Sunshine Coast@Inner Track: Sunshine Coast Turf Club@Inner Track Tuesday, 22 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
TRIALS Finalised 22/5 - 8.02am
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SAN TELMO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 3  
2 1 BOLD ASSASSIN Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 1.25L 1  
3 2 TUCANO (IRE) Tony Haydon Luke Londregan 1.45L 2  
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: 0:39.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) Henry Dwyer Damien Thornton 3  
2 1 HANYA Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy 0.1L 1  
3 2 ARQUERA Tony Haydon Luke Londregan 7.1L 2  
4 4 BOLD CENTURION Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 7.3L 4  
Race 3 - 12:00AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.78 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LEGLESS VEUVE (NZ) Henry Dwyer Damien Thornton 3  
2 1 BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor Corey Bayliss 0.2L 1  
3 2 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1.7L 2  
4 5 COLOUR CHARGE Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker 4.95L 5  
5 4 KYLIE’S FAME David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 6.7L 4  
Race 4 - 12:00AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SUSPENDERS Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1  
2 4 WITNESS Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker 3.5L 4  
3 2 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Matthew Powell 4.5L 2  
4 3 PARIS ROCK (NZ) Henry Dwyer Damien Thornton 5.5L 3  
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 2 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.52 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 INITIALIZE Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy 7  
2 1 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 1.25L 1  
3 8 ROSEXCEL Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 4L 8  
4 6 THE ICE KNIGHT (NZ) Nigel Tiley Mrs Lee Tiley 4.75L 6  
5 4 PINSTRYKE Natalie Mccall Shane Shield 4.95L 4  
6 3 DIDN’T MENTION IT David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 5.35L 3  
7 5 ELVISON Paul H Duncan Luke Tarrant 5.45L 5  
8 2 MORION Trevor Miller Matthew Powell 8.7L 2  
Race 6 - 12:00AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.34 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BUXTON Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 1  
2 6 CORNFORTH Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 0.75L 6  
3 3 MILITARY SPY Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 1.15L 3  
4 5 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy 8.15L 5  
5 4 STYLISH LOVER Gordon Hay Shane Shield 8.25L 4  
6 2 DALES LUCK Mick Mair Taylor Williams 8.45L 2  
7 7 BEAUTY MO Peter Blackwell Jason Hoopert 14.2L 7  
Race 7 - 12:00AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THE ADMINISTRATOR Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 2  
2 3 BEAT THE BEAST Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 2L 3  
3 5 GALAXY GURU Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy 2.2L 5  
4 1 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY Barry Gill Jason Hoopert 3.45L 1  
5 6 BON COURAGE Kristy Best Adam Best 4.7L 6  
6 7 WRITTINKO Troy Hall Tiffani Brooker 6.2L 7  
7 4 KEREMA MORI Louise White Paul Hamblin 7.45L 4  
Race 8 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.42 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ASHARANI David Vandyke Stephanie Lacy 2  
2 1 MISS QUAINTLY David Vandyke Ryan Wiggins 0.2L 1  
3 7 MINGALAH Neil Nicolson Paul Hamblin 5.45L 7  
4 5 TRAINSPOTTING David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 7.45L 5  
5 6 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 10.2L 6  
6 4 CLAIRVUE SAGA Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 11.2L 4  
7 3 OMNIA NOJA AQUESTA John Holcombe Luke Londregan 11.7L 3  
SB 8 STUKWUN Louise White Nathan Thomas 0  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.