Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.23
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-May-18 6:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Finalised 19/5 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 3 No. 11
Race 1 - 11:15AM PULLMAN BRISBANE AIRPORT HOTEL BenchMark 85 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.66 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15 MISS IANO Mark Webb Bobby El-Issa 9 54kg $14
2 12 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Matthew McGillivray 2L 2 55kg $7
3 1 SONY LEGEND Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 2.2L 11 60kg (cd 57kg) $16
4 8 BEAT STREET Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 2.95L 5 57kg $19
5 13 LIMERICK MOON Gary Duncan Corey Brown 3.25L 3 54.5kg $13
6 10 MY LITTLE FLICKA Les Ross Brad Stewart 4.5L 7 56kg $6.50
7 9 KIMBERLEY STAR Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 4.7L 4 56.5kg $12
8 2 TAN TAT DIAMOND Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 4.8L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $6F
9 5 GRUNDERZEIT Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 5.1L 6 58kg $16
10 14 KHALEESI Bruce Brown Jim Byrne 7.6L 10 54kg $18
11 4 WEINHOLT Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 7.8L 12 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
12 7 TYCOON ACE Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 7.9L 13 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
13 6 SAIPAN Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 8.65L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $15
16 NEPTUNE PALACE Danny Bougoure 0
3 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida 0
11 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote 0
Race 2 - 11:50AM LED SUPERSCREENS Class 6 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.01 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SABKHAT Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 12 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $20
2 7 SAVWELL (NZ) David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 0.3L 1 55kg $3.70
3 11 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 1.05L 5 54kg $3.60F
4 9 DENBERN Scott Morrisey Paul Hammersley 1.15L 4 54kg $4.40
5 1 SERGEANT BLAST (NZ) Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 2.4L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $12
6 5 CORNROW Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.4L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $18
7 15 SAVANNAH ROSE Stewart Mackinnon Tegan Harrison 4.15L 2 54kg $31
8 3 MONTEUX Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 4.35L 13 56.5kg $71
9 12 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 4.45L 8 54kg $101
10 4 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 4.55L 3 56kg $31
11 6 EL CAMPEADOR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.3L 10 55kg $14
12 10 RED PRINCE Tony Sears Matthew McGillivray 5.5L 6 54kg $20
13 13 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Bobby El-Issa 5.8L 11 54kg $101
8 A SHIN ROOK (JPN) Anthony Freedman Jim Byrne 0
14 HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith 0
Race 3 - 12:25PM CANADIAN CLUB BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.74 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 2 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
2 19e CADOGAN Toby Edmonds James Orman 1.75L 6 56kg $9.50
3 14 LET’S PARTY MARTY David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 2.05L 3 57kg $3F
4 17e EMSIE IS A STAR David Vandyke Ron Stewart 2.15L 1 54kg $9
5 10 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 4.15L 4 58kg $18
6 3 CHAVISH Tony Gollan Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 4.55L 14 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $20
7 16 ROCK SPUR Gary Duncan Ryan Wiggins 5.8L 11 56.5kg $31
8 4 SECRET MO Lindsay Gough Damian Browne 7.55L 5 59kg $8
9 13 FINAL ZERO Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 7.95L 16 57.5kg $61
10 7 REALING Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 8.05L 9 58.5kg $31
11 11 ANNATIME Darleen Duryea Bobby El-Issa 8.35L 15 57.5kg $81
12 6 MANAYA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 8.65L 10 58.5kg $11
13 12 BRED FOR LUCK Troy Pascoe Michael Cahill 8.85L 7 57.5kg $26
14 21e SKULDUGGERY Damien Batters Craig Williams 10.85L 13 55kg $101
15 9 QUICK KETCH Stephen Kirkwood Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 11.15L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
16 18e COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) Gary Duncan Corey Brown 11.45L 12 56.5kg $151
1 GRUNDERZEIT Stuart Kendrick 0
20e SCORCHA Tony Gollan 0
5 FIT FOR PURPOSE Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0
15 MISS IANO Mark Webb 0
8 SECRET HARMONY Brendan Butts 0
Race 4 - 1:00PM CITY PROPERTY SERVICES BILL CARTER STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.26 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 11 56.5kg $5.50
2 4 GRANNY RED SHOES Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.5L 13 56.5kg $9
3 1 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Michael Walker 1.7L 2 56.5kg $3.70F
4 5 CLOCKWISE Mark F Webb Michael Cahill 2.45L 5 56.5kg $13
5 2 SHAMURT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.65L 10 56.5kg $4.40
6 16 GREEN Tim Martin Leith Innes 2.75L 7 56.5kg $15
7 12 AXELLA Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 2.85L 1 56.5kg $31
8 10 DRAM OF DELAGO Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 3.6L 4 56.5kg $20
9 3 MISS SARA Les Ross Brad Stewart 4.85L 9 56.5kg $31
10 11 DON’T DOUBT LARA Stuart Kendrick James Orman 6.1L 3 56.5kg $21
11 15 WANNA BLUE Peter & Will Hulbert Ryan Wiggins 8.6L 6 56.5kg $26
12 14 ARCHER’S PARADOX David Murphy Bobby El-Issa 9.85L 8 56.5kg $26
13 7 AETHERIUS Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 10.6L 12 56.5kg $151
17e MAYBE MARKLE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0
8 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle 0
9 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Corey Brown 0
13 SPIRIT’S CHOICE Matt Kropp 0
Race 5 - 1:40PM IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS CHIEF DE BEERS (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 GRACIDA David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 3 54kg $9.50
2 11 SPURCRAFT Charlotte White Les Tilley 0.2L 6 54kg $3.80F
3 10 TIYATROLANI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.45L 5 54kg $5
4 5 IRISH CONSTABULARY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 2.2L 8 55.5kg $21
5 4 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 2.4L 9 56kg $8.50
6 2 SAVANNA AMOUR Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 2.5L 10 58kg $11
7 3 IN HIS STRIDE Rex Lipp James Orman 3.25L 1 56kg $11
8 12 COLOSIMO Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3.35L 11 54kg $51
9 9 KHALAMA Tony Gollan Craig Williams 3.85L 2 54kg $11
10 6 HI I’M BACK Tony Gollan Glyn Schofield 6.1L 7 54.5kg $7.50
11 13 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Bobby El-Issa 12.1L 4 54kg $151
1 GUN CASE Darren Weir John Allen 0
7 PROMPT RETURN Toby Edmonds 0
Race 6 - 2:20PM JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION QTIS 3YO Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $45,750, 2nd $15,375, 3rd $7,875, 4th $3,750, 5th $2,250
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.12 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 8 55kg $12
2 7 PROM QUEEN (NZ) Kenny Rae Craig Williams 2.25L 11 55kg $8
3 6 SCALLOPINI Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2.35L 4 57kg $4.40
4 17e UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2.65L 10 57kg $41
5 15 DIVINE MESSENGER Tony Gollan Bobby El-Issa 4.15L 12 55kg $31
6 9 CHAMP ELECT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.25L 6 55kg $15
7 2 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Corey Brown 5.5L 2 57kg $8
8 4 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Matthew McGillivray 6L 9 57kg $51
9 16 BOASTING QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Mark Du Plessis 6.5L 3 55kg $31
10 8 FOX SWIFT Ciaron Maher Michael Cahill 7.75L 1 55kg $8
11 12 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 7.95L 5 55kg $17
12 1 CHAUFFEUR Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 8.7L 7 57kg $3.70F
5 ZUKAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 0
3 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike Mark Zahra 0
18e TOLAI MERI QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White 0
13 TE AMO Toby Edmonds 0
14 MEIKAS QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote James Orman 0
10 VILLA CARLOTTA Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0
Race 7 - 3:00PM FLIGHT CENTRE BRC SPRINT (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $25,625, 3rd $13,125, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,750GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.98 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 6 54kg $7
2 9 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Craig Williams 0.2L 5 54kg $9
3 3 MR SNEAKY Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 0.4L 7 57kg $6
4 1 ULMANN Darren Weir John Allen 1.15L 11 59kg $19
5 5 BASSETT (NZ) Mick Price Mark Du Plessis 1.25L 4 55.5kg $17
6 13 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 1.35L 1 54kg $5F
7 6 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 1.55L 10 55.5kg $9.50
8 15 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 2.3L 12 54kg $81
9 8 CANTBUYBETTER Ben Currie James Orman 2.5L 8 55kg $41
10 14 GO NICHOLAS (NZ) Shelley Hale Jake Bayliss 2.7L 2 54kg $21
11 10 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 2.8L 15 54kg $101
12 11 RUETTIGER (NZ) Ben Currie Bobby El-Issa 3.1L 9 54kg $51
13 4 MOHER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.2L 13 56kg $26
14 7 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Chris Waller Michael Walker 3.3L 14 55.5kg $10
15 2 CHARLIE BOY Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4.55L 3 57.5kg $13
Race 8 - 3:40PM HARDY BROTHERS DOOMBEN CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $650,000.1st $396,500, 2nd $133,250, 3rd $68,250, 4th $32,500, 5th $19,500GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.43 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 11 59kg $9
2 11 EGG TART Chris Waller Leith Innes 0.2L 6 57kg $15
3 3 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 1.45L 7 59kg $9.50
4 13 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Matthew McGillivray 1.85L 5 57kg $12
5 12 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Jim Byrne 2.05L 2 57kg $3.80F
6 8 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Opie Bosson 3.55L 10 59kg $11
7 7 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.3L 4 59kg $6.50
8 4 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 9.55L 8 59kg $9
9 10 TRADESMAN Darren Weir John Allen 10.3L 3 59kg $9
10 6 MAN OF HIS WORD Bruce Hill Brad Stewart 12.55L 1 59kg $21
11 9 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Mark Du Plessis 26.55L 9 59kg $151
1 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Damian Browne 0
5 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0
Race 9 - 4:20PM AMGROW BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.30 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Ron Stewart 8 55.5kg $17
2 10 CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (NZ) Anthony Freedman Jim Byrne 0.2L 3 55kg $11
3 12 O’RACHAEL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.45L 13 54kg $6.50
4 1 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.2L 12 59kg $41
5 11 RIVER RACER Les Ross Bobby El-Issa 2.4L 7 55kg $8
6 8 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Craig Williams 3.15L 11 56kg $15
7 3 NOTONYOURLIFE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3.9L 10 58.5kg $31
8 13 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 4.65L 2 54kg $13
9 4 SWAMPLAND (NZ) Henry Dwyer Mark Zahra 6.4L 9 58.5kg $16
10 14 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Matthew McGillivray 6.6L 6 54kg $91
11 2 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.1L 5 58.5kg $2.60F
12 5 DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 10.35L 1 57.5kg $21
13 6 RUUD NOT TOO (NZ) Stephen Marsh Damian Browne 10.65L 4 57.5kg $31
16 SUSPENDERS Stuart Kendrick Taylor Marshall (a) 0
15 CONCHITA Paul Perry Michael Cahill 0
7 NOIRE Chris Waller Michael Walker 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.