Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday, 18 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:03PM BROWNING MOTORS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.79 Last 600m: 0:32.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 I AM SPECIAL Benjamin Smith Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 4 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $1.35F
2 1 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Chris O'Brien 1.82L 1 61kg $4.20
3 2 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Anthony Cavallo 2.56L 5 61kg $20
4 5 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 4.05L 3 54.5kg $8
5 7 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Josh Oliver 4.56L 2 54kg $61
6 6 SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.15L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
4 JUST SNOOPING Tim McIntosh 0
Race 2 - 1:38PM GATEWAY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KEEMON David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 1 59kg $2.90F
2 9 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.78L 5 59kg $14
3 7 LITTLE GEOFFREY Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 0.93L 7 59kg $13
4 8 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.07L 11 59kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
5 11 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1.73L 10 56.5kg $4
6 4 JOHN Jacob Perrett Josh Oliver 2.45L 8 59kg $18
7 2 DORREEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 2.74L 9 59kg $101
8 10 ZARMAX Tina Williams Grant Buckley 3.79L 4 59kg $9
9 6 KNEES Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 4.4L 2 59kg $16
10 1 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 7.99L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
11 3 ITZA CRACKER Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 13.53L 3 59kg $301
Race 3 - 2:13PM LIVERPOOL PLAINS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.05 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 4 58kg $11
2 9 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Oliver 0.6L 7 58kg $61
3 5 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0.66L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $18
4 7 ENHANCES Angela Davies Jake Hull 1.51L 6 58kg $1.95F
5 2 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 2.28L 1 58kg $4.20
6 13 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 3.28L 2 55.5kg $9
7 11 SWEET ART Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.56L 10 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $7
8 6 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 6.65L 9 58kg $201
9 1 A LIL’ BUSHY Wayne Martyn Daniel Pitomac 24.55L 5 58kg $201
10 12 TOSS OF A COIN Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 26.68L 8 58kg $21
10 ONEMOREFORLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0
3 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0
8 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0
Race 4 - 2:48PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.26 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 7 55.5kg $8
2 2 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.21L 8 59kg $3.40EF
3 5 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Grant Buckley 0.7L 1 56.5kg $16
4 9 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Luke Cumberland 0.82L 5 54kg $81
5 3 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.83L 3 59kg $15
6 8 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 0.84L 2 54kg $31
7 1 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 1.18L 9 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.40EF
8 4 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2.28L 4 58kg $4.80
9 6 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Chris O'Brien 2.79L 6 56kg $10
Race 5 - 3:23PM JOHN "MOUSE SINCLAIR" DAY 12th JUNE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.82 Last 600m: 0:32.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cool Prince), $15. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 5c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 9 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $2.40F
2 3 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.14L 2 58kg $5.50
3 7 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 2.1L 1 54.5kg $31
4 6 ELLE’S NEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.44L 4 55.5kg $3.80
5 9 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 3.66L 8 54kg $14
6 8 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Greg Ryan 4.51L 5 54kg $9
7 10 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.21L 7 54kg $21
8 12 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 7.85L 3 54kg $201
9 11 FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld Josh Oliver 10.01L 6 54kg $91
SB 5 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg)  
2 THE WASP Kris Lees 0
4 COME HOME MICHAEL Darryl Roberts Chris O'Brien 0
Race 6 - 3:58PM QUIRINDI AUTO ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.11 Last 600m: 0:32.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 6 56.5kg $5
2 5 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.55L 3 59kg $21
3 2 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0.63L 4 61kg (cd 58kg) $5
4 9 LUCEO NON URO Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 1.23L 5 55.5kg $6.50
5 1 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.45L 2 62kg (cd 59kg) $6
6 11 GOOD INTENT Rodney Ollerton Greg Ryan 3.34L 1 54kg $61
7 6 RISING KING Connie Greig Grant Buckley 4.38L 11 57kg $4.40F
8 8 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 5.08L 7 55.5kg $9
9 10 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.21L 10 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
10 3 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Aimee Taylor 10.14L 9 59.5kg $41
11 13 WOLLUMBIN Zach Hatch Anthony Cavallo 12.1L 8 54kg $101
4 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0
12 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts 0
Race 7 - 4:38PM LES HOWARD WILLOW TREE CUP DAY 23 JUNE CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:32.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 14 57.5kg $11
2 3 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.98L 13 58kg $9.50
3 11 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.2L 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
4 10 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 4.03L 7 54.5kg $6.50
5 6 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.26L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.40EF
6 7 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.05L 11 56kg (cd 53kg) $5
7 2 VICTARE Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 5.66L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.40EF
8 14 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Anthony Cavallo 7.3L 3 54kg $17
9 12 JAZZY BELLE Gavin Groth Ms Melissa Brown 7.8L 6 54kg $81
10 1 NEUTRON DAME Andy Perrett Jodi Worley 7.87L 9 59kg $81
11 8 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Chris O'Brien 9.71L 2 56kg $81
12 5 LUCKENBACH TEXAS Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 11.05L 12 56.5kg $101
13 13 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12.85L 4 54kg $26
14 9 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ms Aimee Taylor 23.75L 8 55kg $41
15e DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.