Moree: Moree Picnic Race Club Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 2:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:10PM NORTHWEST EVENTS MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BUYER’S REMORSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Mr Wesley Boyd 8 67kg (cd 65kg) $2.30F
2 3 RAINBOWS GAME Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 1.33L 7 67kg (cd 65kg) $3
3 2 GRUBBA’S LAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Sinclair Ms Mollie Partridge 2.31L 2 67kg $8
4 5 CROONER DREAMING Geoff O'Brien Mr Michael Gray 4.53L 4 65kg $10
5 7 PAY FOR THE THRILL Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 4.64L 5 65kg $4.20
6 8 SUTTON Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.14L 1 65kg $5
7 4 STAR OF TICKETS Leon Cross Mr Scott Sweedman 7.04L 3 67kg $4
8 6 GOODBYE BEVERLEY Michael Hemmings Ms Katie Spalding 27.75L 6 65kg (cd 63kg) $21
Race 2 - 1:50PM GRAINCORP CLASS B HANDICAP (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 62kg $3F
2 2 COOL STINGER Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 0.2L 3 63kg $3.60
3 7 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Mr Michael Gray 1.7L 1 62kg $6
4 1 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Mollie Partridge 3.2L 6 63.5kg $5.50
5 5 AS A HAWK Todd Payne Mr Ridge Wilson 3.7L 5 62kg (cd 60kg) $3.20
6 8 SHE’S WILD Liz Suduk Mr Zac McFarlane 5.2L 8 62kg (cd 59kg) $10
7 4 YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Mr Wesley Boyd 6.95L 4 62kg (cd 61kg) $4.60
8 3 LILLYBETH Nancy Stewart Ms Katie Spalding 7.15L 7 62kg $8
Race 3 - 2:30PM KENWAY AND CLARK CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 66kg $2.50F
2 1 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 0.39L 5 67kg (cd 65kg) $3
3 3 DIVINE BROWN Peter Sinclair Mr Scott Sweedman 5.83L 2 62kg $7
4 6 STICKEMUP (NZ) Dean S Smith Ms Katie Spalding 11.48L 6 62kg (cd 60kg) $31
5 4 MEGGSIE Scott Barker Mr Michael Gray 11.99L 3 62kg $13
6 5 GRIMALDI Gavin Groth Mr Alan Barton 13.63L 1 62kg $5.50
Race 4 - 3:10PM AIRCAIR AVIATION CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Mr Zac McFarlane 2 62kg (cd 59kg) $3.50
2 1 SANJAY Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 1.19L 1 63.5kg $1.40F
3 3 PARELEMA Michael Hemmings Mr Michael Gray 8.39L 3 62kg $8
Race 5 - 3:45PM CHESTERFIELD AUSTRALIA BRACELET TROPHY HANDICAP (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 63kg $2EF
2 2 REDSSON Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 0.08L 3 64.5kg $2EF
3 1 OUR BOY DANNY Nathan Sinclair Ms Mollie Partridge 1.68L 4 65kg $5
4 5 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Mr Ridge Wilson 3.1L 1 62kg (cd 60kg) $15
4 AMAJILL Luke Berger 0
Race 6 - 4:55PM B & W RURAL BOOLAROO CUP MOREE PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 64.5kg $2.30F
2 5 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Mr Ridge Wilson 1.21L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $11
3 9 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Mr Wesley Boyd 4.26L 4 62kg (cd 61kg) $4.20
4 7 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Mr Alan Barton 4.45L 7 62kg $5
5 6 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Mr Michael Gray 5.65L 2 63kg $7
6 8 AMAJILL Luke Berger Mr Zac McFarlane 6.04L 9 62kg (cd 59kg) $10
7 2 CAVITATION Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 7.87L 8 65.5kg $7
8 1 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge 8.71L 6 67kg $7
9 12e BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Ms Katie Spalding 17.67L 5 62kg (cd 60kg) $31
10 ALPENGLOW Paula Cartledge 0
11e EMVEPEE John McLachlan 0
4 ROCKATORIO Nathan Sinclair 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.