12 56kg $16
10 7 DARPRA Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 8.37L 8 54kg $4
11 14 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 10.34L 11 54kg $61
12 13 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Billy Cray 10.55L 7 54kg $91
13 3 BALMAIN GIRL Max Crockett Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.18L 2 57.5kg $26
14 5 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 16.17L 6 56kg $61
Race 7 - 4:40PM AQUA WEST CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TIARA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 7 59kg $2.60F
2 15e SAPIENCE Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.16L 3 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
3 2 GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 0.48L 9 58kg $7.50
4 10 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0.75L 5 54kg $21
5 9 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.08L 6 55kg $9
6 4 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Greg Ryan 2.1L 11 57.5kg $3.50
7 12 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.73L 12 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
8 8 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.32L 4 55kg $31
9 6 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy Anthony Cavallo 3.38L 1 56kg $19
10 14e AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Billy Cray 3.93L 2 54kg $101
11 13e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Kacie Chater 4.9L 8 54kg $31
12 5 INCISION Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.09L 10 57.5kg $14
16e ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 0
3 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Paul Payne 0
11 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb 0
7 VICTARE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.