Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 20 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-May-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:15PM DMAX SPIRIT OF TRUCK BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4 57kg $8
2 4 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart Shaun Guymer 0.1L 6 59.5kg $4.60
3 5 BOUNDING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.6L 3 59kg $16
4 1 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.7L 9 62.5kg $10
5 8 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.8L 5 58kg $26
6 3 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 1.2L 8 61kg $3.70F
7 6 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 3L 7 58.5kg $11
8 9 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.1L 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $5
9 11 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Deanne Panya 3.9L 2 55.5kg $15
10 12 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 4.1L 10 54kg $151
7 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 0
2 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0
Race 2 - 12:50PM MU-X - GO YOUR OWN WAY CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57.5kg $4.20
2 7 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.3L 8 54kg $4.80
3 9 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.4L 1 54kg $3.10F
4 10 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.6L 6 54kg $31
5 4 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.4L 5 56.5kg $7.50
6 8 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.6L 3 54kg $17
7 11 ADMISSION Brian Adams Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8.9L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
8 12 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 11.7L 4 54kg $51
9 6 ALL WELL (IRE) Graham Payne Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 12.5L 7 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $51
10 2 MAGIC SEARCH BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 13L 9 58kg $6
1 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Jeff Penza 0
5 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:25PM DMAX - DEPEND ON IT MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 12 57kg $4.60
2 3 TEMPLE RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 0.2L 13 59kg $3.90F
3 4 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 0.7L 8 58.5kg $9
4 18e YASHODA Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 1.9L 14 55kg $21
5 9 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.4L 4 56.5kg $51
6 2 NOBLE HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.6L 10 59kg $31
7 15e DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 2.7L 5 55kg $14
8 16e SHIITAKE Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 3.5L 7 56.5kg $41
9 1 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Chad Lever 4.3L 9 59kg $4.80
10 17e DIRECT DEFAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 6.1L 1 55.5kg $101
11 12 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6.6L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $16
12 14 PRINCESS KANDIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 11.9L 3 55kg $12
13 10 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 16.4L 6 56.5kg $61
14 13 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 24.2L 11 55kg $41
7 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray 0
6 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 0
11 DOWELL CHEVAL Gary Nickson 0
8 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:00PM PUMPED UP ALL NEW ISUZU UTE COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.07 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.20F
2 5 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 3.5L 2 59kg $10
3 8 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 3.6L 8 57kg $12
4 10 SESTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.7L 6 57kg $5.50
5 13 TUGBOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 4.5L 4 57kg $11
6 12 TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.9L 10 57kg $9
7 7 BINGI STRIKER Wade Mathie Shaun Guymer 6.9L 12 57kg $101
8 15e ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 7.1L 5 57kg $151
9 2 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 7.5L 9 59kg $31
10 6 BELLA SCENICA Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.7L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
11 1 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 10.2L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
12 14 CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 10.7L 1 56.5kg $21
9 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0
11 SOPHILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cheryl Roberts Ms Kathy O'Hara 0
4 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Jay Ford 0
Race 5 - 2:35PM DMAX - BUILT FROM HISTORY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 8 54kg $11
2 3 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0.2L 10 59kg $5
3 4 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.4L 5 56.5kg $3F
4 8 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Adrian Layt 0.5L 6 54kg $6
5 6 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 0.7L 9 54.5kg $11
6 5 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 1L 11 56.5kg $19
7 12 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5L 7 54kg $26
8 10 LADY DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.3L 3 54kg $10
9 9 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Jay Ford 3.8L 1 54kg $81
10 7 TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.8L 2 54.5kg $12
11 13 LUCKY VISION Stan McPherson Ms Jess Taylor 11.6L 4 54kg $101
1 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0
2 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:13PM SHOALHAVEN ISUZU UTE BELLE OF THE SOUTH - F&M BM65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8 58.5kg $8.50
2 11 BABE IN BOOTS Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.4L 11 56.5kg $31
3 6 STRATUM CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.6L 10 59.5kg $4.80F
4 2 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1L 3 60.5kg $8.50
5 5 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Jay Ford 1.2L 4 59.5kg $10
6 10 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3L 7 57.5kg $5
7 9 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 2.1L 5 58.5kg $31
8 1 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 2.5L 6 61kg $12
9 3 SEBRING EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 2.7L 2 60kg $7.50
10 12 MURRMAID Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 3.5L 9 54kg $13
11 7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.5L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $10
4 O’LORDY Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0
Race 7 - 3:54PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY NOWRA SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.53 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 9 54kg $13
2 9 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.1L 2 55kg $14
3 8 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2L 7 56.5kg $2.20F
4 7 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.5L 1 56.5kg $3
5 1 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 1.6L 5 61kg $10
6 5 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 2.4L 3 57.5kg $41
7 2 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.2L 4 60kg (cd 58kg) $31
8 4 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 7.7L 8 58kg $19
9 6 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 15L 6 56.5kg $21
3 LAY DOWN THE LAW David Pfieffer James Innes Jnr 0
11 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0
10 MARABEL Wendy Roche 0
Race 8 - 4:30PM MU-X - READY WHEN YOU ARE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MAID OF ORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 10 56.5kg $5
2 13 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.1L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
3 4 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.3L 7 57.5kg $4.40
4 5 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 1.3L 5 57kg $2.90F
5 12 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4L 6 54.5kg $17
6 8 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.8L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $9
7 6 LAUGHING OR CRYING Neville Layt Adrian Layt 2.3L 4 56.5kg $5.50
8 15 BEYOND BRAVE Greg Stephens Deanne Panya 4.8L 2 54kg $101
9 11 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8.8L 1 55.5kg $51
10 14 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Scott Pollard 9.8L 9 54kg $81
17e LADY DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson 0
16e TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke 0
2 ALL DAY Luke Pepper Jay Ford 0
1 BARBARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0
3 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0
10 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 0
9 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.