Belmont: Perth Racing Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
(Official Changes at 26/05/2018 10:12:41 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:14PM TABTOUCH HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
BenchMark 78+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:21.38 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AT THE READY Adam Durrant William Pike 4 58kg $2.05
2 4 DUDEMANBRO Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.5L 3 55kg $2F
3 3 CORPORATE LARRIKIN Angela Smith Clint Johnston-Porter 2L 5 58kg $9
4 5 READY TO FIRE Roy Rogers Randy Tan (a1.5/50kg) 8L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
5 6 WILLY WAGTAIL Raymond Vincent Joseph Azzopardi 24.75L 1 55kg $26
1 MASTER MAGICIAN Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 0
Race 2 - 12:53PM MUMM CHAMPAGNE PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MARKET RULER Simon A Miller William Pike 6 56kg $1.55F
2 11 ESSENTIAL SPICE Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 3.5L 10 54kg $6.50
3 3 REGAL COUNSEL Trevor Andrews Shaun Mc Gruddy 5.25L 11 56kg $21
4 8 ALCINA Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 5.5L 9 54kg $9
5 9 CHASING THE ACE Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 6.75L 8 54kg $41
6 1 CAROLINA REAPER Paul Jordan Ms Lisa Staples 7.5L 7 58kg $26
7 5 PENTHES PRIDE Stephen Miller Randy Tan (a1.5/50kg) 7.75L 3 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
8 7 KORANIS Nick Cox Paul Harvey 8.75L 4 56kg $13
9 4 PLAYING ZEUS Neville Parnham Jason Brown 9L 5 56kg $101
10 10 ENERGY PAK Mike Santich Ms Jerry Noske 11L 1 54kg $71
11 6 FASCINATION Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 11.25L 2 56kg $26
Race 3 - 1:31PM IRON JACK HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.90 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ACONITE Brett Pope Peter Hall 6 57kg $8
2 2 GIFTED WARRIOR Robert & Todd Harvey Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 0.3L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.40
3 1 ALPHA SKY Simon A Miller Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 1.25L 9 60kg (cd 58kg) $3.40F
4 7 NORDIC KING Adam Durrant William Pike 1.5L 7 57kg $5.50
5 11 OUR GIRL MARLI Graeme Ballantyne Shaun O'Donnell 2.25L 2 54kg $61
6 8 ANCIENT HOPE Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 2.5L 5 56.5kg $6
7 10 ALTAMONT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.75L 1 54.5kg $61
8 6 DRIFTWOOD GIRL Nick Cox Jarrad Noske 3.75L 4 57kg $17
9 9 TIME STANDS STILL Deborah Hagan Ryan Hill 4L 10 55kg $31
10 3 NOTTA MOCHA Roy Rogers Andrew Castle (a2/54.5kg) 6.25L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
5 DEALING Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 0
Race 4 - 2:10PM ASCEND SALES TROPHIES HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
BenchMark 78+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.36 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 GALAXY STAR Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 7 55.5kg $1.55F
2 4 PUSHIN’ SHAPES Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 2.25L 4 58kg $15
3 8 RED PUBLISHER Ashley Maley Shaun Mc Gruddy 3L 3 54.5kg $26
4 9 MIZLECKI Fred Kersley Ms Jerry Noske 3L 8 54kg $7.50
5 10 SENSO Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 3.5L 2 54kg $26
6 6 WOODSVILLE Brian Kersley Ms Lucy Warwick 4.5L 5 57kg $81
7 2 WAR GOD Neville Parnham Andrew Castle (a2/54.5kg) 5.75L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $16
8 3 MY GREEK BOY Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 6L 6 58.5kg $16
9 1 PINZU (NZ) Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 18.5L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $12
5 SHINTA MANI Sharon Miller Paul Harvey 0
Race 5 - 2:48PM PENINSULA DINING ROOM BELMONT PARK - BOOK NOW (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.35 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ARCADIA PRINCE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1 56.5kg $2.10F
2 7 PADDY’S SHADOW Raquel Williams Patrick Carbery 0.2L 2 55.5kg $15
3 4 CHESTEN FLYER Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 2L 8 56.5kg $13
4 8 ROCKON TOMMY Bill Doughty Peter Knuckey 3L 6 55.5kg $11
5 1 ARRUM BOY Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 3.25L 4 58kg $31
6 2 ATHLETE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.75L 5 57kg $51
7 5 REYKJAVIK Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 4L 7 56.5kg $6
8 11 LOVE ALWAYS Brett Pope Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 6.5L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
9 6 OUQBA JACK Neville Parnham Jason Brown 8.75L 10 55.5kg $20
10 10 BEAT THE DEVIL Simon A Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 12.75L 9 54kg $5.50
9 PYM’S ROYALE Peter Fernie Ms Lucy Warwick 0
Race 6 - 3:25PM GLENROY CHAFF HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STAGEMAN Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 8 56.5kg $2.50F
2 11 ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 1.25L 5 54kg $6.50
3 8 SOPHIA’S SECRET Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 1.75L 3 54.5kg $3
4 6 HARD OF HEART Nick Cox Paul Harvey 2.75L 4 55.5kg $7
5 9 UNDISCLOSED Colin Webster Ms Jerry Noske 4.25L 9 54.5kg $41
6 7 LITTLE HERCULES Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 4.75L 6 55kg $71
7 10 LADY STINGRAY Desmond Attwell Peter Knuckey 5.25L 1 54kg $41
8 3 DOUBLE EDGED Gordon Keay Shaun Mc Gruddy 7.5L 2 56.5kg $51
9 2 TOO CLEVER Peter Fernie Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 12.75L 7 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
1 SPEEDING COMET Simon A Miller Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 0
4 GUNS OF NAVARONE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 7 - 4:00PM SKYRACING.TV-PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES FNL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
BenchMark 62+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 VITAL SILVER Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 6 57.5kg $2.05F
2 16 THREESUN Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 2.25L 1 54kg $26
3 10 FIELD OF VISION Jo-Anne Leeson Lucas Camilleri 2.25L 8 55.5kg $71
4 8 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Trevor Andrews Paul Harvey 2.25L 16 56.5kg $9.50
5 14 CHHAYA Helen Harding Ryan Hill 3L 2 54kg $61
6 1 SIXPENCE SPENT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 4.25L 4 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $14
7 12 KLEVA KEZZA Justine Erkelens Shaun O'Donnell 4.25L 11 54.5kg $6.50
8 4 MONGOLIAN WARLORD Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 5L 12 57kg $51
9 6 LORD LUDLOW Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 5.25L 10 56.5kg $31
10 13 BEVEL Neil Dellar Ms Jerry Noske 6.5L 3 54kg $61
11 5 IT’S DYNAMITE Peter Fernie Mitchell Pateman 7.5L 5 56.5kg $17
12 9 TRANQUILLA SUNRISE Roy Rogers Joseph Azzopardi 7.5L 14 56.5kg $71
13 11 RHINO’S LAD Peter Daly Andrew Castle (a2/54.5kg) 8.5L 9 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
14 7 LORENTINIO Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 9.75L 13 56.5kg $12
15 3 GRADUAL INCLINE Alan Smith Patrick Carbery 10.75L 7 57kg $26
16 15 FORCE ELEMENT Dixie Solly Julien Kokotajlo 13L 15 54kg $201
17e LARKING Garry Hampson 0
Race 8 - 4:35PM VALE ALAN CROLL HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
BenchMark 66+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.52 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 ENTICING STAR Adam Durrant William Pike 8 56kg $1.45F
2 2 RIVER DANCE Fenella Martin Jarrad Noske 2.5L 11 59.5kg $18
3 9 BLIZZARD EXPRESS Dixie Solly Julien Kokotajlo 3.5L 10 56.5kg $151
4 16 TAKE IT LIKE A MAN Nick Cox Clint Johnston-Porter 4L 13 54kg $101
5 8 PRECIOUS MEMORIES Raquel Williams Ms Jerry Noske 4.25L 1 57kg $18
6 11 CAPTIVATED POINT Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 4.25L 2 56kg $41
7 7 BY DECREE Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 4.75L 6 57kg $61
8 14 THE GOSPEL SIN Brown Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 4.75L 7 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
9 3 CONSEATED Simon A Miller Shaun O'Donnell 4.75L 12 58kg $41
10 6 SIR SNUGALOT Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 5.25L 3 58kg $13
11 5 LUKE’S GOLD Vaughn Sigley Randy Tan (a1.5/50kg) 5.75L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $12
12 4 DIABLERIE Maxine Payne Alan Kennedy 7.75L 5 58kg $101
13 1 RED PADDY (NZ) Simon A Miller Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 8.25L 4 60kg (cd 58kg) $31
14 10 KOKOPU Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 9L 14 56.5kg $15
13 DYNAMITE DREAM Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0
15 YOUNG JOHN Warren Wilson Peter Knuckey 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.