Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday, 25 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 26-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:15PM PARKER & KISSANE SOLICITORS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 7 55.5kg $2.60F
2 10 SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey Mr James Orman 0.99L 2 55kg $5.50
3 5 SUGAR SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Plumb Kanichiro Fujii 2.91L 9 55.5kg $4.40
4 7 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 3.14L 4 55kg $26
5 9 SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page Tegan Harrison 3.78L 1 55kg $8
6 6 COOLWEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 4.25L 5 55kg $19
7 3 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.1L 6 57kg $10
8 8 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10.92L 8 55kg $13
9 11 SUNDAY FLOWERS Chris O'Reilly Cyril Small 18.66L 3 55kg $91
1 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 0
2 BEACH BABY Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 0
Race 2 - 12:50PM WAL'S CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13e SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 4 57kg $11
2 12 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 0.38L 5 57kg $3
3 14e BETTIGOOD John Shelton Mr James Orman 1.79L 3 57kg $16
4 3 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Ben Looker 2.43L 9 59kg $31
5 5 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2.55L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $16
6 9 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 3.34L 1 57kg $2.15F
7 1 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 3.55L 6 59kg $9
8 4 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Ms Belinda Hodder 3.62L 2 59kg $71
9 16e LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Craig Franklin 3.76L 7 57kg $41
2 INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson 0
15e CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0
8 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith 0
6 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper 0
10 MY HAPPY PLACE Garry Schwenke 0
11 TENT LOVER Rochelle Smith 0
7 CAISHEN IN Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0
Race 3 - 1:25PM CMW ACCOUNTANTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.73 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7.50
2 11 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 0.6L 5 55.5kg $2.90
3 9 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 3.93L 3 55.5kg $26
4 13 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew McGuren 4.28L 4 55.5kg $2.70F
5 4 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 4.5L 7 55.5kg $41
6 5 EDDIEADO Garry Schwenke Luke Rolls 4.99L 2 55.5kg $9.50
7 2 ROSE OF CASTILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 5.5L 1 57kg $16
8 6 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 6.01L 10 55.5kg $71
9 10 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 8.4L 11 55.5kg $101
10 7 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 8.79L 8 55.5kg $21
11 12 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Jason Taylor 12.6L 9 55.5kg $26
1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Mr James Orman 0
3 D’ORO MAGIC Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0
Race 4 - 2:00PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon Cyril Small 4 57kg $21
2 1 ONE STRYKE Lauren Herne Mr James Orman 0.12L 2 61kg $2.50F
3 9 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 2.89L 9 55.5kg $26
4 10 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.12L 11 55kg (cd 53kg) $5
5 6 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Luke Rolls 4.62L 8 56.5kg $31
6 2 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.15L 7 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $9
7 3 ROCK ON DESTINY John Shelton Ben Looker 5.56L 1 59.5kg $6
8 4 MECUM Leo Clapham Matthew McGuren 6.68L 6 57.5kg $20
9 14e TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb Kanichiro Fujii 7.43L 5 54.5kg $13
10 16e SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 8.18L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $51
11 15e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 15.15L 10 54.5kg $18
7 MAGIC INK Rochelle Smith 0
8 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Jason Taylor 0
11 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 0
12 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith 0
13e SWEET LYRICAL Daniel S Bowen 0
Race 5 - 2:35PM HOTEL CECIL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.72 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 2:45pm, retrospective to Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SAN SIERRA Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 6 58.5kg $6.50
2 14 PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0.63L 1 56kg $5F
3 2 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew McGuren 0.74L 3 61.5kg $11
4 4 PERDU David Joice Matthew Paget 1.63L 2 61kg $6.50
5 3 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Scott Galloway 3.06L 5 61.5kg $11
6 7 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 4.79L 8 59.5kg $14
7 8 BEST FORTUNE Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 5.38L 13 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $26
8 5 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.98L 11 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6
9 17e ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.99L 4 54kg $31
10 11 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 6.03L 14 58kg $14
11 13 CHASTITY STRIKES Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 6.65L 9 56kg $21
12 6 MORINGA’S STROLLER Patrick Randall Terry Treichel 7.89L 10 60kg $91
13 9 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Ms Belinda Hodder 8.89L 12 58.5kg $21
14 15e SHANNONBROOK MISS Kevin Randall Mr James Orman 11.77L 7 55.5kg $51
18e PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff 0
16e SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 0
1 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 0
12 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen 0
Race 6 - 3:10PM NCMC CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.45 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 2 54.5kg $10
2 2 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 0.41L 7 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $4.80
3 6 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0.8L 5 56kg $4.20F
4 4 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2.21L 1 57kg $4.60
5 11 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.41L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
6 3 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 3.96L 3 59kg $26
7 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.07L 8 64kg (cd 62kg) $9
8 8 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Craig Franklin 7.52L 4 54.5kg $26
9 5 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 7.9L 9 56kg $4.60
13e SNIPETRON Robert Lyford Alannah Badger 0
12 DANSU Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0
9 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy 0
10 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Brooke Stower 0
Race 7 - 3:45PM CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 13 56kg $4.20F
2 9 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Tegan Harrison 0.25L 2 54kg $4.80
3 13 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 1.29L 6 54kg $6.50
4 12 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Brooke Stower 1.44L 11 54kg $7.50
5 1 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne Ben Looker 1.96L 7 61kg $18
6 4 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 2.11L 8 56kg $13
7 11 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.44L 3 54kg $21
8 7 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2.95L 5 54.5kg $19
9 15e MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Kanichiro Fujii 4.75L 4 54kg $101
10 14 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.89L 12 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
11 3 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 7.28L 1 56.5kg $61
12 6 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Craig Franklin 9.11L 9 55kg $51
13 2 BETTABET RED Louise White Glen Colless 12.85L 10 59kg $14
14 8 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 16.79L 14 54kg $8.50
17e SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham 0
18e LEGENDARY LUKE Wendy Bannerot 0
10 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 0
16e HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 0
Race 8 - 4:20PM JUST BRAKES & EXHAUSTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DEVIL’S FIRE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 8 58.5kg $17
2 3 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 0.01L 9 56kg $3.80F
3 13 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 0.04L 5 54kg $21
4 11 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Craig Franklin 0.24L 11 54kg $61
5 6 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Ben Looker 0.36L 7 54.5kg $5
6 9 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.37L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $26
7 8 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 3.39L 6 54kg $31
8 5 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 3.52L 10 54.5kg $19
9 2 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 4.38L 1 56.5kg $8.50
10 14 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Kanichiro Fujii 5.15L 4 54kg $13
11 10 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 5.28L 13 54kg $7
12 7 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.61L 12 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $14
13 12 LOKITIN Mark Webb Tegan Harrison 7.67L 2 54kg $12
15e FELIX Neil Coy 0
4 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Brooke Stower 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.