Nanango: Nanango Race Club Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-May-18 1:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Finalised 26/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:20PM HAPPY WEDDING ANNIVERSARY TOM & HELEN GREENSLADE Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MISTER JUDGE Jason Judge Cecily Eaton 7 58.5kg $15
2 6 BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Brooke Stower 0.75L 4 58kg $5.50
3 10 TENT LOVER Rochelle Smith Jason Hoopert 2.75L 9 56.5kg $4.80
4 8 MISS DRUMBEATS Ron Drysdale Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 3.75L 1 56.5kg $12
5 5 STRATTON OAKMONT Patrick Sexton Rebecca Williams 4.05L 5 58.5kg $8
6 2 DEMESNE Glenn Richardson Shane Shield 5.3L 2 58.5kg $17
7 7 COONOWRIN SILKY Greg Gatti Kelly Gates 6.05L 10 56.5kg $15
8 12 SWEET SANDY Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a0/48kg) 6.25L 6 54.5kg $3.50F
9 9 SHE’S FOR RANSOM Gordon Hay Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 6.45L 11 56.5kg $7.50
10 1 DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 7.2L 8 58.5kg $6
11 11 ZELLERIO Phyllis Kalinowski Shaun Bayliss 10.95L 3 56.5kg $26
12 3 KEITH’S ENCORE Ben Robinson Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 11.05L 12 58.5kg (cd 56kg) $16
Race 2 - 2:00PM NANANGO RSL/GARY & MARGARET BANKS MEMORIAL Ratings Band 0-60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 3 58.5kg $9.50
2 1 BOAZ Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 2L 1 60kg $6
3 3 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Brooke Stower 3.5L 6 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.80
4 8 FONDUE Michael Waddington Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.5L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
5 5 DANGEROUS DANICA Tom Dougall Shane Shield 4.6L 2 57.5kg $3.60F
6 2 WINNING ACCORD Bradley Hudson Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 7.1L 4 60kg (cd 57kg) $13
7 9 LUCKY LARRIKIN Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 9.6L 10 56kg $4.20
8 7 COONOWRIN RUBY Greg Gatti Kelly Gates 10.1L 8 56kg $10
9 6 LOMI Lindsay Anderson Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 10.2L 7 56.5kg $8
10 12 CHEVYS DESIRE Steven Thomas Nathan Thomas 12.95L 11 55kg $15
11 11 STORMY BENZ Bradley Hudson Jason Hoopert 15.45L 9 55kg $15
10 WHERE’S SNIPPY Jason Judge Cecily Eaton 0
Race 3 - 2:40PM ST MARYS CATHOLIC COLLEGE Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 COURTING JOY Graham Banks Rebecca Williams 1 60kg $3.80
2 3 PAST DARK Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 1.75L 5 58kg $2.80F
3 6 CARTAGENA Shane & Adam Barling Shane Shield 3.25L 9 57.5kg $7
4 10 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Hannah Phillips (a0/55kg) 3.45L 3 55kg $9
5 7 COLPO DI TAMBURO Les Clarke Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 3.95L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $7.50
6 9 NUSKEE PARKER Peter Sexton Nathan Thomas 4.15L 6 55kg $15
7 5 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 4.35L 4 57.5kg $6
8 11 HEIRSROC Stewart Barr Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 7.35L 7 55kg $17
9 8 LADY VIDIA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 11.6L 8 55kg $11
1 RED WEDDING Jemimah Forde Brooke Stower 0
4 TORQUATO TASSO Rochelle Smith Jason Hoopert 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM HERITAGE NANANGO BATTLE OF THE BUSH QUALIFIER - OPEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CANID (NZ) Glenn Richardson Brooke Stower 10 56.5kg $8
2 9 REVELIO Glenn Richardson Alannah Badger 0.1L 5 55kg $12
3 10 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Nathan Evans 0.2L 2 55kg $11
4 4 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.4L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.50
5 8 FLAVIAN Dale Murray Jason Hoopert 0.6L 3 55kg $5
6 1 BAKER BOY Brenton Andrew Mrs Billie-Rose Andrew 0.8L 8 60.5kg $3.40F
7 6 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 3.55L 4 56.5kg $4.20
8 5 HOPETOUN STREET Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 6.3L 1 58.5kg $7.50
9 2 LOUPPY BEND Royce Connolly Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 11.3L 6 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
10 3 TURBO TEDDY Steven Thomas Nathan Thomas 12.3L 7 60.5kg $8.50
11 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM NANANGO VET SURGERY BenchMark 50 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LAKE ARGYLE Dale Murray Jason Hoopert 1 59kg $4.80
2 10 BOWIES BAYCONI Donald Baker Brooke Stower 0.4L 10 56.5kg $4.60EF
3 11 CAN HE RAP John Ferguson Alannah Badger 4.15L 7 56kg $13
4 3 WINSOME SAM Phyllis Kalinowski Cecily Eaton 4.25L 9 59.5kg $11
5 5 HAMMERACK Tom Dougall Shane Shield 8.5L 6 58.5kg $5
6 1 OUR CLARKY Bradley Hudson Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 8.7L 4 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.60EF
7 2 HENRY’S ON COURSE Bradley Hudson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 9.45L 3 60kg $8.50
8 8 STAR OF COLUMBIA Joe Gleeson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 12.45L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
9 7 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 13.7L 8 57.5kg $12
10 9 THERE’S NEMO Steven Thomas Nathan Thomas 14.7L 11 57.5kg $4.80
11 6 SHINING BROOKE Terry Hohns Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 18.45L 2 58.5kg (cd 56kg) $11
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.