Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday, 25 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 26-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.81 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 7 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0.8L 0  
3 2 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.6L 0  
4 1 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.7L 0  
5 8 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7.2L 0  
6 3 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 7.7L 0  
7 6 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 8.4L 0  
8 5 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin Allan Chau 8.5L 0  
9 4 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 9.2L 0  
10 10 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 10.9L 0  
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.88 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 HUANGSHAN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.3L 0  
3 2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.6L 0  
4 3 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.9L 0  
5 5 CORINTH Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.5L 0  
6 4 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 6.7L 0  
7 9 MAD FOX Chris Waller James McDonald 7.4L 0  
8 1 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella James Innes Jnr 18.9L 0  
10 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Josh Adams 0
8 LOUISIANA MAN Tim Martin 0
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 6 REBECCA’S QUEST Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.5L 0  
3 9 TACTICAL FORMATION Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.7L 0  
4 4 COSTELLO David Payne Josh Adams 1.8L 0  
5 8 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.9L 0  
6 2 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 2.2L 0  
7 3 COMMENTATOR David Payne Andrew Adkins 6.1L 0  
8 5 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 7L 0  
9 7 SAINTLY SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.2L 0  
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.51 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.5L 0  
3 2 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.6L 0  
4 3 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3L 0  
5 4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5L 0  
6 1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.8L 0  
7 5 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3L 0  
8 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 4.8L 0  
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.86 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 7 TSWALU David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.3L 0  
3 2 KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.8L 0  
4 4 SEVENTHCHIC Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.4L 0  
5 6 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.2L 0  
6 5 SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.6L 0  
7 3 MORE MOET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.2L 0  
8 8 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.9L 0  
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman Josh Adams 0  
2 2 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.2L 0  
3 3 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 1L 0  
4 6 SPREAD THE WORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.5L 0  
5 7 TAWARET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3L 0  
6 9 VAHVUUS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.2L 0  
7 4 RABAAB Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.8L 0  
8 5 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7L 0  
9 1 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Tim Clark 6.7L 0  
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0  
2 7 TASK AND PURPOSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8L 0  
3 6 SMOODGE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 2.2L 0  
4 4 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.4L 0  
5 3 RAW INSTINCT Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.4L 0  
6 5 SARZANA Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 5.8L 0  
7 2 CUMBIA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11L 0  
8 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MELIK Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0  
2 3 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.1L 0  
3 8 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 1.4L 0  
4 1 BARE ALL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5L 0  
5 9 SNIPS David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 5.1L 0  
6 5 NUKE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.7L 0  
7 6 RECTITUDE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6L 0  
8 7 SIZZLED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 12.4L 0  
2 HOSTWIN PANTHER Gary Moore 0
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 1 CATEGORIC Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.8L 0  
3 7 LINCOLN COUNTY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.9L 0  
4 4 HORN Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 1.1L 0  
5 2 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.2L 0  
6 6 KASHIWA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5L 0  
7 5 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.7L 0  
8 8 TOULOUSE David Payne Josh Adams 4.3L 0  
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.92 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MONET Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 4 JADE TEMPLE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 3.8L 0  
3 3 BALLESTEROS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 5.1L 0  
4 7 ROCK ZONE David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.3L 0  
5 5 MANGIONE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.1L 0  
6 2 AUSBRED Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.3L 0  
7 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7L 0  
8 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.99 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0  
2 6 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1L 0  
3 1 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.4L 0  
4 2 IMPASSE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2L 0  
5 7 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.2L 0  
6 4 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6L 0  
7 3 JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 7.5L 0  
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.02 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SPARKLY STAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0  
2 1 BE MINDFUL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3L 0  
3 4 MASCOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.2L 0  
4 6 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3L 0  
5 9 TIME OF GLORY David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.6L 0  
6 8 THE BIG EATER Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 5L 0  
7 2 ELEMENTAE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.3L 0  
8 5 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 6.4L 0  
9 10 UPPER VIEW Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 6.7L 0  
10 3 FERTILE SOIL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.7L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.