Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Jun-18 3:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:03PM XEROX BUSINESS CENTRE NORTHERN RIVERS F&M BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $6
2 5 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 2.29L 1 54.5kg $4.20
3 2 MURDARESS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 3.23L 3 56kg $2.80F
4 3 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 4.82L 6 55kg $31
5 7 PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.39L 7 54kg $5.50
6 6 BLOSSOM Lauren Herne Brooke Stower 9.81L 2 54.5kg $21
7 4 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Matthew Paget 21.97L 5 55kg $5.50
Race 2 - 1:43PM SIDNEY & HACKING AND FRIGID AIR CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.92 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 6 56kg $4.20
2 7 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 7.05L 5 54kg $4.40
3 3 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 7.75L 1 56.5kg $2.30F
4 6 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 8.55L 2 54kg $8
5 1 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kanichiro Fujii 8.78L 3 58kg $8
6 5 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 10.19L 4 54kg $21
2 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:23PM OFFICE WAREHOUSE AND DASH SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.56 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3 57kg $3.80
2 4 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Matthew Bennett 1.09L 11 59kg $41
2 6 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.09L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.50F
4 11 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Craig Franklin 1.15L 12 57kg $10
5 9 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 1.94L 13 57kg $9.50
6 7 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2.1L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.40
7 8 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 4.78L 6 57kg $16
8 12 SHELTIC Joel Pengilly Ms Belinda Hodder 4.81L 2 57kg $21
9 2 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards Brooke Stower 6.62L 7 59kg $31
10 5 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.02L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
11 13 TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson Laura Cheshire 9.04L 10 57kg $31
12 1 BIAXIAL Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 12.23L 8 59kg $31
13 3 IRISH BAY Paul Robbins Kanichiro Fujii 12.6L 5 59kg $41
Race 4 - 3:03PM TRINITY SPORTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 5 55kg $12
2 12 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Laura Cheshire 0.92L 1 55kg $2.40F
3 13e TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 2.93L 4 55kg $10
4 9 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3.23L 7 55kg $9.50
5 6 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 3.85L 8 55kg $31
6 14e VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.21L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $5
7 10 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen Matthew Bennett 7L 3 55kg $5.50
8 7 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 7.08L 9 55kg $31
9 15e TALKERUP Danielle Campbell Ms Belinda Hodder 8.65L 2 55kg $71
10 8 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 10.69L 11 55kg $31
11 2 BAY SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Brooke Stower 14L 6 58.5kg $41
12 4 FINBAR’S FURY Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 37.67L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $91
16e SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 0
3 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0
5 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee 0
1 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa Matthew Paget 0
Race 5 - 3:43PM TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE CG&E BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.52 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 1 57.5kg $4
2 7 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Matthew Bennett 0.58L 7 55kg $15
3 9 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Peter Graham 1.78L 9 55kg $26
4 11 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3.03L 4 54kg $3.10F
5 1 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Braidon Small 3.88L 5 62kg (cd 63kg) $8
6 3 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 4.84L 3 58.5kg $4.80
7 10 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.09L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
8 6 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Craig Franklin 7.85L 8 55kg $9.50
9 5 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 9.5L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $18
8 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen 0
2 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 0
Race 6 - 4:23PM GREG CLARK BUILDING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.32 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 2 57kg $13
2 3 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 0.06L 3 58kg $5.50F
3 4 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.47L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
4 11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 0.76L 14 54.5kg $6
5 15e YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Craig Franklin 1.03L 5 54kg $7.50
6 9 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2.79L 8 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $7
7 12 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 3.06L 4 54kg $61
8 2 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 3.22L 9 58kg $6.50
9 14 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Kanichiro Fujii 3.26L 6 54kg $6
10 7 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 4.28L 12 55.5kg $51
11 13 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 5.56L 10 54kg $13
12 16e NAVAJO PRINCE Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 5.57L 1 54kg (cd 55kg) $26
13 10 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.31L 13 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
14 5 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Laura Cheshire 7.95L 7 57kg $101
17e YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath 0
8 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson 0
1 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.