Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 5:47PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
Track Downgraded to (Soft 6) @ 2:40pm.
Race 1 - 11:10AM WILPAK WHOLESALE MEATS BenchMark 95 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TYZONE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 11 57kg $4.20F
2 13 SWORD OF JUSTICE Ben Currie Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0.1L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $9
3 8 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Craig Williams 0.4L 9 56.5kg $16
4 9 SONY LEGEND Brian Smith James McDonald 1.65L 10 56kg $17
5 3 HAVASAY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2.9L 3 58kg $4.40
6 5 STELLA OMBRA Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.2L 5 58kg $26
7 10 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 3.5L 8 55.5kg $6
8 6 TISANI TOMSO Kevin Kemp Paul Hammersley 4L 13 58kg $51
9 12 MISS WONDERLAND Clare Cunningham Kerrin McEvoy 4.3L 4 54kg $11
10 4 SADLER’S LAKE Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 5.55L 7 58kg $151
11 1 COOLRING Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3L 6 59kg $12
12 2 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 6.4L 12 59kg $21
13 15 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL Philip Kimmet Tegan Harrison 11.4L 2 54kg $101
11 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0
14 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller 0
Race 2 - 11:46AM MULLINS LAWYERS GRAND PRIX STAKES (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $91,500, 2nd $30,750, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,500, 5th $4,500GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:14.22 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 HEAVENLY THOUGHT Darren Weir Damian Lane 1 57kg $11
2 6 HAN XIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Mark Zahra 0.2L 12 57kg $26
3 2 DARK DREAM Kerry Parker Tim Clark 0.95L 8 57kg $1.75F
4 8 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.7L 4 57kg $21
5 1 MAHAMEDEIS Nick Ryan James Winks 2.8L 10 57kg $12
6 10 TIME LORD (NZ) Richard Collett Damian Browne 6.05L 2 57kg $13
7 12 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Craig Williams 6.55L 6 57kg $10
8 15 EVOLO Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 7.3L 9 57kg $81
9 13 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Ron Stewart 7.6L 13 57kg $101
10 17e EXCELEBRATION GOLD Warren Gavenlock Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.6L 5 57kg $201
11 3 HANG Ben Currie James Orman 9.35L 15 57kg $151
12 4 CALIFORNIA TURBO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 10.1L 7 57kg $12
13 5 ALMIGHTY CROWN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12.6L 14 57kg $31
14 9 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Matthew McGillivray 17.85L 11 57kg $151
15 16 DELAGO EDITION Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 33.85L 3 57kg $201
7 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0
14 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller 0
Race 3 - 12:21PM CHANNEL SEVEN PREMIER'S CUP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:14.60 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RISING RED (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Corey Brown 11 54kg $6.50
2 4 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Craig Williams 1.25L 4 56kg $21
3 7 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.45L 12 55.5kg $5.50
4 3 KIWIA Darren Weir Damian Lane 3.95L 1 56.5kg $5F
5 18e LOVANI Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 4.7L 9 54kg $16
6 6 NOZOMI Anthony Freedman Jim Byrne 4.9L 6 55.5kg $18
7 2 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 5.65L 2 56.5kg $5.50
8 9 THE WILDFLOWER (NZ) Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker Jake Bayliss 6.15L 15 54kg $26
9 12 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 6.35L 3 54kg $21
10 1 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 6.55L 13 59kg $12
11 13 AQUA VITE Scott Morrisey Paul Hammersley 6.75L 8 54kg $15
12 5 MORENDI Darryl McCabe Michael Cahill 8L 14 55.5kg $51
13 16 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) Barry Lockwood Ron Stewart 9.25L 7 54kg $151
14 15 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Michael Dee 9.65L 5 54kg $31
15 14 MR EPIC Toby Edmonds James Orman 12.15L 16 54kg $101
16 8 WITH A PROMISE Ben Currie Bobby El-Issa 14.4L 10 54kg $101
20e SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle Jeff Lloyd 0
19e MISS DUBOIS (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0
11 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 0
17e MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 0
Race 4 - 1:00PM PROGRAMMED PROPERTY SERVICES LORD MAYOR'S CUP (1630 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 59kg $3.40F
2 13 SHEISWHATSHEIS Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 1.5L 7 57kg $10
3 8 COLDSTONE (FR) Michael Kent Craig Williams 1.9L 4 59kg $17
4 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 2L 9 59kg $5
5 1 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Tim Clark 3.5L 2 59kg $4
6 14 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) Kris Lees James McDonald 4.75L 10 57kg $6
7 9 EMPHASIS Richie Stephenson Mark Du Plessis 4.95L 3 59kg $41
8 11 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 6.45L 6 59kg $71
9 10 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Tony Pike Leith Innes 7.7L 8 59kg $41
10 15 RUUD NOT TOO (NZ) Stephen Marsh Jim Byrne 27.7L 5 57kg $41
7 RUETTIGER (NZ) Ben Currie Damian Lane 0
6 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0
4 DREAMS APLENTY John Zielke Tegan Harrison 0
5 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Corey Brown 0
12 HONEY TOAST Ben Currie Bobby El-Issa 0
Race 5 - 1:40PM MITAVITE BRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $152,500, 2nd $51,250, 3rd $26,250, 4th $12,500, 5th $7,500GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.92 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Graff) $4.20 & (Adoradiva) $101. Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 20c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 20c & 18c for 3rd. Dead Heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Corey Brown 10 57kg $14
2 3 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.75L 4 57kg $4.60F
3 1 BOOMSARA Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 0.85L 9 57kg $15
3 12 SIZZLING ACE Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 0.85L 1 55kg $7
5 5 SESAR Steven O'dea Damian Lane 2.6L 8 57kg $11
6 11 SHAMURT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.8L 7 55kg $41
7 6 DYNAMITED James Cummings Tye Angland 3.1L 3 57kg $8.50
8 10 PLUMARO Kevin Kemp James Orman 3.5L 2 55kg $12
9 9 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 4L 6 55kg $26
10 2 BLUE BOOK Kelly Doughty Jeff Lloyd 14L 11 57kg $20
LR 14 MISCHIEVOUSMARILYN Kelly Schweida Craig Williams 5 55kg $151
SB 13 ADORADIVA Barry Lockwood Tegan Harrison 0 55kg  
SB 4 GRAFF Kris Lees James McDonald 0 57kg  
8 PEPPI LA FEW Liam Birchley Damian Browne 0
Race 6 - 2:20PM GLENLOGAN PARK STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $91,500, 2nd $30,750, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,500, 5th $4,500GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.26 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Plucky Girl) $6 @ 2:46pm. Deductions in $ Win 14c & Place 14c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd. Track downgraded to (Soft 6) @ 2:40pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PEDRENA Mick Price Michael Dee 1 57.5kg $10
2 11 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller James McDonald 0.75L 4 55.5kg $3.60F
3 12 SCHISM Ciaron Maher Damian Browne 1.5L 2 55.5kg $5.50
4 2 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.25L 5 60kg $12
5 1 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.35L 3 60kg $8
6 5 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Tim Clark 2.45L 13 58kg $41
7 15 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.7L 11 54.5kg $151
8 6 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Craig Williams 4.95L 10 57.5kg $26
9 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2L 7 57.5kg $8.50
10 13 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Michael Cahill 7.45L 12 55.5kg $31
11 10 SYLPHEED Toby Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 10.95L 9 56kg $31
12 9 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 14.2L 8 57.5kg $21
13 3 GHISONI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 14.95L 6 58.5kg $9.50
SB 14 PLUCKY GIRL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0 55.5kg  
17e BEST FORTUNE Brad Witt 0
16 PLATINUM ANGEL Darren Weir Damian Lane 0
4 RUUD NOT TOO (NZ) Stephen Marsh 0
Race 7 - 2:59PM ALTUS TRAFFIC KINGSFORD-SMITH CUP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $700,000.1st $427,000, 2nd $143,500, 3rd $73,500, 4th $35,000, 5th $21,000GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.51 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IMPENDING James Cummings Damian Browne 7 59kg $4.20EF
2 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0.1L 4 59kg $4.20EF
3 11 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 1.35L 8 55kg $6
4 9 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.75L 1 57kg $6
5 8 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3L 3 59kg $9.50
6 10 VOLPE VELOCE Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker Jake Bayliss 3.2L 6 57kg $26
7 3 CARE TO THINK Matthew Dunn James McDonald 3.5L 9 59kg $9
8 6 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE Darryl Hansen Jeff Lloyd 13.5L 5 59kg $41
9 4 MOST IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 15L 2 59kg $15
7 LUCKY HUSSLER Darren Weir Damian Lane 0
5 SPIETH (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 0
Race 8 - 3:37PM TREASURY BRISBANE QUEENSLAND OAKS (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $305,000, 2nd $102,500, 3rd $52,500, 4th $25,000, 5th $15,000GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:17.47 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 56.5kg $3.70F
2 5 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.1L 2 56.5kg $6.50
3 2 SHEEZDASHING Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damien Thornton 0.2L 3 56.5kg $8
4 10 CORAL COAST Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 2.95L 16 56.5kg $19
5 13 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.7L 1 56.5kg $41
6 11 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) Tony Pike Jim Byrne 4L 8 56.5kg $61
7 9 PLAY THAT SONG Michael Moroney Michael Cahill 5.75L 15 56.5kg $61
8 1 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher Damian Browne 5.95L 7 56.5kg $4.60
9 16 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Kelly Schweida James Orman 7.45L 11 56.5kg $151
10 15 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy Craig Williams 7.55L 13 56.5kg $101
11 14 DELANEY’S DESIRE Matt Kropp Tegan Harrison 10.05L 14 56.5kg $201
12 6 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Lloyd 10.25L 9 56.5kg $19
13 7 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 11.5L 10 56.5kg $51
14 8 JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.25L 5 56.5kg $61
15 12 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Corey Brown 13.5L 6 56.5kg $101
16 4 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 34.5L 12 56.5kg $6
Race 9 - 4:16PM SKY RACING FRED BEST CLASSIC (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $91,500, 2nd $30,750, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,500, 5th $4,500GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.70 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sambro) $6 @ 4:59pm. Deductions in $: Win 14c & Place 12c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PERAST Paul Perry Tim Clark 3 57kg $4.40
2 4 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.5L 1 57kg $6
3 7 MISHANI BULLITT Chris Anderson Bobby El-Issa 2.75L 7 57kg $41
4 8 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5L 6 57kg $9
5 9 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.8L 9 57kg $26
6 10 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Matthew McGillivray 3.9L 5 57kg $101
7 12 SKATE TO PARIS Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.1L 4 55kg $71
8 13 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Glyn Schofield 4.6L 2 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
9 2 WHYPEEO Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4.7L 10 57kg $3.80F
10 1 THE MISSION Paul Perry Craig Williams 7.45L 11 57kg $12
11 5 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 8.45L 8 57kg $21
SB 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 57kg  
11 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike Mark Zahra 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.