Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Wednesday, 16 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.54
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Finalised 16/5 - 7.45am. Late Rider R8 N12.
Race 1 - 12:33PM CALOUNDRA RSL Class 1 Plate (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:21.32 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 EVOLO Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3 58.5kg $3.20
2 9 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 2.75L 7 56.5kg $2.60F
3 1 SCHWARZY Ken Jones Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 3.15L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $71
4 6 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 4.4L 4 57kg $4.40
5 3 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 6.15L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $26
6 7 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Sean Cormack 6.25L 8 57kg $26
7 8 GOLDEN SHEAF David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 7L 5 56.5kg $7.50
8 2 STORMY LEO David Scanes Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 13.75L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $91
9 10 PIRATE GAME Kurt Goldman Tegan Harrison 31.25L 1 55.5kg $71
5 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0
Race 2 - 1:08PM ACCESS INSULATION QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:20.11 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Ron Stewart 1 56kg $7.50
2 3 SURPRISE BULLET Barry Lockwood Brad Pengelly 1L 5 56.5kg $3.70
3 4 CABIERRO Anthony Freedman Michael Cahill 2.75L 3 56kg $2.40F
4 1 RED PHANTOM Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.5L 2 59kg $4.60
5 7 DELANEY’S DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 6.5L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $13
6 8 SHE SALUTES QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 6.8L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $20
2 EVOLO Toby Edmonds 0
6 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 3 - 1:43PM WIMMERS PREMIUM SOFT DRINKS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BACHELOR’S ART Andrew Williamson Damian Browne 2 57kg $1.85F
2 10 SHE’S A MITZY Carolyn Hickey Taylor Williams (a3/52kg) 1.25L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $10
3 2 HIDDEN ACTION Ron Drysdale Skye Bogenhuber 3.25L 9 57kg $15
4 3 MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 4L 4 57kg $5
5 4 MISTER SNITZEL David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 5L 3 57kg $41
6 9 OUR MOMENTO Barry Lockwood Bridget Grylls 6.75L 6 55kg $8.50
7 11 WONZERO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 7.75L 10 55kg $31
8 6 DIVINE ACTION Beau Gorman Ruby Ride (a2/50kg) 11L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $14
9 7 KENTUCKIES BEST Greg Cornish Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 12.75L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $81
10 5 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Sean Cormack 15.75L 5 55kg $71
8 LOTS OF PROMISE Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 0
Race 4 - 2:18PM SUNNY COAST RACE FEST Class 5 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 HIRTSHALS (NZ) Brian Smith Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
2 2 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 0.4L 7 58kg $4.60F
3 7 ROCKY SUPREME Tom Bourke Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 1.15L 4 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $8
4 1 DEVILS PINCH Lindsay Hatch Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 1.65L 10 59kg (cd 56kg) $15
5 3 TRUCULENT Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 1.75L 3 56kg $5
6 9 LIPSYNC Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 1.95L 2 54kg $6.50
7 11 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff Hannah English (a3/48kg) 2.15L 5 54kg (cd 51kg) $20
8 6 DANSU Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 3.15L 9 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
9 5 BON ROCKET Michael Lakey James Orman 3.35L 8 55kg $21
10 4 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 9.1L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $5
8 FINAL OVER (NZ) Paul H Duncan Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:53PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.61 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 CONSTANT FLIGHT David Vandyke James Orman 5 54kg $5.50
2 3 JETSONIC Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0.75L 9 58kg $7.50
3 14 PRESSWAY Steven O'dea Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 0.85L 11 54kg (cd 51kg) $13
4 11 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 1.85L 8 54kg $16
5 4 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.85L 2 57.5kg $3.50F
6 2 COSMOPOL Alan Jones Tiffani Brooker 4.85L 1 58kg $31
7 7 VOULAIT Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 5.05L 6 56kg $4
8 10 SOCIAL CONQUEST Chris Munce Ron Stewart 5.8L 7 54.5kg $101
9 15 KULABA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 7.3L 4 54kg $151
10 17e MANKINI LOVE Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 10.3L 10 54kg $151
11 8 CHAPPO Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 10.4L 3 55.5kg $7.50
16 GOLDEN SUNSET Pat Duff 0
1 PREFERITO Ben Currie Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 0
6 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote 0
5 AANVOERDER Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 0
12 MARGOT Ben Currie 0
9 BERAHT Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 6 - 3:28PM EUMUNDI LAGER Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.61 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 TIME LORD (NZ) Richard Collett Michael Cahill 12 55.5kg $3.40
2 5 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 0.2L 9 57.5kg $3.30F
3 10 SEA THE SPARKLE (GB) Chris Meagher Bridget Grylls 2.2L 8 57kg $10
4 12 SWEET ADALINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 2.7L 6 57kg $18
5 7 IRISH VICE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Tegan Harrison 3.95L 7 57kg $51
6 11 SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 4.05L 5 57kg $26
7 9 PRINCELY SUM Brian Costello James Orman 4.35L 4 57kg $26
8 6 EXPERTEA Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.45L 11 57kg $10
9 2 LE MATTAN Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 4.55L 10 59kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
10 1 CREDITON (NZ) Chris Waller Damian Browne 4.95L 13 59kg $41
11 3 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA John Holcombe Matthew McGillivray 5.25L 1 59kg $21
12 8 MISS MILES Garnett Taylor Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 5.45L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
13 4 THE PERPETRATOR Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 5.55L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
13 GYPSY MISS Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 0
Race 7 - 4:03PM HOT 91.1 Colts, Geldings & Entires Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.89 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 WEONA NICCONI (NZ) David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 7 57kg $1.50F
2 5 AUERBACH Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2.75L 11 58kg $12
3 6 OVERLAP Pat Duff Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2.85L 3 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
4 3 BIANTIC Lennie Wheeler Luke Rolls 5.1L 10 58.5kg $101
5 1 RAISE AN ARMY Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 6.1L 8 59kg $5
6 8 SUPER SHOES Kelly Doughty Sean Cormack 7.6L 6 57.5kg $31
7 11 INVERARAY Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 8.35L 1 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $18
8 4 FLAMIN’ MOGUL Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 9.1L 4 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
9 7 PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 9.3L 2 57.5kg $151
10 2 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a3/48kg) 10.3L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
11 13 EARLSTOUN RULER Gordon Hay Luke Tarrant 14.55L 5 54kg $201
9 STANLEY PARK Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0
12 DISTROYIA Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 8 - 4:38PM YALUMBA Fillies and Mares Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.24 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 PERSONALISED Michael Costa Michael Cahill 6 56.5kg $4.20F
2 1 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 0.5L 8 59kg $31
3 17e DESERT RUSH Kelly Doughty Micheal Hellyer 0.6L 11 54.5kg $11
4 7 HIDDEN BUDGET Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 1.85L 13 57kg $16
5 3 LIFFY Chris Waller Glen Colless 3.35L 14 58.5kg $19
6 14 LADY MICAELA Brian Costello Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 3.55L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $10
7 5 HI LIZZY Tony Gollan Sean Cormack 3.65L 16 58kg $7
8 4 DVINA Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 4.15L 5 58kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
9 11 BEST DANCE YET Ross Simpson Luke Tarrant 5.9L 4 56kg $21
10 13 INDY SHOWGIRL Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 6.1L 12 55kg $11
11 8 LUCY LE ROC Brian Smith Bridget Grylls 6.2L 9 56.5kg $26
12 12 GET ON Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 6.7L 7 55.5kg $101
13 2 LA CHATTE Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 6.8L 10 59kg $15
14 16 JESSINA Jon Walk Luke Rolls 8.55L 1 54.5kg $26
15 6 IBELIEVEICANFLY Patrick Sexton Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 12.8L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $51
16 9 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Hannah English (a3/48kg) 25.05L 15 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $18
15 TALAPUS Stuart Kendrick 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.