Beaudesert: Beaudesert Hibernian Race Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 650m - 250m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-May-18 9:38AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Finalised 19/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N2
Race 1 - 12:53PM RADIO TAB Class 3 Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.24 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EXPLOSIVE EVIE Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 5 54kg $1.80F
2 1 AIRLIE REWARD Troy Hall Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 0.4L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $9
3 2 MALCRIADO Craig Cousins Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1.15L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $3
4 4 FAVOURED GRACE Marcus Wilson Adam Sewell 1.4L 4 55.5kg $12
5 3 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Brooke Ainsworth 3.2L 1 57kg $11
Race 2 - 1:34PM EVERGREEN POWER SEEDING Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.74 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 3 57.5kg $15
2 2 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 1.75L 6 57.5kg $10
3 1 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Jan Pritchard Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 2.15L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
4 11 GLOBALLY Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 4L 1 55kg $13
5 10 A LITTLE BIT MORE Allan Doyle Adam Sewell 4.5L 4 55kg $8
6 7 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) Michael Costa Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 8.5L 9 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $1.35F
7 6 UNI DRAGON Robert Bartlett Matthew Gray 12.5L 5 57.5kg $101
8 12 HOLLYWOOD STAR Jim Murdoch Nozi Tomizawa 13L 8 55kg $101
9 9 GOOD LOVE Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 19L 2 55.5kg $101
8 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan 0
4 TELFORD Leigh-Ann Derecourt Rebecca Williams 0
5 TWICE ALONE Michael Lakey Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:12PM CANCER COUNCIL QLD HIBERNIAN CUP BenchMark 60 Handicap (2450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:39.29 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Scott Galloway 6 60kg $4.80
2 3 YOU ES COMMANDER Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 1.25L 2 58kg $4
3 6 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Matthew Gray 1.45L 4 54kg $3.30F
4 4 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Adam Sewell 2.8L 5 54kg $3.80
5 7 JARDINE Kenneth Perrin Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 7.6L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
6 5 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 9.4L 3 54kg $7
2 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0
Race 4 - 2:52PM GETTING DIRTY EXCAVATIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.10 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ELLA DIVINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 3 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4F
2 4 WILL’S BID Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0.4L 2 57.5kg $4.40
3 3 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.5L 6 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
4 5 TOLAI MERI QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 0.6L 7 57kg $4.80
5 2 NATURAL FORCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Doughty Jarrod Woodhouse 2.4L 10 58.5kg $21
6 9 RED COLOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Adam Sewell 2.5L 1 54kg $26
7 8 ROSINCA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 2.7L 4 55kg $12
8 7 LUCKY FEELING QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 4.7L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9.50
9 1 SLUGSNEPHEWJONNY QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 12.7L 9 59kg $15
10 10 ANGELS LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Jack Brown Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 13.5L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
Race 5 - 3:32PM TOP ECHELON BenchMark 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Matthew Gray 6 57kg $14
2 4 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Jarrod Woodhouse 0.2L 7 61kg $6.50
3 3 MARGOT Ben Currie Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 1.45L 1 61kg $2.50F
4 1 BOGEY MAN Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 1.6L 9 61.5kg $10
5 2 CAPTAIN EYCHE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Fiona Jervis 1.7L 3 61kg $11
6 12 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Brooke Ainsworth 3L 11 56.5kg $21
7 6 PORN STAR PETE John Johnston Adam Sewell 4.8L 2 59kg $51
8 5 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 4.9L 4 60kg (cd 57kg) $13
9 14e OMISSION Tracy Green Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 5.7L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $9.50
10 11 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 6.5L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
11 13e ELITE FORCE Gary Cooling Alannah Badger 9.5L 10 55.5kg $31
15e ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay 0
7 VINTAGE BEAUTY Kristy Best Scott Galloway 0
8 DEVASTATING RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
10 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Adam Sewell 0
Race 6 - 4:12PM LANDSBOROUGH HOTEL Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.26 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HOUSE OF DRAMA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 3 57kg $2.10F
2 2 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith Grace Willoughby (a3/53kg) 1L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5.50
3 9 ART SHE QUICK Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse 1.5L 5 54kg $5
4 4 POLE VOLTER James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 1.8L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $20
5 8 KING’S MEN Phyllis Kalinowski Brooke Ainsworth 3.1L 6 54.5kg $5
6 6 KASTANOS Chris Anderson Matthew Gray 4.9L 4 55.5kg $14
7 11 MONACO MIRACLE Flo Braybrook Adam Sewell 5.7L 8 54kg $18
8 12 MARVEL Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 8.5L 7 54kg $101
5 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0
1 EXPLOSIVE EVIE Tony Sears 0
7 TALAPUS Stuart Kendrick 0
10 PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.