Brewarrina: Brewarrina Jockey Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:35PM BREWARRINA FRIENDLY GROCER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:51.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ANOTHER PLAN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4 60kg $2.80F
2 7 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.04L 3 54kg $4.60
3 4 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 1.99L 1 57.5kg $4.20
4 5 SAPIENCE Bryan W Dixon Shane S Arnold 6.33L 6 57kg $5
5 3 HYACINTHA Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 6.88L 2 58kg $7
6 6 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.85L 5 54kg $6
1 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jodi Worley 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM SOUTH BREWARRINA BUTCHERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.59R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 POMPOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 6 58kg $2.10F
2 2 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 0.57L 4 56.5kg $4
3 4 YANKEE ROLLER George Wright Michael Hackett 3.44L 3 56.5kg $4.40
4 9 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.31L 2 55.5kg $7
5 5 STAR OF TICKETS Leon Cross Jodi Worley 7.92L 1 56kg $10
6 3 TERIDGERE WATERS George Wright Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.06L 7 56.5kg $16
7 6 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 17.6L 5 55.5kg $21
8 8 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 20.16L 8 55.5kg $10
7 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Shane S Arnold 0
Race 3 - 2:45PM SCHUTE BELL BADGERY LUMBY/CARTER LINDSAY & WEBER MDN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WILD GRACE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2 57kg $1.60F
2 2 BIG GEORGE Bryan W Dixon Shane S Arnold 0.48L 1 59kg $4.40
3 4 INTRODUCTION Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 2.15L 3 57kg $4.60
4 1 AMERICANATA George Wright Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.81L 4 59kg $5.50
3 ALABAMA ROSE Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM OCKERS MECHANICAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 57kg $2.40F
2 3 STRAVALI George Wright Michael Hackett 5.11L 1 58.5kg $4.60
3 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 10.57L 4 60kg $7
4 2 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan W Dixon Shane S Arnold 10.85L 7 58.5kg $9
5 8 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 13.21L 5 54kg $11
6 6 EM DOUBLE YOU BEE Rodney Robb Mr James Rogers 15.23L 3 55kg $11
7 5 FEEL THE JOY Rodney Robb Billy Cray 26.05L 2 56kg $6.50
7 ARTFUL SONG Tim Higgins 0
Race 5 - 3:55PM BREWARRINA RSL CLUB PATRONS CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,500.1st $5,510, 2nd $1,665, 3rd $835, 4th $400, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $95, Jockey Welfare Fund $95.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2 59.5kg $1.60F
2 5 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.36L 3 54kg $6
3 1 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.08L 1 65kg $6
4 2 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Michael Hackett 5.91L 5 60kg $6
5 4 JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 11.91L 4 59kg $6
Race 6 - 4:30PM BOURKE BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 46 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 46, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:38.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 5 60.5kg $1.80F
2 3 SEE BLING Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 3.24L 1 60kg $3.60
3 1 CHOPPA George Wright Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.94L 2 60.5kg $3
4 4 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Shane S Arnold 8.22L 3 58.5kg $7.50
5 6 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 9.01L 4 54kg $21
5 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.