Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 22 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Finalised 22/5 - 7.45am
Race 1 - 12:48PM THINKWATER/WANDAL NEED AND FEED QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.69 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SPIRIT’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 3 55.5kg $1.45
2 1 LAST CHANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Ashley Butler 5.75L 5 59kg $4
3 6 MYSTERY ELEMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme James Rundle Elyce Smith (a2/53kg) 5.85L 2 54kg (cd 53kg) $51
4 5 VISERION QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie Mccall Luke Rolls 5.95L 6 55kg $18
5 8 STREAMLINER QTIS Bonus Scheme Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 6.95L 4 54kg $151
6 3 CRAIGLEA ELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Adam Sewell 7.15L 7 55.5kg $26
7 2 SHENRON QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Attard Nigel Seymour 7.65L 1 56.5kg $8.50
7 SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey 0
Race 2 - 1:27PM NAB BUSINESS BM70 Handicap (1828 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:00.00 Timing Method: NoTimeTaken

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Darryl Ward Luke Rolls 2 57.5kg $3.60
2 1 TOP RAVINE Shane Sigvart Justin Stanley 1.5L 6 61.5kg $7
3 2 KING MAX Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a2/53kg) 1.8L 4 60kg (cd 58kg) $3.40F
4 3 ROCKSETTA Craig Smith Adam Sewell 3.8L 3 58kg $7
5 5 MISS ARABELLA Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 5.8L 5 56kg $4
6 6 SANOSUKE Tom Button Les Tilley 10.3L 1 56kg $12
Race 3 - 2:05PM MEL SLADE Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GOSSIAUX Natalie Mccall Luke Rolls 3 57.5kg $3.80
2 3 COLORADO RIVER Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 0.75L 1 57.5kg $8
3 2 BACK CHAT Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 1.05L 4 57.5kg $2.40
4 9 THE SCOOP Craig Smith Les Tilley 2.05L 2 54.5kg $16
5 8 LIL RUBY ROSE Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 2.15L 8 54.5kg $7.50
6 5 STRADIFY Stephen Rundle Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 4.65L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
7 7 BELSHAZZAR Stephen Rundle Tasha Chambers 7.4L 7 56.5kg $81
8 11 TUSCAN GAMBLER Lyn Sullivan Michael Stephens 10.15L 6 54kg $51
9 10 TORQUE William Melvin Ms Natalea Summers (a2/53.5kg) 12.15L 9 54kg (cd 53kg) $51
10 6 SHARP DIAMOND (NZ) John O'Sing Justin Stanley 12.65L 11 57kg $7.50
11 1 OPHELIA’S KNIGHT Susan Bowes Pietro Romeo 23.4L 10 59kg $201
Race 4 - 2:42PM GRANT & SIMPSON LAWYERS BM65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.32 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Beneteau) @ 10.05am on Vets advice.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FUTUREAL Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 7 57.5kg $3.20F
2 6 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Pietro Romeo 1.5L 5 56kg $4.40
3 1 OUR NEDDY BOY John Wigginton Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 1.7L 1 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.60
4 10 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 1.8L 4 54kg $26
5 5 LIKE ’EM SASSY Leanne Applewaite Les Tilley 2.55L 3 57kg $10
6 8 LOOKSLIKERAIN John O'Sing Ms Natalea Summers (a2/53.5kg) 3.55L 8 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $21
7 9 RAPDAYS Matt Kropp Adam Sewell 3.75L 6 54kg $5
8 3 EXTRA COVER Ricky Vale Justin Stanley 21.75L 2 59kg $15
7 MISS BENETEAU Natalie Mccall Luke Rolls 0
2 TEXT BOOK Peter Fleming Nigel Seymour 0
Race 5 - 3:20PM HIGGINS COATINGS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BOLD ENDEAVOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Justin Stanley 1 58.5kg $1.85F
2 3 RIO ROSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 0.1L 8 54kg $9.50
3 6 BOOM BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 1.6L 4 54kg $4.80
4 7 DUAL PERSONALITY QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Suli Elyce Smith (a2/53kg) 2.35L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $26
5 5 OKANAGAN MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Adam Sewell 4.6L 7 54kg $8
6 10 HIMALAYAN SALT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Luke Rolls 5.1L 9 54kg $15
7 8 POETIC HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Chris Whiteley 5.85L 6 54kg $21
8 9 CASSAVANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bill Trimble Rhiannon Payne 6.85L 5 54kg $151
9 4 CRAIGLEA VELVET QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Nigel Seymour 7.6L 2 54kg $16
11 KILLER LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright 0
1 BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor 0
Race 6 - 3:57PM ROCKHAMPTON ENGINEERING AND MAINTENANCE Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.39 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FRENCH HUSSLER John Wigginton Luke Rolls 4 55.5kg $21
2 2 EMBRACE THE PAIN Kevin Hansen Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 0.3L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.70F
3 4 GYPSY SECRET Clinton Garland Nigel Seymour 0.5L 5 55.5kg $6.50
4 8 STARANTE Jamie McConachy Chris Whiteley 2.75L 6 54kg $5.50
5 9 CLARAGH Laura Cronan Ms Natalea Summers (a2/53.5kg) 3.25L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
6 7 CHARCOAL MELODY Allan Jenkinson Les Tilley 3.75L 2 54kg $18
7 6 ZIP TO THE MOON Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a0/52kg) 3.95L 7 54kg $11
8 1 EXECUTED Krystle Johnston Justin Stanley 4.7L 3 66kg $5.50
9 5 JACK LANCASTER Lyle Wright Adam Sewell 4.8L 10 54kg $10
10 10 CLAIM THE THRONE Gary Clem Pietro Romeo 8.05L 8 54kg $71
Race 7 - 4:34PM PKF HACKETTS Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.08 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CYCLONE FUGITIVE Lyle Wright Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 11 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.40F
2 10 DOOGUS James Rundle Elyce Smith (a2/53kg) 0.4L 10 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
3 11 MARGO MAREE Graeme Green Les Tilley 0.9L 2 55.5kg $7
4 2 UTHRED Tom Button Chris Whiteley 2.4L 4 59kg $4.60
5 5 JAY JAY Clinton Garland Nigel Seymour 3.15L 3 57kg $6
6 4 ANNIE’S OUR HERO John Wigginton Justin Stanley 3.45L 8 57kg $9
7 12 BRING ME LUCK Ricky Vale Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 3.65L 9 54kg $21
8 8 CANTON ROAD Craig Smith Luke Rolls 3.85L 6 55.5kg $26
9 6 POETIC SHOW Tom Button Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 6.6L 1 57kg $21
10 3 DESERT GREY Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 8.85L 7 57.5kg $8
11 13e MANILA ACADEMY Stephen Rundle Ms Natalea Summers (a2/53.5kg) 9.6L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $151
7 TAPA Billy & Dale Healey 0
9 DAKOTA ROCKS Bill Trimble Rhiannon Payne 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.