Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:43PM WIDDEN STUD AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 55kg $1.55F
2 10 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.43L 8 55kg $5.50
3 1 STREETSCAPE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7.84L 3 58kg $7.50
4 9 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 8.74L 6 55kg $51
5 4 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.11L 1 55kg $16
6 5 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 11.83L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
7 8 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 14.03L 9 55kg $201
8 3 MY LITTLE TRAMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.23L 5 56.5kg $9.50
9 6 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 16.31L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
2 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0
Race 2 - 1:18PM NEWHAVEN PARK 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4 59kg $1.45F
2 2 AXIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.5L 1 58kg $21
3 3 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.92L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $6.50
4 6 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Mathew Cahill 2.99L 6 54kg $21
5 5 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.73L 5 54kg $101
6 7 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 5.75L 3 54kg $6
7 4 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 6.34L 2 55.5kg $12
Race 3 - 1:58PM SMART MISSILE AT TWIN HILLS STUD BENCHMARK 71 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7 56kg $4.80
2 2 AJANI Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0.41L 8 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.10F
3 10 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Greg Ryan 1.75L 5 54kg $6.50
4 3 FINAL TRICK Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.23L 4 60.5kg $41
5 4 STILETTOED VIXEN David J Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.33L 2 59.5kg $4.80
6 7 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 3.18L 3 56kg $9.50
7 6 REPENTANT Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4.13L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $9
8 1 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.96L 1 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $61
9 9 BERGDORF Connie Greig Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 10.25L 9 55kg $18
10 5 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11.59L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $101
Race 4 - 2:38PM GOOREE PARK PASTORAL WAGYU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 3 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
2 3 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Mathew Cahill 0.27L 4 59kg $3.40
3 6 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.89L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $1.80F
4 5 INCISION Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 5.4L 6 56kg $11
5 7 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 7.33L 2 54kg $41
FF 8 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54kg $26
1 BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0
4 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett 0
Race 5 - 3:18PM 2018 GOOREE PARK GOOREE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4 54.5kg $2.70F
2 2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.5L 5 57.5kg $17
3 1 BEZEL David J Smith Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0.65L 2 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.20
4 5 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 2.71L 6 54kg $4.80
5 7 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.35L 7 54kg $16
6 3 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Travis Block 4.77L 1 57kg $12
7 8 RAISE THE LIMIT Jason Attard Anthony Cavallo 6.08L 3 54kg $18
8 6 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 8.65L 8 54kg $9
Race 6 - 3:58PM TIK TIK MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 59kg $1.75F
2 5 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 2.38L 2 57.5kg $21
3 6 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 2.7L 3 57.5kg $4.60
4 9 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 3.07L 9 57kg $13
5 16e SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 3.69L 6 57kg $17
6 2 JAXIM Scott Singleton Travis Block 4.56L 14 59kg $16
7 15e STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 6.82L 4 56.5kg $31
8 14 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 8.49L 11 55.5kg (cd 55kg) $41
9 11 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9.75L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
10 12 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 12.83L 12 56.5kg $51
11 17e PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 13.5L 13 54kg (cd 50kg) $51
12 4 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 18.25L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $26
13 10 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 21.72L 1 57kg $101
14 8 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 28.06L 10 57kg $61
3 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0
18e MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine 0
13 INVINCIBLE TYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0
7 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0
Race 7 - 4:38PM GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 6 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $8
2 10 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 2.16L 3 54kg $9
3 1 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 3.32L 10 61.5kg $8
4 11 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.53L 2 54kg $41
5 3 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6.27L 14 61kg $4.40F
6 8 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Mathew Cahill 7L 9 57kg $7
7 6 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 7.81L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $9
8 13 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.15L 12 54kg $11
9 7 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Leanne G Henry 8.33L 11 58.5kg $19
10 9 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.38L 4 55.5kg $21
11 5 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8.41L 13 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $14
12 4 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 9.03L 1 60kg $15
13 15e MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.56L 8 54kg (cd 53kg) $71
14 12 RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.65L 5 54kg $31
16e MORALTO Connie Greig 0
14 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Anthony Cavallo 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.