Young: Young Turf Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:50PM HILLTOPS EQUINE CENTRE / ELEVATION RESTAURANT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.02 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $8
2 4 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0.08L 3 57kg (cd 53kg) $15
3 10 SANTA CLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.93L 10 55kg $3F
4 8 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.25L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $7
5 2 HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 2.06L 2 58kg $26
6 9 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.36L 8 55kg $4.60
7 7 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.35L 5 55kg $13
8 6 SEAMOUNT Joseph Ible Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 4.99L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4
9 5 ALSAYWHAT Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6.73L 6 55.5kg $8
10 1 IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade Jason Devrimol 18.5L 7 59kg $26
12e SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer 0
11e AGROVATION Danny Parsons 0
Race 2 - 1:25PM VERA BENTLEY 100TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION F&M BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.35 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 3 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $6
2 5 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0.51L 2 57.5kg $8
3 1 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.56L 7 61kg $4.20
4 2 PARIS CARVER John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2.09L 5 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.30F
5 4 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 2.4L 4 58kg $8
6 6 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.52L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
7 7 MEG’S GEM Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 4.6L 1 55.5kg $6
8 8 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.13L 9 55kg (cd 51kg) $13
9 9 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Michael Heagney 5.4L 8 54.5kg $12
10 10 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 12.01L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $17
Race 3 - 2:00PM KEITH SIMMONS ENGINEERING / LANGFIELD PASTORAL CO BENCHMARK 50 HCP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.59 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 EMISSIONS Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 9 58.5kg $3.20F
2 5 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 1.1L 4 58.5kg $3.80
3 1 RUNNING BROKE Joseph Ible Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 1.61L 1 63kg (cd 60kg) $6
4 6 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Michael Heagney 1.74L 5 57.5kg $11
5 10 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Megan Taylor 2.76L 2 55kg $12
6 8 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.04L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $11
7 7 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 4.14L 7 57kg $5
8 3 RUSHMAN Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.26L 3 59.5kg $6
9 9 LIEN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.66L 6 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
10 2 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.58L 10 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $15
13e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 0
12e WAR HORSE Russell Hogan 0
11e QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer 0
Race 4 - 2:40PM KP CARMODY & CO BENCHMARK 50 HCP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4 60kg $4F
2 4 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 1.25L 6 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
3 9 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 2L 5 56.5kg $5
4 5 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.5L 9 58kg $7
5 8 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kacie Chater 4L 2 56.5kg $7
6 7 WINDCHARM John Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 4.1L 8 57kg $15
7 3 BON HONOUR Brian Young Jason Devrimol 5.6L 3 58.5kg $8
8 6 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.35L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
9 10 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 7.35L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $13
10 1 EASY BEST Craig Tyack Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 7.55L 10 62kg $5.50
12e SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 0
11e RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:20PM SOUTHCON PTY LTD/ BYRNE DEMOLITION MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:17.27 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57kg $3.50
2 3 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0.43L 2 59kg $2.80F
3 1 IRON STRIDE Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.66L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.60
4 4 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 1.69L 5 59kg $11
5 2 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 3.1L 7 59kg $13
6 5 PLUCKA PONY David Blundell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.92L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8
7 11e EXPERIENCED Darryl Rolfe Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5.15L 8 59kg $9
8 7 FIVE AYES Robert Leitner Jason Devrimol 5.17L 1 57kg $13
9 6 WINTER OLYMPIAN John Marzol Michael Heagney 5.43L 9 59kg $12
10 12e CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Megan Taylor 8.08L 4 59kg $16
8 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 0
10 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer 0
Race 6 - 4:00PM SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION / YOUNG HOTEL YOUNG CUP - BM 70 HCP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $5,195, 2nd $1,570, 3rd $780, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.69 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 7 54kg $5
2 9 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 0.39L 9 54kg $9
3 6 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.21L 6 54kg $3.60EF
4 1 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.23L 4 58.5kg $3.60EF
5 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.83L 3 54kg $12
6 3 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.18L 5 54kg (cd 50kg) $13
7 7 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 3.46L 10 54kg $8
8 4 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.17L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
9 8 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.35L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $8
10 10 VIDEO SHOW Craig Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 11.15L 1 54kg $21
13e DAMYSUS Debbie Prest 0
14e LENS Michael Loftus 0
11e GHOST RIDER Todd Smart 0
12e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy 0
Race 7 - 4:40PM WOMBAT 2ND'S & SALVAGE / DONGES SUPER IGA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.35 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57kg $5
2 10 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0.33L 3 54kg (cd 50kg) $17
3 9 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Joseph Ible Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0.38L 9 54kg $4.60
4 4 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.65L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
5 3 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.58L 6 56.5kg $5
6 7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 7.23L 5 54kg $17
7 1 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 7.5L 8 60.5kg $2.90F
8 6 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Jason Devrimol 8.31L 7 54kg $17
9 5 STAT MAN Craig Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 9.67L 10 55.5kg $21
10 8 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 9.94L 1 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
13e SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest 0
14e LENS Michael Loftus 0
11e ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan 0
12e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.