Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1400m - 400m; +4m 400m -W/P; +3m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 11:25AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Finalised 26/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R8 N18
Race 1 - 12:04PM PURCHASE GCTC TICKETS ONLINE & SAVE! Colts,Geldings&Entires Mdn Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 JACKPOT JAY Les Kelly Luke Tarrant 2 55kg $2.20F
2 8 ZABRING Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 3.25L 5 56.5kg $31
3 7 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.75L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.20
4 3 ABLE FUN Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 5.25L 3 56.5kg $4.60
5 1 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Rhiannon Payne 6L 8 57kg $51
6 5 NINE CIGARS Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 6.3L 6 56.5kg $31
7 4 GET STUCK IN Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 6.8L 4 56.5kg $21
8 6 POET LAD Bevan Laming Jason Taylor 8.05L 1 56.5kg $12
2 DITMAS Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 0
Race 2 - 12:39PM CANADIAN CLUB Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HEARTS LIFTED Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5 56.5kg $1.55F
2 2 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Barry Baldwin Ryan Plumb 2.25L 1 57kg $9.50
3 8 ON SHOW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 2.65L 6 56.5kg $14
4 6 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 2.95L 8 56.5kg $31
5 4 DAFEENAH Jon Walk Luke Rolls 3.7L 4 56.5kg $3.90
6 1 CALISTO Kevin J Martin Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 7.7L 2 57kg $51
7 7 MEG’S INHERITANCE Matt Kropp Ruby Ride 7.9L 7 56.5kg $101
8 3 D’ORO MAGIC Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 8.9L 3 56.5kg $21
9 10 WESTERN ORDER Chris Munce Luke Tarrant 9.2L 9 56.5kg $151
9 SATYRICON Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 3 - 1:19PM CASCADE Class 4 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.70 Last 600m: 0:32.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff Glen Colless 1 56.5kg $6
2 5 CALLIGRAPHER Les Kelly Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 1.25L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $2.20F
3 4 TABBING Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 1.35L 6 58.5kg $4.20
4 1 DANSU Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 2.1L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $11
5 8 VOL VALLEE David Murphy Tiffani Brooker 2.85L 5 55.5kg $11
6 6 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy Luke Rolls 3.85L 7 57kg $31
7 2 FINAL OVER (NZ) Paul H Duncan Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 4.85L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $20
8 3 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Ryan Plumb 6.1L 8 58.5kg $21
Race 4 - 1:59PM MOUNT FRANKLIN Class 1 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.28 Last 600m: 0:32.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DELAGO THUNDER David Joice Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 12 56kg (cd 54kg) $8
2 1 BUNGAREE BOY Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0.1L 4 58.5kg $6.50
3 12 HONOUR PROMISE Paul Jenkins Tiffani Brooker 1.1L 6 54kg $26
4 7 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Rikki Palmer 1.85L 10 55kg $41
5 4 TEVYE Les Kelly Matthew Palmer 2.05L 7 56.5kg $8.50
6 2 FLOREANA Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 2.25L 9 57kg $2.15F
7 6 GREYT LOVE Les Kelly Luke Tarrant 2.35L 8 55.5kg $5
8 14 ZENKALI Ross Howard Bridget Grylls 2.85L 2 54kg $151
9 16e FAMOUS GROUSE Craig Tyrrell Andrew Spinks 3.85L 5 54kg $101
10 3 HERE’S TO LUXURY Neville Boyle Darryl McLellan 5.1L 11 57kg $71
11 11 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Adam Sewell 6.1L 1 54kg $41
12 15e GOOD GRACIOUS MAE Geoffrey Hardy Laura Cheshire 7.6L 3 54kg $151
8 SALTARELLO Lyn Paton 0
10 ODELIA Barry Lockwood 0
9 DEEP LEAD Mark Palmer 0
13 STAGE LADY Matthew John Dunn 0
Race 5 - 2:38PM JIM BEAM Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.91 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PARK CHINOIS Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 6 56.5kg $4.40
2 7 RULER’S PRIDE Michael Nolan Micheal Hellyer 1.5L 5 54.5kg $8
3 1 BAREFOOT TYCOON David Fletcher Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 1.9L 9 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4F
4 3 PROLIFIC BELLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 2.1L 7 56.5kg $6.50
5 4 OVERLAP Pat Duff Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.1L 8 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.60
6 6 GREAT MOGHUL John Holcombe Luke Tarrant 4.85L 1 54.5kg $10
7 9 MR OPURRTUNIST John Stanton Jason Taylor 5.05L 4 54kg $18
8 10 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Laura Cheshire 7.8L 2 54kg $101
9 8 OCEAN MAGIC Shane Nichols Dale Smith 10.55L 3 54kg $10
5 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood 0
Race 6 - 3:18PM MOUNT FRANKLIN LIGHTLY SPARKLING QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TOKORIKI LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7 58.5kg $13
2 3 ENTERPRISE MOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Glen Colless 1L 5 58kg $4.80
3 5 HOUSE OF DRAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.75L 1 57kg $7
4 4 SNAPCHAT GIRL Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 2.05L 8 58kg $9.50
5 8 DESERT RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Micheal Hellyer 2.8L 4 54kg $10
6 9 HOWICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 2.9L 3 54kg $26
7 6 WAKE UP JEFF QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 4.15L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $71
8 7 BEACH DRUM QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Ruby Ride 4.9L 11 54kg $18
9 11 KENDALL’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 5.2L 2 54kg $101
10 1 MISHANI VAIDRA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6.2L 10 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.25F
11 10 GLOBALLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 7.45L 6 54kg $151
Race 7 - 3:54PM MAKERS MARK Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.02 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEOMETRIST Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 4 59kg $7.50
2 3 ANZIO Paul Robbins Laura Cheshire 0.4L 6 58kg $7.50
3 5 SIDERO STAR Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 0.9L 2 57.5kg $7
4 7 LILAKAI Chris Waller Glen Colless 2.15L 9 55.5kg $5.50
5 12 DARESAY Lennie Wheeler Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.15L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $18
6 9 GYPSY MISS Stuart Kendrick Luke Rolls 3.25L 3 54.5kg $4F
7 4 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Darryl McLellan 4.5L 12 58kg $31
8 2 LYRIDS Michael Costa Luke Dittman 7.5L 5 59kg $12
9 11 MASTER DAME (NZ) Scott Morrisey Micheal Hellyer 7.7L 8 54kg $18
10 13e MOGUL David Scanes Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 8.45L 1 54kg $15
11 8 ROCKET ON BOARD Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker 12.7L 7 55kg $18
12 6 THERMAL UNIT Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 14.2L 10 57.5kg $17
14e AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer 0
10 REAL PRINCESS Liam Birchley 0
Race 8 - 4:34PM COCA-COLA Class 1 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SNIPSTREAM Michael Costa Luke Dittman 7 58.5kg $3.50F
2 11 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 3.75L 9 56.5kg $11
3 5 SOLARCRAFT Les Kelly Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.95L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
4 4 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Paul Hammersley 4.25L 2 59kg $15
5 18e NIVO Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 5.75L 4 56.5kg $12
6 15e THE TINMAN Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 5.95L 1 59kg $9
7 17e FRENCH DESCENT David Fletcher Micheal Hellyer 6.25L 8 59kg $31
8 7 HACKSAW RIDGE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 7.5L 3 58.5kg $3.70
9 3 KIJITO Neville Boyle Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 8.25L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $15
10 2 DIVISIONAL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 13.25L 10 59kg $41
11 6 COURAGE WITHIN Melissa Leitch Matthew McGuren 17.75L 11 58.5kg $20
1 CHAVO Stephen Lee 0
16e YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton 0
14 PROPOSAL Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 0
10 CLEVER BLAZE Bevan Laming 0
9 WILL’S BID Michael Costa 0
13 JESSINA Jon Walk Luke Rolls 0
12 DESERT RUSH Kelly Doughty Micheal Hellyer 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.