Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 20 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m from WP to 1600m, +3m 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 12:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:25PM LUCAS PLUMBING & CIVIL MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 SIENNA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 10 54.5kg $6
2 2 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb 0.1L 1 59kg $31
3 7 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 1.96L 14 57kg $2.15F
4 1 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Kanichiro Fujii 2.9L 7 59kg $15
5 11 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 3.18L 8 57kg $31
6 17e AIRDALE Scott Henley Josh Oliver 4.17L 6 59kg $41
7 10 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 4.58L 13 57kg $16
8 6 LADY SEBAGO Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 4.78L 12 57kg $26
9 13 MAYBE MARKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 7.53L 4 54.5kg $3.70
10 9 SUPREME RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 8.3L 2 57kg $71
11 15e DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 9.36L 3 54.5kg $201
12 8 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 10.51L 5 57kg $51
13 12 UPPISH Brett Dodson Matthew Paget 13.36L 11 57kg $101
14 3 REAL OH JAY Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 17.06L 9 59kg $91
18e SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 0
16e LADY SERENITY George Woodward Craig Franklin 0
5 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 0
4 TRENT (NZ) Matthew McCudden 0
Race 2 - 1:00PM DOUSE FIRE/BARRY FREEMAN EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.54 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.45F
2 5 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 0.1L 8 56.5kg $31
3 4 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 1.57L 3 56.5kg $8
4 14 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2.52L 7 55.5kg $5.50
5 11 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood Josh Oliver 3.43L 4 55.5kg $4.80
6 7 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.01L 11 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
7 13 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.8L 2 55.5kg $10
8 3 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 7.19L 6 58kg $18
9 10 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Peter Graham 7.93L 9 55.5kg $18
10 9 DERRY MARY George Woodward Craig Franklin 13.09L 5 55.5kg $101
11 8 CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 14.39L 10 55.5kg $31
15e SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo 0
2 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee 0
1 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn 0
12 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0
Race 3 - 1:35PM HAPPY 18TH SAMIRA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2215 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.16R Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 1 57kg $8.50
2 1 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.8L 8 59kg $6
3 10 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 1.1L 2 54kg $26
4 8 SPLENDID STRYKER Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 1.29L 11 55.5kg $18
5 6 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Josh Oliver 2.67L 9 56kg $4.20F
6 9 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.9L 10 54kg $9
7 11 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3.06L 4 54kg $41
8 12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Tegan Harrison 5.58L 3 54kg $21
9 2 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 6.55L 7 58.5kg $26
10 7 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.57L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
11 5 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 7.75L 5 56.5kg $5.50
12 3 JOUEUR Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 8.33L 12 57kg $8
Race 4 - 2:12PM GRAFTON2YAMBA HOUSEBOAT HIRE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1610 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.06R Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.50F
2 12 PENNY FLING Glen Hodge Ben Looker 0.37L 10 55.5kg $19
3 2 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0.47L 7 60kg $8.50
4 11 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 1.84L 8 56kg $12
5 8 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 2.06L 3 57.5kg $11
6 13 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Terry Treichel 2.29L 12 54kg $41
7 9 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Jason Taylor 2.4L 11 57kg $21
8 3 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 4.28L 4 59.5kg $15
9 7 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 5.32L 9 57.5kg $16
10 1 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Matthew Paget 5.77L 1 61.5kg $11
11 6 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 5.79L 6 58kg $7
12 4 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 6.91L 2 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
10 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0
Race 5 - 2:50PM JOHN FALCONER FENCING/ALAN BOWLING PAINTER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (- 2.0KG) (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 1 54kg $26
2 5 TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.04L 7 55kg $8
3 1 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0.35L 10 58.5kg $8
4 7 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 0.63L 13 54kg $41
5 3 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 0.74L 8 55.5kg $8.50
6 10 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Terry Treichel 1.27L 2 54kg $26
7 14 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Brooke Stower 1.72L 6 54kg $41
8 13 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.93L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
9 9 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 3.22L 4 54kg $31
10 4 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3.26L 5 55.5kg $2.15F
11 6 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5.02L 3 54kg $10
12 8 TEXT ME Greg Howells Craig Franklin 5.19L 12 54kg $21
13 12 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Jason Taylor 8.06L 11 54kg $101
2 TE AMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0
Race 6 - 3:25PM BUSHGROVE HOTEL & PATRONS BRUSHGROVE CUP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.37R Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FABRY Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 9 61kg $7
2 10 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Ben Looker 2.42L 2 54kg $4.80EF
3 8 LADY SIOUX Wayne S Lawson Terry Treichel 2.79L 10 55kg $12
4 3 BUTCHER BLUE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3.24L 5 57kg $6
5 12 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3.49L 3 54kg $19
6 9 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 4L 4 54.5kg $4.80EF
7 4 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 4.66L 8 56.5kg $5
8 6 UPSTART Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 4.76L 6 56kg $8.50
9 13 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.5L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
10 11 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Laura Cheshire 9.03L 7 54kg $81
7 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 0
2 IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds 0
5 NEPTUNE PALACE Danny Bougoure 0
Race 7 - 4:06PM SOUTH SERVICES BUTCHERY/CLARENCE COAST MOTORS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.75 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Ben Looker 7 57.5kg $4.20
2 10 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 0.96L 9 57.5kg $2.25F
3 1 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Kasie Stanley 1.6L 5 59kg $31
4 13 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 2.14L 11 57kg $21
5 2 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Matthew McGuren 3.26L 1 59kg $21
6 16 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 3.88L 2 54kg $21
7 14 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Paget 4.29L 8 56.5kg $8
8 9 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Craig Franklin 4.49L 3 57.5kg $26
9 8 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 4.74L 15 59kg $41
10 5 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 5.91L 10 59kg $26
11 6 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Peter Graham 6.33L 13 59kg $16
12 20e COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 6.77L 4 59kg $101
13 7 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Tegan Harrison 6.87L 6 59kg $31
14 11 HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 8.41L 12 57.5kg $61
15 17e FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Josh Oliver 24.9L 14 54.5kg $51
19e SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Tegan Harrison 0
4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0
18e KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure 0
3 MANNDAWI (FR) Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0
15 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Bob Milligan 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.