Hobart Inside Track: Tasmanian Racing Club Friday, 18 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23
Trials Finalised 18/5 -7:30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NORDIC RAIDER Brendan Mcshane Ismail Toker 1  
2 3 BERRY WISE FOX Royston Carr Troy Baker 0.2L 3  
3 2 SLALOM Adrian Duggan Michael Guthrie 0.4L 2  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LORD DA VINCI Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 2  
2 2 LYONESSE Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 1.25L 1  
3 5 PONZI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 2.25L 3  
4 6 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 4.5L 4  
7 NUNIVAK David Brunton 0
1 JO ANCONI David Brunton 0
4 SCRUTINEER Ray Worbey 0
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.87 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEE GEE SEEMORE Rodney Seymour Troy Baker 1  
2 2 MISS ISO John Luttrell Ismail Toker 1L 2  
3 3 GEE GEES GOLDLOGIE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 1.2L 3  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 3YO Maiden Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SILENT SAVINGS Angela Watling Ms Sigrid Carr 3  
2 2 POOLSIDE HENDRICK Brendan Mcshane Ismail Toker 4L 2  
3 1 DEB’S DREAM John Hill Troy Baker 4.2L 1  
4 4 APOLOGIZE Jenny James Mehmet Ulucinar 11.45L 4  
Race 5 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.23 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NEWTS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 1  
2 3 SAVS FINALE Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 1L 3  
3 2 GOING PURPLE Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 1.75L 2  
4 5 KNITTING Edwin Batt Ms Breaana Smith 5.5L 4  
4 HORINO Rhonda Mangan 0
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MISS ELEANOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 2  
2 3 TOUGH RUBBLE Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 3  
3 4 COUNTRY WAY (NZ) Edwin Batt Ms Breaana Smith 0.4L 4  
4 1 HEZA HEART THROB Scott Brunton Michael Guthrie 0.6L 1  
5 5 ZUBERINA Scott Brunton Ismail Toker 0.9L 5  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.