Darwin: Darwin Turf Club Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-May-18 8:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Finalised 26/5 - 8:00am / Late Rider R6 No. 7
Race 1 - 1:53PM MJS Floor Coverings Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,500.1st $12,025, 2nd $3,700, 3rd $2,775
Starter Subsidy $550.
0 - 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:16.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: No 600m sectional time available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TIPSY ON RED Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 1 57kg $19
2 7 FRENCH TUSSON Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 0.2L 3 56kg $10
3 5 DESXIRI Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 1.7L 6 57kg $5.50
4 4 CHARIOT OF GOLD Chris Pollard Ms Kayla Cross 3.2L 8 58.5kg $41
5 3 LINDWALL Carl Spry Carl Spry 4.5L 4 59.5kg $3.50
6 1 KAPTAN APOLLO Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 6.7L 2 60.5kg $3.20F
7 8 DUTTON BAY Philip Cole Jason Lyon 8.5L 5 55kg $20
8 2 GOLDEN BUCKLEBOO Heather Lehmann Jarrod Todd 8.6L 7 60kg $5
Race 2 - 2:37PM Mantra Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $14,300, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $3,300
Starter Subsidy $550.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: No 600m sectional time available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NEUSCHWANSTEIN Sherrie Lawlor Ms Felicia Bergstrand 1 55kg $6.50
2 1 CANON DIABLO Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 0.2L 2 59kg $5.50
3 3 HE’S OUR WOODY David Bates Ms Kayla Cross 0.7L 7 55.5kg $1.85F
4 6 CRACKAJACK Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 6.2L 6 55kg $26
5 2 HARREBS TIME Tayarn Halter Raymond Vigar 9L 5 56kg $10
6 4 QUANTUM DOT Sheila Arnold Paul Denton 9.5L 3 55kg $11
7 7 CELEBRAKTI Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 13L 4 55kg $12
Race 3 - 3:15PM Ten Darwin Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,375, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,625
Starter Subsidy $550.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:17.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: No 600m sectional time available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MERVEILLE Leah Walling-Denton Brendon Davis 2 55kg $11
2 3 DALEHILL Gary Clarke Stephen Ridler 1.5L 7 58kg $3.60
3 5 SENIOR COUNCIL John Peacock Jason Lyon 1.7L 8 57.5kg $6
4 10 ALPHA MATE Shane Clarke Jarrod Todd 2.7L 1 55kg $51
5 1 PLANET AMERICA Sean Rains Wayne Davis 3.5L 6 60kg $3.40F
6 4 BO ZEPHYR Gary Clarke Richie Oakford 5.5L 3 57.5kg $7
7 8 CEDAR FALLS Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 6L 4 55kg $17
8 6 ABLE KEN Craig Conron Kim Gladwin 6.7L 5 55.5kg $31
9 7 STAR D’VEGA Chris Pollard Ms Kayla Cross 10L 10 55kg $41
10 2 PORT TRIANO Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 15.7L 9 60kg $9
Race 4 - 3:53PM Carlton United Breweries Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,375, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,625
Starter Subsidy $550.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ANABELLA Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 6 55kg $5.50
2 3 WINDSOR CUP Sheila Arnold Raymond Vigar 5L 2 56.5kg $2.25F
3 5 OMBROMANI Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 6L 7 55.5kg $8
4 4 OUR BARTY Kerry Petrick Wayne Davis 6.2L 9 56kg $17
5 2 CRESTA CHROME Philip Cole Jarrod Todd 7.5L 1 57.5kg $15
6 1 WICKED RHYTHM Philip Cole Paul Shiers 8L 4 59kg $8.50
7 9 REAL GANADOR Chris Pollard Ms Kayla Cross 10.7L 3 55kg $61
8 10 MARY’S RED ROSE Shane Clarke Jason Lyon 13.5L 8 55kg $8.50
9 8 REWARD FOR RICHES Carl Spry Kim Gladwin 17.2L 5 55kg $13
6 MY GIDDY AUNT (NZ) James Bell Stephen Ridler 0
Race 5 - 4:25PM bet365 Trobis Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $13,650, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $3,150
Starter Subsidy $550.
BenchMark NT, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Bonus1:$4,000 to TROBIS winner or 50% to 1st TROBIS horse in 2nd to 5th. Bonus2:$1000 to 2nd TROBIS horse in 2nd to 5th

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: TROBIS: Cunning Moves (1st), $4,000; Ice Hunt (2nd), $1,000.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CUNNING MOVES TROBIS Bonus Scheme Carl Spry Carl Spry 9 58kg $2.80F
2 1 ICE HUNT TROBIS Bonus Scheme Jason Manning Ms Vanessa Arnott 0.8L 5 60kg $7
3 2 ALENTOURS TROBIS Bonus Scheme Angela Forster Jarrod Todd 3L 1 58kg $3.50
4 4 TOORAK ROAD John Peacock Jason Lyon 3.1L 10 58kg $4.60
5 10 AMIGO MIO TROBIS Bonus Scheme Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 3.3L 2 55kg $101
6 8 MISS DONATELLA TROBIS Bonus Scheme Gary Clarke Kim Gladwin 10.6L 4 55kg $51
7 9 FRITZ ’N’ SAUCE Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 13L 8 55kg $41
8 6 VABANQUE TROBIS Bonus Scheme Greg Connor Stephen Ridler 13.8L 3 57kg $12
9 5 HEART OF EDEN TROBIS Bonus Scheme Tayarn Halter Paul Shiers 16.1L 6 57.5kg $15
10 7 CAN LA TROBIS Bonus Scheme Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 25.8L 7 56kg $31
Race 6 - 5:00PM QBE Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,375, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $2,625
Starter Subsidy $550.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: No 600m sectional time available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PUZZLED PRINCESS Tayarn Halter Kim Gladwin 2 55kg $7
2 4 BARTENDER MAN Sherrie Lawlor Jason Lyon 2.3L 4 58kg $3
3 2 GOD FORBID Kerry Petrick Paul Denton 3L 1 59.5kg $2.80F
4 1 YULARA DRIVE Sheila Arnold Paul Shiers 5.8L 3 62kg $4
5 6 MOODY MISS Heather Lehmann Jarrod Todd 9.3L 5 57kg $11
3 TREGORIK Bob Richard Ms Felicia Bergstrand 0
7 SANDHILL EXPRESS Shane Clarke Stephen Ridler 0
5 IRON JAKE Gary Clarke Brendon Davis 0

© Thoroughbred Racing NT (TRNT) (and other parties working with it). NT racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRNT and other parties working with it.