Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Thursday, 24 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +15m 1200 to WP - Conducted from Raceday Stalls
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 25-May-18 9:21AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Race 1 - 9:00AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AMERICAN STAR Mark Minervini Ryan Hurdle 0  
2 6 TATOOSH Will Clarken Jamie Kah 0.1L 0  
3 8 TROGIR Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 0.3L 0  
4 4 ECLAIR FIESTA (FR) Phillip Stokes Gary Lo 1.9L 0  
5 7 PRECISION STRIKE Nikki Pollock Sairyn Fawke 2.6L 0  
6 2 VIVALDI’S QUEST Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan 4.2L 0  
7 5 ANURADHA Ryan Balfour Jake Toeroek 5.5L 0  
9 AAGAS Ryan Balfour 0
1 SOMETHING MORE Jon O'connor 0
Race 2 - 9:15AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BOGGOMS Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0  
2 4 FALCOOL Will Clarken Jamie Kah 0.6L 0  
3 3 TRUENO Ryan Balfour Ms Alice Lindsay 2.2L 0  
4 6 FIRST DRAFT Anthony Webster Ryan Hurdle 2.3L 0  
5 7 EMBECEE LIL Ryan Balfour Alfred Chan 2.5L 0  
6 2 L’AMARYBELLE Ron Stokes Dylan Caboche 4.6L 0  
7 5 IT’S FRED Paula Trenwith Sairyn Fawke 6.7L 0  
9 SHARKPEACE Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 0
1 COSMIC LIGHTS Will Clarken 0
Race 3 - 9:30AM Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CONTAINMENT Marilyn Smith Ryan Hurdle 0  
2 2 JET EXPRESS Ryan Balfour Ms Alice Lindsay 0.1L 0  
3 4 HOLY JUAN Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 0.2L 0  
4 1 AADELAD Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Claudia Lions 0.4L 0  
5 6 SOCIAL MEDIA Alexander Justice Dom Tourneur 0.5L 0  
6 7 DIVINE WEAVER Luke O'Connor Justin Huxtable 0.7L 0  
7 3 MORNING SUNSHINE Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2.2L 0  
Race 4 - 9:45AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WAR MISTRESS Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 0  
2 10 NO JOY David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0.7L 0  
3 1 CONSTANT FLOW Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 1.2L 0  
4 9 SUPER Mark Minervini Ryan Hurdle 1.8L 0  
5 4 VOSOTA John Hyam Raquel Clark 2.1L 0  
6 5 HOUNSLOW RUNNER David Tootell Justin Huxtable 4.2L 0  
7 6 GRABBING GLORY Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 4.4L 0  
8 8 IPOTANE Phillip Stokes Gary Lo 4.8L 0  
7 DELVECCHIO Lloyd Kennewell 0
2 REMEMBA THE TITANS Michael Hickmott 0
Race 5 - 10:00AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ASSERTIVE PLAY Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0  
2 6 METRO TRAMP Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Jamie Kah 0.3L 0  
3 9 PAPALET Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 1.7L 0  
4 8 SEA SEA BLUE Peter Blanch Gary Lo 10.7L 0  
5 4 D’KHANI Kerrie Vantijn Raquel Clark 11.9L 0  
6 1 HUSSLINA Gordon Richards Justin Huxtable 13.3L 0  
7 5 COOL DESERT Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 13.9L 0  
8 10 KISS ME CHARLI Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 14L 0  
9 7 BEAR ARMS Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 15.8L 0  
2 TANZANITE BLUE Lloyd Kennewell 0
Race 6 - 10:15AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SYMPHONETTE Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 0  
2 5 RAGING QUEEN Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0.3L 0  
3 1 ISLAND GAME Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan 3.5L 0  
4 9 EQUICHOI Dan Shepherd Jeffrey Maund 3.6L 0  
5 6 THE NOTORIOUS Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 4.8L 0  
6 8 SIZZLING AFFAIR David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 5.3L 0  
7 4 KHANI KID Peter Blanch Justin Huxtable 5.6L 0  
8 7 PAM’S JOURNEY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Claudia Lions 5.7L 0  
9 3 UNSHAKEABLE Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 5.8L 0  
10 10 GREAT REBELLION Mark Minervini Ryan Hurdle 13.9L 0  
Race 7 - 10:30AM Three-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FLYING KRUPT Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0  
2 1 EXTREME WITNESS Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.7L 0  
3 5 TOO TUFF TARA Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark 1.4L 0  
4 3 WALLACE STREET Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 1.8L 0  
5 2 PURRFECT KISSES Richard Jolly Kenny Lau 3.7L 0  
4 TRIPLE DEEZ Darren Magro 0
6 JAYEFFKAY Michael Hickmott 0
Race 8 - 10:45AM Three-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ATLANTICA Jim Smith Alfred Chan 0  
2 2 MARACAS Phillip Stokes Gary Lo 2.8L 0  
3 7 LAURE ME IN Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 3.6L 0  
4 3 SUPER SWOOP Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark 4.5L 0  
5 5 COLESBERG Michael Hickmott Justin Huxtable 5.6L 0  
6 4 JOLIE ROSE Michael Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 5.9L 0  
7 6 ASHADY HUSSY Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 8.6L 0  
Race 9 - 11:00AM Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ECLAIR LIGHTNING (NZ) Phillip Stokes Todd Pannell 0  
2 8 COSMIC IMPACT Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.5L 0  
3 1 CHAMPAGNE VICTORY Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 0.6L 0  
4 7 THRONES Steve Adams Sairyn Fawke 3.2L 0  
5 3 TOFFEE BELL Alexander Justice Ryan Hurdle 3.7L 0  
6 2 JUST THIS ONE Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Claudia Lions 5.8L 0  
7 4 LOWS AND HIGHS Will Clarken Mark Pegus 7.7L 0  
8 5 CAFFE ROMANO Gordon Richards Justin Huxtable 12L 0  
Race 10 - 11:15AM Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FACTUAL Jon O'connor Ryan Hurdle 0  
2 2 ROCK FORWARD Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 0.4L 0  
3 1 BRYBECK Sam Burford Jason Holder 0.5L 0  
4 6 FOIE GRAS Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 2.9L 0  
5 7 SCARE CAMPAIGN Peter Blanch Justin Huxtable 4.2L 0  
6 3 ZAGATO STAR Ryan Balfour Ms Alice Lindsay 6L 0  
7 4 IT’S MYSTIC Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 8.1L 0  
Race 11 - 11:30AM Maiden Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Racing Rory)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MASIPAG Ryan Balfour Jamie Kah 0  
2 4 LANNISTER GOLD Sam Burford Dan Morgan 0.3L 0  
3 8 FLYING STRIDE Kerrie Vantijn Todd Pannell 5.4L 0  
4 6 WOODCROFT Ryan Balfour Ms Alice Lindsay 5.8L 0  
5 2 PURADEANIE Ryan Balfour Alfred Chan 5.9L 0  
6 1 JUST A GIGOLO Jess Giles Jason Holder 7.4L 0  
7 9 MYSTICAN Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 7.5L 0  
8 3 SALLY BREEZE Colin Graves Brendan Sweeney 9.4L 0  
9 7 RUSTICIANA Ken Matson Dom Tourneur 13.5L 0  
SB 10 RACING RORY Mark Minervini Ryan Hurdle 0  
Race 12 - 11:45AM Open Trial (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BROWN BEN Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 4 TYPHOON MONACO Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2.2L 0  
3 1 KING RED Nikki Pollock Sairyn Fawke 4.9L 0  
4 5 SHIMRANO (GER) Michael Hickmott Alfred Chan 5.8L 0  
5 2 DOUBLE POCKETS Sue Nolan Todd Pannell 6.6L 0  
6 3 BOXCAR BETTY David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 28.5L 0  

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.