Mackay: Mackay Turf Club Tuesday, 15 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-May-18 2:41PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Finalised 15/5 - 7.45am
Race 1 - 12:30PM SEVEN NEWS MACKAY Maiden Plate (1560 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.87 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 L’AMOUR MALADE Jared Wehlow Nathan Day 8 57kg $3.40
2 1 HESSION ROAD (NZ) Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 1.25L 9 57.5kg $3.20F
3 9 ROCKET ’N’ RUBY John Manzelmann Nigel Seymour 1.55L 6 53.5kg $41
4 8 HOOVESGOTCHA (NZ) Mark R Cochrane Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 1.75L 5 55.5kg $7
5 6 TUSCAN TENOR John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 2.5L 2 57kg $8.50
6 2 MILITARY PRINCE Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 2.9L 3 57.5kg $5
7 5 SNOOZE Noel Coyne Ms Natalea Summers (a2/53.5kg) 3.4L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $21
8 7 BENTO Aaron Payne Ms Chelsea Jokic 7.15L 7 55.5kg $31
9 3 DELUXE EDITION Joao Campeao Les Tilley 7.25L 1 57kg $61
Race 2 - 1:05PM NEXT ACCOUNTING QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.21 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 SPRING CREEK QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim O'Shea Chris Whiteley 1 54kg $4.80
2 2 POINT FORWARD Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 1.5L 9 57kg $8
3 6 CIRCUIT JUDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Dallas Hodge Les Tilley 4.5L 6 56kg $5
4 12 SMOKING LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Stephen Wilson 5.75L 3 54kg $21
5 4 GOLIATH Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 8L 11 56.5kg $31
6 7 GAP THE FIELD QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenda Bell Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 8.75L 4 55.5kg $3.50F
7 3 UPPER GLAMOUR Raymond West Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 8.95L 13 57kg (cd 55kg) $51
8 10 SAGRE’S POINT QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 9.45L 12 54kg $21
9 8 A STAR BORN QTIS Bonus Scheme John O'Sing Ms Natalea Summers (a2/53.5kg) 10.95L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
10 1 ESTRELLA FELLA John Manzelmann Brad Pengelly 11.95L 7 59kg $12
11 9 LADY MIRABELLA Tracy Simmons Rhiannon Payne 12.7L 5 54kg $9.50
12 11 SARABAH QTIS Bonus Scheme Olivia Cairns Sonja Wiseman 14.2L 8 54kg $81
13 5 BEAU CHEVAL Darryl Johnston Pietro Romeo 15.2L 2 56kg $101
15e TUSCAN GAMBLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyn Sullivan 0
14e BIDAFLARE QTIS Bonus Scheme Olivia Cairns Martin Haley 0
Race 3 - 1:40PM HIT F/M Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.37 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 THE AROD Clinton Thompson Sonja Wiseman 2 54kg $17
2 5 TAKINGS Michael & Christine Dore Nigel Seymour 0.2L 8 57.5kg $5.50
3 1 EQUISTAR Georgie Bourke Ashley Butler 1.45L 4 59kg $3.80
4 7 FLAT TO STACK Kevin Hansen Justin Stanley 3.45L 6 56kg $8
5 3 WINSOMEMORE (NZ) Joshua Manzelmann Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 4.2L 3 58.5kg $3.30F
6 8 PREQUEL Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 5.2L 1 56kg $16
7 2 MAC’S METTLE Damien Rideout Les Tilley 7.45L 9 58.5kg $8
8 4 PURSUITOFHAPPINESS (NZ) Mark R Cochrane Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 11.2L 5 57.5kg $21
9 10 ATLANTIS CITY Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 18.7L 7 54kg $81
6 GOLDEN DEPART John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 0
Race 4 - 2:20PM GERRY SALIBA MEMORIAL Class 3 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.14 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 OAKFIELD COSTA Wayne Pomfrett Nathan Day 3 55.5kg $2.30F
2 2 CHICA PEEPS Tim Cook Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 3.75L 4 58.5kg $9
3 3 GREY SAMBUCCA Les Smerdon Mr Danny Edmonds 6L 5 57.5kg $10
4 4 STONE PHILOSPHER (NZ) Mark R Cochrane Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 7.5L 10 57.5kg $7.50
5 11 HARJAKA (NZ) Trinity Bannon Martin Haley 7.6L 1 54kg $51
6 10 LIKER Peter Duncan Les Tilley 8L 7 54kg $12
7 6 SKIFIELD Andrew Cameron Ms Bonnie Thomson 8.5L 8 56kg $21
8 9 NASTY GAL Leigh Wanless Stephen Wilson 8.9L 2 54kg $14
9 1 CASTA Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 9.2L 9 61kg $5.50
10 5 GOLD TORQUE Rod Cussons Ms Natalea Summers (a2/53.5kg) 11.95L 6 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $91
8 EXCELLERO Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:55PM SMART STATE VEHICLE RENTALS Ratings Band 0 - 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CHIEF ADVOCATE John Wigginton Nathan Day 1 57.5kg $8.50
2 1 RED HOT ROMEO Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 0.4L 9 59kg $1.95F
3 9 CORNISH TALES Wayne Winters Rhiannon Payne 2.65L 2 54.5kg $21
4 7 HOT TEMPO Leigh Wanless Stephen Wilson 3.4L 4 56kg $41
5 2 FLYING FERO Phillip Pengelly Brad Pengelly 4.4L 11 58kg $31
6 3 METEOR’S MAN John Poots Tasha Chambers 4.6L 10 58kg $61
7 11 THAT’S HER I THINK Craig Russell Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 4.8L 6 54kg $41
8 13 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE Julieann Lancaster Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 6.55L 3 54kg $31
9 12 AMBITIOUS EX Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 7.55L 8 54kg $26
10 8 DEVIOUS Peter Duncan Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 7.75L 7 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
11 6 ROUGISSANTE Zoe Hohn Nigel Seymour 7.95L 5 56.5kg $61
12 10 THE CLANG AFFAIR Alan J Jones Les Tilley 8.95L 13 54.5kg $41
13 5 HIMALAYAN SALT Tom Button Chris Whiteley 9.25L 12 56.5kg $4.60
Race 6 - 3:35PM NEXT ACCOUNTING Ratings Band 0 - 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.68 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HEYINGTON Rebecca Binder Rhiannon Payne 5 58kg $6.50
2 6 KANUI Georgie Bourke Les Tilley 0.75L 4 56.5kg $3.60F
3 1 DASH OF WIZZARD Dennis Durand Justin Stanley 2L 2 59kg $8.50
4 4 TEN GOAL POLO Jamie McConachy Ashley Butler 3L 9 58kg $4.60
5 9 BOCAGE Bill Kenning Ms Bonnie Thomson 3.2L 1 55kg $17
6 10 ILY LILY (NZ) Mark R Cochrane Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 4.2L 8 54.5kg $71
7 5 DOUBLE JAY GOLD Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 4.3L 13 56.5kg $41
8 8 CSARDAS Neil Vagg Pietro Romeo 5.3L 3 55.5kg $4.40
9 7 A LITTLE WICKED Allan O'Sullivan Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 5.4L 11 56kg (cd 55kg) $26
10 13 DEBBIE’S DREAM Angela Stephens Michael Stephens 7.15L 10 54kg $151
11 2 GESTICULATION Les Smerdon Mr Danny Edmonds 7.35L 12 58.5kg $81
12 12 GENTLY GUIDED Olivia Cairns Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 10.85L 7 54kg $101
13 11 ACCORD Bob White Nathan Day 19.6L 6 54kg $31
Race 7 - 4:15PM PAYNE PRINT Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 GRACEVILLE Tom Button Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 2 54kg $4.80
2 1 CLATEAU Ricky Vale Nathan Day 1L 8 59kg $9.50
3 7 VEGAS FLYER Rebecca Binder Rhiannon Payne 3.25L 1 57.5kg $21
4 6 SHIGERU MAHOGANY Zoe Hohn Ashley Butler 3.55L 3 57.5kg $2.20F
5 4 MISTA BUSY Leigh Wanless Stephen Wilson 3.95L 4 57.5kg $4.40
6 5 OPTION Mick Attard Nigel Seymour 4.95L 6 57.5kg $13
7 2 FAR NORTH John Manzelmann Brad Pengelly 5.95L 7 59kg $21
8 8 VO TREASURE Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 7.2L 5 55.5kg $26
3 TOUCH ’N’ GO Alan J Jones Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 0
12 CHICA PEEPS Tim Cook Sonja Wiseman 0
9 CASTA Trinity Bannon 0
10 BAROQUE GIRL Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 0
Race 8 - 4:55PM TRIPLE M Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.37 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KING TORIO Rob Bowen Nigel Seymour 4 59kg $9
2 5 BARACHIEL Jim O'Shea Chris Whiteley 0.1L 7 57.5kg $4.40
3 2 MEGA D’ORO Tracy Simmons Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 0.2L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.20F
4 3 POUND STERLING Mick Attard Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 0.7L 3 59kg $6.50
5 12 CULPO Ricky Vale Ms Chelsea Jokic 2.2L 8 54kg $61
6 7 ALAKAI Phillip Pengelly Brad Pengelly 2.7L 11 57kg $18
7 8 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Pietro Romeo 3.2L 10 56.5kg $11
8 4 PROFUSIVE (NZ) Trinity Bannon Justin Stanley 3.95L 6 59kg $12
9 10 MISS RICH Alan J Jones Les Tilley 4.45L 2 54.5kg $31
10 11 STRONG WILL Wayne Pomfrett Nathan Day 5.45L 9 54kg $9
11 6 DANE CHEVAL Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 5.55L 5 57.5kg $51
9 GOOD CATCH (NZ) Andrew Cameron Ms Bonnie Thomson 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.