Port Hedland: Port Hedland Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:24PM COMPLETE PORTABLES MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:10.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BALLYFIN HOUSE Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 5 58kg $5
2 6 METALLIC FINISH Tom Pike Colin Haddon 6.25L 2 56kg $3.50
3 3 AMUSIUM BALLOTI Natalie Burke Noel Rudland 6.75L 1 58kg $3.20
4 5 JUST DAVE Michael Ball Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 7L 3 58kg (cd 54kg) $8
5 2 ISLAND ROGUE Tom Pike Chris Nicoll 7.75L 6 58kg $4
6 4 POWERHOUSE ROCK Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 16L 4 58kg $3.50
Race 2 - 2:04PM NORTH WEST WASTE ALLIANCE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:09.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FRINGED Tom Pike Colin Haddon 1 58.5kg $2
2 6 ENZO THE BARBER Jacqueline Henderson Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 0.75L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.50
3 5 CRUSOE Matthew Stephens Noel Rudland 3L 2 57kg $6
4 1 SPIRIT CENT Jacqueline Henderson Chris Nicoll 4L 4 60kg $4
5 2 BERNARDINI GENIE Natalie Burke Ms Peta Edwards 7.25L 6 59.5kg $5
6 4 TOTES AMAZE Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 11.5L 5 57.5kg $4
Race 3 - 2:40PM BJ YOUNG EARTHMOVING HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:11.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MONEY TRAINER Ray Malpass Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 7 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
2 7 LOTHELLO Ray Malpass Noel Rudland 1L 5 55.5kg $8.50
3 8 REGULATED Tom Pike Ms Simone Altieri 1.25L 2 55kg $18
4 4 RADIUM STREET Tom Pike Colin Haddon 4.75L 3 58.5kg $3.10
5 2 CLARKE Jacqueline Henderson Chris Nicoll 6L 1 59kg $4.50
6 3 BIG CABBAGE Dennis Couper Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 6L 4 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.50
7 1 BOOMNBUST Len Healey Ms Michelle Hagley 9.75L 6 60kg $7.50
8 6 ALVAN STREET Natalie Burke Ms Peta Edwards 12L 8 56kg $23
Race 4 - 3:18PM TEC SERVICES HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:11.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MYTHICAL TRUST Ray Malpass Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 9 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.50
2 8 MISS SOMEBODY Tom Pike Colin Haddon 0.45L 7 55kg $4
3 9 TAVERNIER BLUE Jacqueline Henderson Chris Nicoll 2.5L 6 55kg $8
4 5 JAGO Tom Pike Ms Simone Altieri 2.75L 2 56.5kg $3
5 3 HASHTAG LAD Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 4L 1 59kg $4
6 6 PUYSIEUX Natalie Burke Ms Peta Edwards 4.75L 4 56.5kg $7
7 1 THE EXPRESS Jacqueline Henderson Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 5.5L 3 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $8
8 4 KING COOL Dennis Couper Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a0/51kg) 13L 5 57.5kg $7
9 7 CASINO GLEAM Dean Cocivera Noel Rudland 13.75L 8 55kg $8
Race 5 - 3:57PM GOODLINE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:16.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CORRESPONDENT Tom Pike Colin Haddon 2 55.5kg $4
2 4 VICTORIA PEAK (NZ) Matthew Stephens Noel Rudland 2.25L 1 57.5kg $3.50
3 8 DEDAY Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a0/51kg) 2.25L 7 55.5kg $13
4 9 GIBRALTAR ROCK Garry Delane Ms Simone Altieri 5L 6 55.5kg $10
5 5 GAMBLED Bob Bell Ms Peta Edwards 5.75L 9 56kg $16
6 6 SIZE FIVEZ Ray Malpass Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 7.75L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $8
7 3 PLANET BLACK Len Healey Chris Nicoll 10L 8 57.5kg $11
8 1 SECRET ROGUE Ray Malpass Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 12L 4 59kg (cd 55kg) $5
9 2 DARCIONIC (NZ) Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 16.75L 5 58kg $32
Race 6 - 4:36PM PORT HEDLAND TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $900, 4th $400, 5th $200, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:16.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 COUNTERCAT Tom Pike Colin Haddon 6 56kg $2.50
2 5 SPEED ’N’ REEF Bob Bell Ms Peta Edwards 1.25L 5 57kg $7
3 4 BOLSHOI BANDIT Jacqueline Henderson Chris Nicoll 1.75L 9 57.5kg $10
4 7 DONGJIE WU Dennis Couper Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 2L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $9
5 2 BOOM BOOM BANG Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 4.5L 4 58.5kg $6
6 1 PRICELESS ROCK Dean Cocivera Ms Michelle Hagley 6.75L 3 61kg $2
7 8 SUPERBOLT Ray Malpass Ms Jade McNaught (a4/50kg) 7L 1 55kg (cd 51kg) $9
8 9 TURFIN’ AROUND Len Healey Noel Rudland 18L 8 55kg $9
9 3 GEE PEE ESS Tom Pike Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a0/51kg) 21.25L 2 58kg $8

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.