Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Monday, 21 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 138

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:24.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ESSENTIAL SPICE Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 SCENIC CHARM Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 2.25L 0  
3 3 DO A PATAKY Jason Miller Joseph Azzopardi 3.5L 0  
4 4 SMINKY SHORTS Adam Durrant William Pike 5.25L 0  
5 5 FADE TO GREY Rebecca Nairn Randy Tan 8.25L 0  
6 6 LAST TRADE Sharon Taylor Ms Shelby Colgate 13L 0  
2 CEE ASH Ashlea Stelmach 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:59.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FESTIVAL MISS Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0  
2 2 SWANKY LASS David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.5L 0  
3 3 TONGUE AND CHEEK Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby 2L 0  
4 4 PENTHES PRIDE Stephen Miller Randy Tan 2.5L 0  
5 5 LIVING DAYLIGHTS Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 2.5L 0  
6 6 VICTORIOUSCHINO Kyra Yuill Patrick Carbery 5L 0  
7 7 BARAMAGIC Brian Kersley Willie White 5.25L 0  
8 8 ATOMIZE Jason Miller Joseph Azzopardi 5.75L 0  
9 9 DELUXE BATEAU Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 6.75L 0  
10 10 COLDPLAY Grant & Alana Williams Clint Johnston-Porter 8.25L 0  
4 LADIES OF LONDON Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NICKEL QUEEN Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0  
2 2 SMART FOX Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby 1L 0  
3 3 ARCHANT Stephen Miller Randy Tan 2.25L 0  
4 4 UNIKAT Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 3.25L 0  
5 5 WESTERN PRIDE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 4.25L 0  
6 6 SASSATIONAL Grant & Alana Williams Clint Johnston-Porter 4.5L 0  
7 7 PRINCESS ROSE Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 5L 0  
8 8 PEARL DANCER Tim Crosby Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 7.5L 0  
9 9 STAIRWAYTOTHEMOON Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 8.5L 0  
10 10 LOLLIPOP LANE Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 10L 0  
11 11 BOLERMA David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 14L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:58.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 REDWOOD RANSOM Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 CARSON DRIVE Adam Durrant Paul Harvey 1.25L 0  
3 3 CONCRETE MADAME Lindsey Smith Julien Kokotajlo 1.25L 0  
4 4 BLACKWOOD RIVER Stephen Miller Randy Tan 1.5L 0  
5 5 STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN Liz Strempel Ms Lucy Warwick 1.75L 0  
6 6 ADMIRATION STREET Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 6.5L 0  
7 7 ROYAL DREAM Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 7.5L 0  
8 8 TOP BUCCANEER David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 7.75L 0  
9 9 BLACK MONEY Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 8.5L 0  
3 NEMIROFF Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHOICE COMMAND Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 EUPHONIOUS Warwick Bradshaw Ms Fiona Bell 1.5L 0  
3 3 AMILLIONITE Adam Durrant Peter Knuckey 2.25L 0  
4 4 BOLSHOI GAL Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 3L 0  
5 5 SENTIMENTAL GIFT Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 3.5L 0  
6 6 GILLESPIE Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 4L 0  
7 7 CHAPASCO Joseph Azzopardi 4.75L 0  
8 8 MAGNIFORCE Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 5L 0  
9 9 NORTHERN IMAGE Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 5.5L 0  
10 10 COLD CLIMATE Nikki Davies Clint Johnston-Porter 10.75L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:56.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RHI’S ROCKET David Harrison Paul Harvey 0  
2 2 MATERIAL MAN Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.05L 0  
3 3 STATE SOLICITOR Graham Yuill Peter Hall 1.75L 0  
4 4 ROYAL STAR Graham Yuill William Pike 3L 0  
5 5 TAX A MILLION Lindsey Smith Julien Kokotajlo 3.25L 0  
6 6 TOUCH OF SILVER Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby 3.25L 0  
7 7 FONTAINEBLEAU Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 6L 0  
8 8 MOMENT OF PRIDE Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 10L 0  
10 LUKE’S GOLD Vaughn Sigley Randy Tan 0
1 TAXADERMY Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:56.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LUKE’S GOLD Vaughn Sigley Randy Tan 0  
2 2 THUNDERSTRUT Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0.45L 0  
3 3 FLASH OF THUNDER Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 1.5L 0  
4 4 TRAKIATO Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 1.5L 0  
5 5 NASHVILLE CAT Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby 2.5L 0  
6 6 REEF KEEPER Lindsey Smith William Pike 3.5L 0  
7 7 TWO FOR TWENTY TWO Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 4.5L 0  
8 8 HIDDEN GRACE Warwick Bradshaw Ms Fiona Bell 6.5L 0  
9 9 CHANCERY Des Waldock Ms Kristy Bennett 7.75L 0  
1 CAPE LADY Adam Durrant William Pike 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:58.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREAT AGAIN Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 0  
2 2 CONICAL PEAK Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 0.25L 0  
3 3 GOLD ARTISAN Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 2L 0  
4 4 MY GRACE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2.25L 0  
5 5 KELLY’S GEM Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby 4L 0  
6 6 DEFIANCY Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 4.75L 0  
7 7 SOUTHERN SON Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 5.5L 0  
8 8 JEWEL OF DENMARK Angela Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 6L 0  
4 DICKOLETTO William Pike 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THUNDERPLUMP Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 0  
2 2 SENSE OF POWER Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby 0.15L 0  
3 3 FREECELL Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0.15L 0  
4 4 MALILANGWE David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.25L 0  
5 5 STATE PROSECUTOR Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2L 0  
6 6 CHEAP EXPRESS Alan Kennedy 2.75L 0  
7 7 EVERYTHING’S SWEET Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 3L 0  
8 8 CARALABEK Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 6L 0  
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DANEHILL STORM Angela Smith Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 BEAUTIFUL MIND Lindsey Smith Julien Kokotajlo 0.2L 0  
3 3 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 1.5L 0  
4 4 KING OF JUDAH Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 1.75L 0  
5 5 ELEVATED Stephen Miller Randy Tan 1.75L 0  
6 6 SEA LAKE Brad Graham Ryan Hill 2.5L 0  
7 7 ELITE ASSASSIN Joseph Azzopardi 3L 0  
8 8 FIFTY LARGE Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 4L 0  
9 9 HABESHA Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 4.75L 0  
10 10 HEARTS ON FIRE Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 8.75L 0  
11 SHEZABUTOO Misty Bazeley 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KENDEL’S MEE DAD Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 0  
2 2 SOULSANA (NZ) Glenn Smith 1.5L 0  
3 3 FIND THE GAP Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 1.75L 0  
4 4 ALSO AWESOME Rob Smith Julien Kokotajlo 1.75L 0  
5 5 ELECTRIC LIGHT Adam Durrant William Pike 2.25L 0  
6 6 CONTESSA VERA Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 2.5L 0  
7 7 FREE THOUGHTS Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 3L 0  
8 8 THROWDOWN Stephen Miller Randy Tan 3.5L 0  
9 9 SHE’S A RANGA Joseph Azzopardi 6.25L 0  
3 JADE REEF Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:56.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STORMY ORA Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 0  
2 2 LOFTY LAD Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0.35L 0  
3 3 WATTO’S REVENGE Joseph Azzopardi 4L 0  
4 4 EMBASSY SQUARE Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 4.25L 0  
5 5 JUST TOO HOT Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 4.25L 0  
6 6 NONNA’S JEWEL David Harrison Paul Harvey 4.75L 0  
7 7 KHIONE Rebecca Shanks Miss Katherine Southam 5.5L 0  
8 8 ACTIVATE ME Angela Smith Alan Kennedy 7.5L 0  
9 9 MORE KICKS Brown Jason Whiting 7.75L 0  
11 ALL THAT LADY Michael Lane Peter Knuckey 0
4 GEOTHERMAL Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:56.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TAWNY PETE Paul Roberts Glenn Smith 0  
2 2 HABARI Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2.5L 0  
3 3 SASTA Neville Parker Paul Harvey 2.75L 0  
4 4 SHOTS AT DAWN John Parker Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 4L 0  
5 5 ABLE PURSUIT Alex Nicol Clint Johnston-Porter 4.5L 0  
6 6 IRONBARK PRINCE Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 7.25L 0  
Race 14 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:34.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHOCOLATE HOLIC Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0  
2 2 HEART STARTER Adam Durrant Peter Hall 0.35L 0  
3 3 BOLLINGER BOY Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby 1.5L 0  
4 4 FIRST AFFAIR Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 4.5L 0  
5 5 TALKING DANCER Brown Jason Whiting 12.5L 0  
5 THE KARNUP KID Kevin Green Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 0
Race 15 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:29.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GROOVERSHAKER Louise Newman Patrick Carbery 0  
2 2 NEON FLARE Simon Barrass Randy Tan 0.35L 0  
3 3 POWDER MONKEY Michael Kramer Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 5.5L 0  
4 4 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 6.25L 0  
5 5 RAYMONDO Adam Fairey Alan Kennedy 10.5L 0  
6 6 PRINCE EIGHT Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 15L 0  
7 7 KISSIN’ CUZZINS Lindsey Smith Julien Kokotajlo 17L 0  
7 HITCH A RIDE Gerard Anthony Joseph Azzopardi 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.