Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday, 21 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SARRASIN (GB) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0  
2 8 SEGENHOE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 7 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1L 0  
4 3 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 4.2L 0  
5 2 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3L 0  
6 4 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5L 0  
7 1 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 5.3L 0  
8 5 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5L 0  
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.55 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0  
2 1 BOMBARDIER Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 2.3L 0  
3 3 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 3.6L 0  
4 7 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.9L 0  
5 5 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2L 0  
6 8 SMART AS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.6L 0  
7 4 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7.4L 0  
8 2 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Ms Simone Vella 9.6L 0  
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.46 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 6 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham Nicolas Barzalona 0.1L 0  
3 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.3L 0  
4 8 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1L 0  
5 2 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 4.5L 0  
6 3 INFECTIOUS (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 8.4L 0  
7 4 KING MIDAS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 18.2L 0  
1 BENADAL Bill Prain 0
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0  
2 2 EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.8L 0  
3 3 FANNING Clarry Conners James McDonald 0.9L 0  
4 7 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 1L 0  
5 6 OZARK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.6L 0  
6 5 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 2L 0  
7 8 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5L 0  
8 1 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.6L 0  
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TIMING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0  
2 6 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Ms Heni Ede 0.1L 0  
3 3 FRAGONARD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.3L 0  
4 1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7L 0  
5 4 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.8L 0  
6 2 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 2.1L 0  
7 7 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.2L 0  
5 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0  
2 6 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 2.5L 0  
3 2 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.5L 0  
4 1 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4L 0  
5 7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8L 0  
6 5 SHIPWRECKED Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 5.1L 0  
7 4 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.6L 0  
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pellicle) , Late Scratching (Dawn Moon)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FOXPACK John O'Shea James McDonald 0  
2 7 SET GOALS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0.8L 0  
3 1 BUSH RAMBLER Bill Prain Jeff Penza 2.3L 0  
4 6 PETALUMA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.6L 0  
5 4 MIMI James Cummings Joshua Parr 6L 0  
SB 2 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0  
SB 5 PELLICLE James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
8 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 8 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.3L 0  
3 7 STARCHILD Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2.4L 0  
4 2 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.5L 0  
5 1 ARTIE FARTIE Rick Worthington Jason Collett 6.5L 0  
6 4 LIGHT EXCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6.7L 0  
7 3 COSMIC CAPER John O'Shea Corey Brown 7.7L 0  
5 MISSISSIPPI MISS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GOTTA MINUTE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0  
2 1 FEARLESS GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5L 0  
3 7 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7L 0  
4 5 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 7.5L 0  
5 4 LINKVILLE James Cummings Tye Angland 9.2L 0  
6 6 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 10L 0  
7 3 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Corey Brown 12.5L 0  
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0  
2 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 0.5L 0  
3 8 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 1.5L 0  
4 4 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 2L 0  
5 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.6L 0  
6 3 FUN FACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.7L 0  
7 9 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Tye Angland 4L 0  
8 6 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 4.6L 0  
9 5 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 7.2L 0  
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 5 MARMARIS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1L 0  
3 7 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.9L 0  
4 2 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Blake Shinn 2.1L 0  
5 1 IRISH BET John O'Shea James McDonald 2.2L 0  
6 9 THINKIN’ BIG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.5L 0  
7 3 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.6L 0  
8 8 REGAL STRIDE Bill Prain Jeff Penza 7.3L 0  
6 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer 0
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 2 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.8L 0  
3 3 HAIKILI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1L 0  
4 8 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Tye Angland 1.5L 0  
5 6 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.2L 0  
6 7 TAJ Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8L 0  
7 4 LUDUM Matthew Vella Ms Jessica Drury 4.3L 0  
8 1 CASE BOUND Joseph Pride Jay Ford 15.5L 0  
9 ASK NOT WHAT Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0  
2 10 SQUAW PEAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 0.1L 0  
3 4 MARISHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.4L 0  
4 5 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.5L 0  
5 1 BELLA VELLA Matthew Vella Blake Shinn 1.7L 0  
6 6 ORIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2L 0  
7 3 EMPRESS MATILDA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.1L 0  
8 7 POPULAR James Cummings Tye Angland 3.4L 0  
9 8 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.5L 0  
10 9 SANITY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.4L 0  
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MOLTEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 6 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1L 0  
3 2 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2L 0  
4 3 COMETUS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 3.9L 0  
5 1 AKECHETA Brad Widdup Ms Simone Vella 7L 0  
6 7 GRIGIO Richard Litt Nicolas Barzalona 11.1L 0  
7 4 KOHANA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 11.5L 0  
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0  
2 5 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.3L 0  
3 1 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 7.7L 0  
4 3 LUCERE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 12.6L 0  
5 6 VAQUITA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 14.1L 0  
2 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (804 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.1L 0  
3 2 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6L 0  
4 4 ST GALLEN (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.5L 0  
5 5 TAVISFACTION (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.9L 0  
6 1 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 2.9L 0  
7 3 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 3L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.