Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Sunday, 27 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.55
Track Information: Please Note: Outside rail has been moved in 2m (400m - W/Post)
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 11:56AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Finalised 27/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:10PM Airport Undercover Parking Maiden (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:08.21 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MISS ELEANOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 8 56.5kg $14
2 9 MISS SMITH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Rhonda Mangan Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0.5L 14 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $1.95F
3 6 ANGORA PRINCESS Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 2.5L 3 56.5kg $12
4 10 TARA’S DESIGN tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch Daniel Schmitt 3L 12 56.5kg $11
5 13 JE NE SAIS QUOI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Ismail Toker 4L 7 54kg (cd 55kg) $21
6 4 SILENT SAVINGS Angela Watling Shuji Amano 4.1L 2 58.5kg $17
7 1 HEZA HEART THROB Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 6.1L 5 58.5kg $16
8 7 KEL’S STAR tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Keys Miss Alex Patis (a4) 6.3L 11 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
9 5 TOUGH RUBBLE Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 6.6L 1 58.5kg $14
10 3 POOLSIDE HENDRICK Brendan Mcshane Mehmet Ulucinar 7.85L 10 58.5kg $26
11 12 GEE GEE SEEMORE Rodney Seymour Troy Baker 10.6L 13 54kg $20
12 2 HORINO Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 10.7L 4 58.5kg $81
13 14 MISS ISO tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Luttrell Craig Newitt 17.7L 6 54kg $31
14 11 TY’S MISSILE Douglas Brazendale Lester Grace 28.7L 9 56.5kg $151
17e DAZZLE STREET Ian Hay 0
16e GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 0
15e JAYEMARA tasBonus Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 0
Race 2 - 12:45PM DCM Group Maiden (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.54 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 ZUBERINA Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 2 56.5kg $2.60F
2 2 HUONTEGZ Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 0.5L 7 58.5kg $8
3 4 STINKA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 2L 6 58.5kg $6
4 8 FESTIVE DAY Scott Brunton Ms Hayley McCarthy 3L 10 56.5kg $41
5 6 APRIL BABY Adrian Duggan Craig Newitt 4L 4 56.5kg $19
6 1 CUNNING FOX Adrian Duggan Troy Baker 4.75L 3 58.5kg $3.20
7 9 FRISCO DAME Gary White Lester Grace 5.5L 8 56.5kg $91
8 3 NORDIC RAIDER Brendan Mcshane Mehmet Ulucinar 6L 9 58.5kg $51
9 5 SWINLEY FOREST Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Bulent Muhcu 8.25L 1 58.5kg $14
10 7 ETERNAL MOON tasBonus Bonus Scheme Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 9.5L 5 56.5kg $17
Race 3 - 1:20PM Gee Gee Racing Benchmark 64 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:42.57 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MATIANO Ray Worbey Lester Grace 6 57kg $4.20F
2 12 COUNTRY WAY (NZ) Edwin Batt Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 0.4L 1 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $51
3 7 PELAGIA Troy Blacker Craig Newitt 2.9L 7 55kg $6
4 9 KRYPTONIAN Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 3L 3 54.5kg $16
5 3 ANOTHER BROTHER Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 3.75L 8 58kg $10
6 2 WESTWOOD John Blacker Ismail Toker 3.85L 11 59kg $6
7 11 SLALOM Adrian Duggan Miss Alex Patis (a4) 4.85L 10 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $81
7 1 DATUK ZADRAGON Rhonda Mangan Jason Maskiell 4.85L 12 59kg $10
9 10 REANN’S DIAMOND Leon Laskey Ms Hayley McCarthy 5.25L 9 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.60
10 4 LITTLE PUMBA Chester Roach Ms Sherry Barr 5.45L 4 58kg $41
11 8 SIR MARMADUKE Adrian Duggan Bulent Muhcu 8.95L 5 55kg $26
12 13 HIRVONEN John Luttrell Shuji Amano 9.95L 13 54kg $71
13 5 GLORY BLAZE Angela Brakey Troy Baker 12.45L 2 57kg $13
Race 4 - 1:53PM OVA / Catholic Development Fund Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.78 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton Anthony Darmanin 11 58kg $2F
2 4 COPPERHEAD ROAD Rhonda Mangan Craig Newitt 6L 9 57.5kg $8
3 7 JACK’S CHOICE Gary White Lester Grace 8.25L 2 56kg $15
4 6 ODESSA LAD Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 8.45L 10 56.5kg $9
5 5 DOBELL Royston Carr Troy Baker 8.65L 6 57kg $12
6 9 SILVER RESET Wayne Curran Ms Georgie Catania 9.65L 3 54.5kg $21
7 1 BLESS ME FATHER Walter McShane Miss Alex Patis (a4) 10.65L 5 59kg (cd 55kg) $31
8 2 GOING PURPLE Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 10.75L 4 58kg $8
9 10 JANE OF STEEL Terence Evans Shuji Amano 11.25L 8 54kg $16
10 8 BUNKER STAR John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 12L 1 55kg $26
11 11 ASYOUDO Vern Poke Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 19.5L 7 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $51
Race 5 - 2:28PM Ricoh Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.15 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 BERRY WISE FOX Royston Carr Troy Baker 10 54kg $17
2 2 ISLAND PIRATE Kelvin Hamilton Craig Newitt 3L 9 58kg $4.80
3 7 KEPTA Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 3.2L 6 55.5kg $7.50
4 8 O’LOUGHLIN John Hill Bulent Muhcu 4.2L 3 55kg $10
5 6 FLIKPIX Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 5.2L 5 56kg $4EF
6 3 ARVING Paul Hill Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 7.45L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
7 4 KNITTING Edwin Batt Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 8.45L 4 57kg (cd 53kg) $8.50
8 5 BERBENT Nicole Luttrell Shuji Amano 8.95L 7 56.5kg $41
9 1 SILENT BID Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Brendon McCoull 11.2L 8 59kg $4EF
10 9 GIVE US A WINNER Vern Poke Ms Hayley McCarthy 12.2L 1 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $91
Race 6 - 3:03PM Australian Trainers Trust Benchmark 64 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.37 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SHOT OF IRISH Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 14 60kg (cd 58kg) $3.20F
2 9 MY BIDDY Max Cowen Brendon McCoull 0.5L 12 57.5kg $4.20
3 11 BALESTRAND (NZ) Alana Fulton Ms Hayley McCarthy 1.5L 4 57kg $31
4 4 TRUSTED WARRIOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Mehmet Ulucinar 2L 7 59kg $31
5 10 SCRUTINEER Ray Worbey Lester Grace 2.5L 3 57.5kg $26
6 5 TURTLES NEST Terence Evans Troy Baker 2.7L 9 59kg $9.50
7 8 ELLA Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 2.8L 13 57.5kg $4.20
8 14 LYONESSE Tammy Mollross Ms Georgie Catania 4.55L 8 55kg $81
9 12 BOART John Luttrell Shuji Amano 5.3L 10 56.5kg $51
10 7 BOSPORUS Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 5.5L 1 58kg $16
11 16e MILLMOUNT Stephen Lockhart Anthony Darmanin 7.75L 6 56kg $51
12 3 WINSTON WOLFE Scott Brunton Ms Sherry Barr 8.25L 2 59.5kg $21
13 13 GEE GEES CAN TELL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 13.75L 11 55.5kg $18
14 6 INTO THE NIGHT Graeme Mcculloch Ms Breaana Smith (a4) 19.75L 5 58.5kg $151
19e PONZI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 0
18e COL’S HERO Yassy Nishitani 0
17e QUI SAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 0
1 NUNIVAK David Brunton 0
15e KEPTA Rhonda Mangan 0
Race 7 - 3:43PM Programmed Maintenance / RTG Benchmark 84 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.80 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MINUTE REPEATER Tegan Keys Ismail Toker 8 54.5kg $4.60
2 5 STEP THE PEDAL Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 2 58.5kg $8
3 4 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker Craig Newitt 0.6L 3 58.5kg $5
4 3 ZATACLA John Blacker Brendon McCoull 1L 1 59kg $4F
5 6 STELLA ETOILE Bill Ryan Anthony Darmanin 3.75L 4 55.5kg $6
6 9 LITTLERAYOV Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson Ms Sherry Barr 7.25L 7 54kg $91
7 1 PUNTA NORTE Scott Brunton Jason Maskiell 7.45L 6 59.5kg $5.50
8 2 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 7.85L 5 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $14
8 SECRETS SHE HAS John Keys Daniel Schmitt 0
Race 8 - 4:21PM Graham Family Funerals Maiden/Class 1 Hcp (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:18.44 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MONMOUTH Edwin Batt Bulent Muhcu 3 59kg $10
2 6 THE GREY CRUSADER Ken & Tanya Hanson Shuji Amano 2.75L 8 59kg $31
3 5 SUDDEN SHOCK Paul Hill Ms Teagan Voorham (a2) 5.5L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.40
4 1 KINGSCLERE Ken & Tanya Hanson Brendon McCoull 5.6L 4 59kg $6.50
5 10 MISS ARTORIUS Leon Laskey Ms Hayley McCarthy 6.1L 14 57kg $18
6 3 PERUN (NZ) Alana Fulton Anthony Darmanin 6.3L 7 59kg $3.10F
7 7 ALJAZMIC Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 7.05L 11 57kg $9
8 11 SAALIM Marion Dalco Mehmet Ulucinar 7.25L 12 57kg $81
9 8 HELL BABY John Luttrell Troy Baker 7.45L 1 57kg $13
10 4 RUSTY DEVIL Stephen Lockhart Ms Georgie Catania 7.55L 10 59kg $26
11 14 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Ismail Toker 8.3L 5 55kg $51
12 9 HOLLYWOOD CHIEF Vern Poke Lester Grace 9.05L 6 57kg $101
13 13 MISS MERIKAN Ken & Tanya Hanson Ms Rhonda Mangan 12.3L 9 55kg $101
14 12 SUNSET PARTY Graeme Mcculloch Miss Alex Patis (a4) 14.3L 13 57kg (cd 53kg) $20

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.