Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m from 1400m to WP, +4m the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-May-18 12:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:54PM WARBURN ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.57 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 FOROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 7 57kg $8.50
2 12e EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.97L 10 59kg $26
3 4 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.61L 5 59kg $2.15F
4 3 HOT NIGHT Steve Cunningham Michael Heagney 3.53L 4 59kg $4.80
5 1 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 7.34L 11 59kg $31
6 10 COLIZANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 10.11L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.80
7 9 BELLA SCENICA Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11.96L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
8 7 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Jason Devrimol 12.8L 6 59kg $101
9 6 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Richard Bensley 13.17L 9 59kg $91
10 8 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14.89L 8 59kg $15
11 2 BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 15.63L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $26
14e BAY LANE Scott Spackman 0
15e CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 0
5 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 0
13e PRIMADINI David Blundell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:34PM JUGIONG WINE CELLAR AND GROVE ESTATE WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1 55.5kg $4.60
2 8 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.31L 8 55kg $41
3 12e FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 1.21L 10 54kg $8
4 11 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.02L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
5 10 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Ms Kacie Adams 2.13L 4 54.5kg $8.50
6 3 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.66L 6 56kg $12
7 7 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.01L 5 55.5kg $3.60F
8 6 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 4.65L 9 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $5
9 2 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.6L 3 56.5kg $17
10 4 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7.62L 11 56kg $91
11 9 IANDRA Peter Kirby Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 15.27L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $71
14e SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0
15e DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 0
1 MANDORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Sergi 0
13e KYOKO Wayne Carroll 0
Race 3 - 2:17PM WAGGA PLUMBING SERVICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.24 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6 58kg $2.25F
2 3 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0.58L 5 58.5kg $9.50
3 2 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.41L 8 58.5kg $11
4 1 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 2.71L 4 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.70
5 9 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.3L 9 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
6 10 JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.38L 11 54.5kg $41
7 8 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 5.09L 7 56kg $31
8 6 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 5.43L 3 56.5kg $81
9 11 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.73L 10 54kg $201
10 7 APOLLO’S ART Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 6.71L 2 56.5kg $71
11 5 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.75L 1 57.5kg $8
14e CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0
15e MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 0
12e KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow 0
13e BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 0
Race 4 - 3:01PM ESTELLA RISE CUP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TABLEAUX Russell Green Richard Bensley 5 59kg $18
2 7 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0.05L 2 54kg $4.60
3 5 NAHEMA (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.32L 8 56kg $8.50
4 3 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.85L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
5 8 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.99L 6 54kg $41
6 4 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Michael Travers 1.76L 1 56kg $6
7 6 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 2.86L 9 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $2.50F
8 9 COMICAL TIME Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 4.09L 7 54kg $101
9 11 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Michael Heagney 10.35L 3 54kg $101
1 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland 0
10 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 0
Race 5 - 3:39PM PIRTEK BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:52.98 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 58.5kg $12
2 3 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 0.64L 6 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $4.40F
3 2 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 1.36L 5 59.5kg $10
4 1 TEXACODY David Blundell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.41L 4 61kg (cd 59kg) $6
5 6 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2.52L 1 57kg $41
6 9 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 3.54L 2 55kg $51
7 7 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4.26L 10 57kg $6
8 10 ISLAND TIGER Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.45L 8 55kg (cd 53kg) $4.80
9 8 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Richard Bensley 7.29L 11 57kg $6.50
10 11 LENS Michael Loftus Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 7.3L 9 54kg $51
11 5 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 13.99L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
Race 6 - 4:12PM THOMAS BROS GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Dane Slugger) against 1st (Ticked Off) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 9 55kg $11
2 6 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0.14L 10 54.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.20
3 8 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.01L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $19
4 7 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.21L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
5 2 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'connor Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 3.2L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $9.50
6 5 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.4L 2 55kg $12
7 3 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Michael Travers 4.17L 8 56.5kg $9.50
8 11 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5.4L 1 54kg $201
9 9 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6.59L 3 54kg $31
10 1 DENMAN DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.88L 6 59kg $2.50F
12e ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0
10 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.