Innisfail: Innisfail Turf Club Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-May-18 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Finalised 26/5 - 7:45am - Rider Replacements Races 1 & 4
Race 1 - 1:20PM SULTANA CONSTRUCTIONS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 POET’S MOMENT Athol Ryan Frank R Edwards 5 56kg $4
2 2 RATHDOWNEY AVENUE Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 0.3L 1 58.5kg $21
3 10 NOBLE SQUAW Bub Baker Masayuki Abe 1.05L 2 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $6
4 7 ALPHORN Alex Malliff Ms Bonnie Thomson 2.05L 3 56kg $13
5 1 HE’S TERRYFIED Andrew Cameron Jeffrey Felix 2.15L 8 58.5kg $5
6 6 NICE TO DREAM Tony Comerford Danny Edmonds 2.65L 6 56.5kg $2.8F
7 9 WISTARI Ralph Baker Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 4.15L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
8 3 SPREAD THE NEWS Ronald Finch Peter Cullen 7.9L 7 58.5kg $11
9 5 LA SHAFT Wayne Brady Shohei Kaya 15.15L 4 56.5kg $7
10 4 CAPTAIN CARTER Michael Jokic Kirk Stone 16.4L 10 58kg $12
Race 2 - 2:00PM IN ELECTRICS 2018 RACE TO THE REEF OPEN Handicap - HEAT (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NO BITING Stephen Massingham Shohei Kaya 6 55kg $5.5
2 1 ONE BAR NONE Bub Baker Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.2L 3 63.5kg $2.8F
3 3 NEVETUS Fred Wieland Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 0.3L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
4 5 MINNIE STREET Trevor Rowe Rachel Shred (a3/51kg) 0.4L 4 55kg (cd 52kg) $6
5 7 ARKIBOUM Wayne Brady Danny Edmonds 2.9L 5 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $8
6 4 HITCH ’EM UP Stephen Massingham Kirk Stone 5.15L 1 55kg $6
7 2 GREEN ANCHOR Janel Ryan Nor Yadi 21.65L 7 59kg $4
Race 3 - 2:40PM GOONDI SCOUTS BenchMark 60 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to Heavy 9 after Race 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BELLA SASH Bruce Hunter Peter Cullen 5 57kg $10
2 9 WILL HE TORQUE Wayne Brady Danny Edmonds 0.2L 1 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $8
3 3 I’M NOT SURE Stephen Potiris Frank R Edwards 2.95L 9 59.5kg $8
4 1 ONE FOR THE MONEY Stephen Massingham Manabu Kai 4.95L 3 62kg $2.2F
5 6 THE BEE’S KNEES Scott Cooper Rachel Shred (a3/51kg) 5.95L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $5
6 7 IMPERIAL BELLE Michael Mclellan Ms Bonnie Thomson 6.45L 7 55kg $5.5
7 2 CHASING LIBERTY Trevor Rowe Braydn Swaffer 13.7L 4 60kg $10
8 8 YIFAN Athol Ryan Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 13.9L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $6
9 4 SUCKER Ronald Finch Jeffrey Felix 18.15L 6 59.5kg $6
Race 4 - 3:20PM PEASE PARK MANAGEMENT Class B Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:34.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 HOTEL HILLTOP Renee Schluenz Ms Bonnie Thomson 3 55kg $7
2 6 ONE SUNDAY John Rowan Rachel Shred (a3/51kg) 5.5L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $4F
3 9 DRAGON RACER Wayne Brady Danny Edmonds 6.25L 9 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
4 2 NADEEM ESPRIT Trevor Rowe Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 7.75L 7 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $4.4
5 4 AHERN Scott Cooper Braydn Swaffer 7.85L 11 58kg $5
6 11 MAROON CREEK Stephen Massingham Kirk Stone 10.85L 2 55kg $7
7 5 PREMIERE PLACE Andrew Cameron Jeffrey Felix 14.1L 8 56.5kg $5.5
8 8 CELESTIAL JEWEL Stephen Potiris Peter Cullen 19.6L 10 55kg $7
9 3 WHILE WE CAN Michael Jokic Shohei Kaya 20.6L 4 59.5kg $13
10 7 TIPSY ROCKET Janel Ryan Masayuki Abe 21.35L 1 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $15
11 12 RAVENHEART Glenn Porter Nor Yadi 24.35L 6 55kg $31
1 SLAM DUNKED Athol Ryan Frank R Edwards 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM CCRC MAGIC MILLIONS/FNQ UP & COMING STAYERS BenchMark 60 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $450
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:58.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BEACH HEAD Sharlee D'Avila Nor Yadi 8 57kg $5
2 3 THE PRINCIPAL Michael Mclellan Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.5L 5 57.5kg $3.2
3 1 BARWON Rodney Miller Kirk Stone 0.7L 6 60kg $3.4
4 7 SHE’S A RINGO Trevor Rowe Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 1.45L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
5 6 CUT ’N’ POLISH Ross Fransen Masayuki Abe 4.95L 2 56.5kg $11
6 5 CASHED UP BULLY Wayne Brady Danny Edmonds 5.45L 7 57kg $2.5F
7 2 RAMSDEN STREET Alex Malliff Frank R Edwards 7.95L 1 58kg $15
8 8 BENTO Aaron Payne Rachel Shred (a3/51kg) 23.95L 4 55kg (cd 52kg) $26
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.