Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Wednesday, 23 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 5 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-May-18 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:04PM JRM RESOURCES MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.53 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 BEAT THE BELL Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 2 55kg $9
2 2 TEXAS MOON Fred Kersley Shaun Mc Gruddy 0.25L 9 57kg $2.70F
3 14 GLASGOW GIRL Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 1L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $18
4 3 DENGA Brett Pope Peter Hall 1.25L 11 57kg $3.60
5 7 GUNFLINT Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 1.25L 6 57kg $5.50
6 4 PLANET FEVER David Harrison Paul Harvey 1.5L 1 57kg $21
7 11 SHEZABUTOO Misty Bazeley Joseph Azzopardi 4.25L 12 55kg $61
8 5 POLAR ICE Vernon Brockman Clint Johnston-Porter 4.5L 4 57kg $15
9 12 EXCARO Dave Miller Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 6.75L 5 55kg $51
10 10 RAMPHELE Nick Cox Ms Lucy Warwick 9L 8 55kg $51
11 8 KING GEORGE SOUND Dean White Shaun O'Donnell 9.75L 3 57kg $51
12 6 GREAT GABLE Tom Widdeson Peter Knuckey 11.75L 10 57kg $101
1 VITAL BLAST Justine Erkelens 0
9 STRATUM PASS Martin Allan 0
Race 2 - 12:39PM BUNBURY APARTMENT MOTEL MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.12 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TOW ROPE Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 4 58kg $4.60
2 10 TRILLI FILLY Dennis Barker Jason Whiting 0.25L 2 56kg $6
3 11 AKVAVIT Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 0.75L 3 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
4 8 FINANCIAL SUPPORT Bob McPherson William Pike 1.75L 9 57.5kg $2.80F
5 12 MISS AUBREY David Harrison Shaun O'Donnell 2L 1 55.5kg $10
6 3 FLYING FREDDIE Brian Lucas Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 3.75L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $18
7 16e DANELAW Paul Tapper Ryan Hill 7L 8 56kg $101
8 15e SECRET RIVER Fred Kersley Alan Kennedy 8L 10 58kg $51
9 4 ELITE AGENT Bob McPherson Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 8.5L 7 58kg $21
10 14 MUSIC BEAT Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 8.75L 11 55.5kg $101
11 9 MIMS WIN Greg Carige Julien Kokotajlo 9L 6 57.5kg $20
12 13 DALIA Keith Reeves Craig Staples 9.25L 13 55.5kg $71
13 5 IRON SPUR Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 33.5L 12 58kg $31
6 LOADS OF DREAMS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0
7 JESTER DINI Mark Bairstow 0
2 FOO TROUBLE Robert Witten Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:14PM LANE FORD MAIDEN (1413 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.94 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 BURNING MAGIC Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 4 56kg $3.60
2 2 GROOVERSHAKER Louise Newman Mitchell Pateman 0.75L 1 58kg $1.90F
3 1 ORBIT THE SUN Brett Pope Peter Hall 1L 8 58kg $14
4 10 VIV ROCKS Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 2.25L 10 57.5kg $13
5 3 TRUSTING STARLIGHT Graeme Ayres Alan Kennedy 5.25L 11 58kg $41
6 4 SIMARO Rose Churchill Julien Kokotajlo 5.75L 2 58kg $71
7 7 SOUL EXPRESS Dean White Peter Knuckey 5.75L 13 57.5kg $101
8 15e MASKED VIRTUE Anthony Oram Glenn Smith 6L 12 58kg $51
9 5 LAGUNA SUNRISE Joe Miller Jarrad Noske 6.75L 5 58kg $51
10 16e VICTORY PLAN Gary Crispin Shaun O'Donnell 7L 7 58kg $101
11 12 JUST FRIARS Stephanie Bakranich Ms Ellie Cockram 7.25L 14 56kg $71
12 14 RYAN’S ROCKET Jody Mclaughlin Ryan Hill 10.25L 9 55.5kg $101
13 9 EPHESUS Gavin Foster Jason Whiting 11L 6 57.5kg $201
14 13 FIRST BLACK Bob McPherson William Pike 19.75L 3 55.5kg $9
8 BARRITUS Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
6 MOSCHARD Dion Luciani 0
Race 4 - 1:49PM GWN7 MAIDEN (1413 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.50 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 QUEALLY Brett Pope Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 7 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5.50
2 6 LICKETY SPLIT David Harrison Paul Harvey 2.25L 2 57.5kg $3.60F
3 12 COSMIC REFLECTION Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 3.25L 13 55.5kg $7.50
4 8 BELLFLOWER Bob McPherson William Pike 3.25L 4 56kg $7.50
5 1 OUR MAORI BOY Anthony Oram Glenn Smith 4.75L 8 58kg $51
6 4 HAPPY SANDAY Michael Campbell Mitchell Pateman 5.25L 12 58kg $9
7 3 TECHNICAL LIMIT Brown Jason Whiting 5.25L 9 58kg $4.80
8 9 COUNTRY FOX Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 5.25L 1 56kg $101
9 5 WARBOSS Daniel O'Connor Clint Johnston-Porter 5.75L 6 58kg $51
10 13 SECRET TARGET Chris Stelmach Ms Lucy Warwick 6.5L 3 55.5kg $31
11 10 SHE’S QUEEN BEA Geoffrey Van De Molen Alan Kennedy 6.75L 5 56kg $151
12 14 SLICKER Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 7.25L 10 55.5kg $101
13 2 DIAMONDS FOR ALL Rob G Smith Ms Casey Hunter (a3/52.5kg) 7.75L 14 58kg (cd 55kg) $31
14 7 RED HOT PRICE Sharon Miller Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 20.75L 11 57.5kg $101
15e LICABULL Andrew Carraill 0
Race 5 - 2:24PM SMB ELECTRICAL HANDICAP (1413 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.50 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GEIGER GEM Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 4 56.5kg $5
2 6 BELLA’S IDOL Brett Pope Peter Hall 0.5L 10 56kg $10
3 1 GENERAL HUSSON Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 2.25L 12 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.80EF
4 2 ENCHANTED DREAM Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 3.75L 6 58kg $3.80EF
5 9 ANOTHER VISION Warwick Bradshaw William Pike 3.75L 11 55.5kg $5.50
6 14 VACQUEYRAS Tim Crosby Craig Staples 5.75L 8 54kg $101
7 13 THE KARNUP KID Kevin Green Ms Jerry Noske 7.5L 5 54kg $51
8 10 COOL KNIGHT Grant & Alana Williams Ms Casey Hunter (a3/52.5kg) 8.75L 3 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $20
9 7 BLAZING BUSINESS Greg Wright Ms Lisa Staples 9.5L 1 56kg $101
10 5 THUNDERCLAP NEWMAN Paula Wagg Shaun O'Donnell 10.25L 9 56.5kg $21
11 11 JUST DOUGIE Greg Carige Julien Kokotajlo 11.75L 2 54kg $81
12 8 CITY STAR Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 13.5L 7 56kg $19
3 SUNSET PETE Paul Hunter 0
12 PORTONIAN Mark Bairstow 0
Race 6 - 3:00PM COIL CLEANING AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.12 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SOVEREIGN TRADE Bernie Miller Patrick Carbery 3 59kg $5
2 9 MONASH Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 0.75L 9 56kg $11
3 14 WINE THIEF Simon A Miller Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 1.25L 12 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
4 3 COMPARATIVE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1.25L 1 57.5kg $15
5 10 LOVE TRADE Nikki Davies Clint Johnston-Porter 1.25L 13 55.5kg $26
6 2 SEBRING SPY Daniel O'Connor Paul Harvey 2.25L 11 58kg $11
7 8 WILD FUSION Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 2.5L 5 56.5kg $41
8 5 DELANEY Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 2.75L 14 57kg (cd 54kg) $13
9 11 MISS SWINDLE Simon A Miller William Pike 3L 4 55.5kg $4.80F
10 6 DYNABELLE Michael Campbell Ms Lucy Warwick 4.25L 6 56.5kg $8.50
11 15e LONG KNIFE BROTHER Desmond Attwell Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 4.5L 10 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
12 13 LUCY IN DISGUISE Roy Rogers Ms Casey Hunter (a3/52.5kg) 4.5L 7 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $91
13 4 FINANCE Greg Carige Jarrad Noske 4.75L 2 57.5kg $7.50
14 7 WATTO’S FURY Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 5.75L 8 56.5kg $19
17e ZING BANG WOP Jason Miller 0
18e DIRAJA JEWEL Steve Wolfe 0
12 STORMY PLANET Peter & Matthew Giadresco Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 0
16e SPEED BANDIT Samantha Faithfull 0
Race 7 - 3:35PM MEDIC AID HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.55 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SARISKA Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 5 56.5kg $2.60F
2 16e SORDELLO Keith Mifflin Ms Lucy Warwick 1.25L 3 55.5kg $21
3 11 TRIPLE EVENT Jeff Pike Alan Kennedy 1.75L 12 57kg $26
4 1 KING LOUIE Paige Kenney Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 2.5L 6 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $8.50
5 2 ME ’N’ TAZ Phil Naylor Ms Renee Forrest 3.25L 1 59kg $31
6 3 MR UNDERCOVER Lindsey Smith William Pike 3.5L 4 59kg $3.70
7 7 ROUND THE POINT Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 3.5L 13 58kg $21
8 8 SEALED WITH A KISS Chris Gangemi Shaun O'Donnell 3.75L 8 58kg $11
9 5 MENIN ROAD Aubrey Beacham Glenn Smith 4L 10 58kg $151
10 14 SPORTHOUSE DREAM Alan Smith Julien Kokotajlo 4.25L 11 55.5kg $101
11 10 PASADONNA Brett Pope Peter Hall 5L 14 57kg $15
12 15e LADY AMERICA Peter Lynch Steven Parnham 5.5L 2 54.5kg $201
13 6 RED MOON Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 5.5L 9 58kg $21
14 4 ST ELIGIUS Greg Carige Jarrad Noske 9L 7 58.5kg $21
18e TINKER TAILOR Samantha Faithfull 0
17e THE BLACK WATCH Chris Willis 0
9 MACROY Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0
13 DIAMOND JOLSON Alan Mathews 0
Race 8 - 4:09PM PINK DUCK BEACH BAR BISTRO HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.38 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SUPERIOR SMILE Daniel & Ben Pearce Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 4 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $6
2 4 FOUR WHITE FOX Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 0.25L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.80
3 15e HIGH TEA Brett Pope Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 0.45L 13 54kg $17
4 16e NIAYCHI Greg Carige Jason Whiting 1.75L 5 54kg $16
5 7 BEAUCOUNT Brad Graham Ryan Hill 2.25L 14 56.5kg $20
6 12 PATCHIRAC Keith Reeves Matthieu Autier 3L 1 55.5kg $31
7 3 MATER REMEDY Simon Barrass Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.5L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
8 2 THE RAKE Brett Pope William Pike 5L 8 58.5kg $4.60F
9 5 MIDNIGHT BANQUET Owen Cocking Shaun Mc Gruddy 5.5L 12 57.5kg $26
10 9 KHAWAJA Sharon Miller Paul Harvey 5.75L 2 56kg $12
11 11 FRIARANDICE Michael Lane Ms Casey Hunter (a3/52.5kg) 7L 6 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $18
12 8 FAULTY Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 8.75L 10 56.5kg $13
13 10 STARKLE Keith Mifflin Ms Lucy Warwick 10L 11 56kg $11
14 14 PURE TORQUE Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 11L 9 55kg $61
17e OUTSPOKEN DUKE Neville Parnham 0
6 COSTA OESTE Paul Hunter 0
13 TAP THE GO GO Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 0
Race 9 - 4:45PM 100 CLUB APPLICATIONS OPEN NOW HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.18 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROJO CALOR Justin Warwick Paul Harvey 6 57.5kg $5.50
2 5 MASSA MAC Aaron Bazeley Glenn Smith 0.5L 2 58kg $12
3 11 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) Donna Riordan Shaun O'Donnell 1.5L 3 56.5kg $14
4 12 OUR BONNIE GIRL Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 2L 1 56.5kg $5.50
5 3 HAYAN LAD Sharon Miller Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 2.5L 11 58.5kg $31
6 4 REBOW Adam Durrant William Pike 3.75L 8 58.5kg $2.35F
7 6 PURE GEM Gordon Keay Shaun Mc Gruddy 3.75L 12 58kg $17
8 8 SHORT BLACK ROMAN Matthew Scott Peter Hall 5.25L 5 57.5kg $16
9 14 CARAZORO Bruno Monteleone Matthieu Autier 6.5L 9 56kg $71
10 2 TRIBU TO MARY Chris Willis Ryan Hill 6.75L 7 59kg $21
11 9 ARMOURER Graeme Ballantyne Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 7.5L 13 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
12 10 HALUSHI Paul Jordan Craig Staples 8.25L 4 57kg $81
13 13 BAR FLY BARRISTER Matthew Scott Peter Knuckey 8.25L 10 56kg $101
17e TINKER TAILOR Samantha Faithfull 0
18e STORM TRADE Daniel O'Connor 0
16e SORDELLO Keith Mifflin Ms Lucy Warwick 0
1 PERCY KIWA Nick Cox Jarrad Noske 0
15e QUICK REFLECTS Nakita Barber Patrick Carbery 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.