Deagon: Brisbane Racing Club @ Deagon Tuesday, 15 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-May-18 11:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
TRIALS Finalised 15/5 - 7.10am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THE WILDFLOWER (NZ) Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker Jake Bayliss 2  
2 5 LEPRECHAUN LAD Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 1L 4  
3 3 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Ms Minonette Kennedy 2.75L 3  
4 1 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.5L 1  
4 ZAHSPEED Toby Edmonds 0
Race 2 - 7:40AM Class 1 - Class 4 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 4,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NAMIB Barry Lockwood Ron Stewart 1  
2 5 MALCRIADO Craig Cousins Sean Cormack 0.5L 4  
3 3 REAL STING Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.7L 2  
4 6 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida James Orman 0.9L 5  
5 4 HAVEN DUKE Neil Hocking Maurice Crawford 1.65L 3  
2 DEBONAIR DES Selina Leef 0
Race 3 - 7:50AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.94 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 6  
2 2 STELLA OMBRA Kelly Schweida James Orman 0.2L 2  
3 4 COLOSIMO Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.4L 4  
4 5 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Daniel Griffin 1.15L 5  
5 3 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Vanessa Johnston 1.45L 3  
6 7 LOST THIEF Pat Duff Matthew Gray 4.45L 7  
7 1 PUNKENSTEIN (NZ) Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 7.2L 1  
8 PEPPERANO Toby Edmonds 0
Race 4 - 8:00AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.61 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RUUD NOT TOO (NZ) Stephen Marsh Jim Byrne 1  
2 3 TUMBLER Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 0.2L 2  
3 8 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Matthew Gray 5.2L 7  
4 7 BUTCHER BLUE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 5.3L 6  
5 6 STELLARIZED Kelly Schweida James Orman 6.55L 5  
6 4 ANNATIME Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 6.85L 3  
7 5 SECRET CODE (NZ) Darleen Duryea Ms Minonette Kennedy 13.85L 4  
1 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) Toby Edmonds 0
Race 5 - 8:10AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.86 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ABLE ENGINE Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 2  
2 4 SETOKA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1L 3  
3 2 DARING DEEDS Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1.3L 1  
4 7 KEEP YOUR ROSES Chris Munce Ron Stewart 2.55L 6  
5 5 DERIVATATE Chris Jordan Mark Du Plessis 3.3L 4  
6 6 CATCH CANDY Geoff Burns Sabbir Alam 3.4L 5  
1 YEAHNAH Toby Edmonds 0
Race 6 - 8:20AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.71 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SPLITZ Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2  
2 3 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Daniel Griffin 0.2L 3  
3 1 I AM VENUS Billy & Dale Healey James Orman 0.95L 1  
4 5 ROCK ’N’ SUMMER Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1.7L 5  
5 4 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Matthew Gray 4.95L 4  
6 6 EVERYDAY LADY Steven O'dea Boris Thornton 9.95L 6  
Race 7 - 8:30AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.46 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LIGHT UP THE ROOM Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5  
2 1 KOLSTAR David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 5.5L 1  
3 3 MASTER BAYLEE Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 5.7L 2  
4 6 RAMROD Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 6.45L 4  
5 4 RED INTUITION (NZ) Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 6.75L 3  
6 8 GOOD TIME GIRL Kelly Schweida James Orman 6.95L 6  
5 SLAVE Barry Lockwood 0
2 BRIDES DESIRE Toby Edmonds 0
Race 8 - 8:40AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ENTERPRISE JACK Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 5  
2 3 RAINBOW SPARKLES Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0.75L 3  
3 4 NERINA John Phelan Mark Du Plessis 1.15L 4  
4 2 MILLY WILL PARTY David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 1.55L 2  
5 1 FOR THE RECORDS Desleigh Forster Daniel Griffin 6.55L 1  
6 7 LUCADEAL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 14.55L 6  
5 SKI BUNNY (NZ) Toby Edmonds 0
Race 9 - 8:50AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SILVERLINK Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3  
2 5 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.25L 5  
3 2 RISING BOOM David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 3.75L 2  
4 4 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens Mark Du Plessis 9.75L 4  
5 1 LOVE PUZZLE Kelly Schweida James Orman 10.5L 1  
6 6 MYSTAGONAL Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 10.7L 6  
7 POTRO DURO Toby Edmonds 0
Race 10 - 9:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.93 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DAFEENAH Jon Walk Luke Rolls 6  
2 2 GET STUCK IN Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4L 2  
3 1 NINE CIGARS Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 6.25L 1  
4 3 BIG LITTLE LIES Doug Duryea Michael Cahill 6.45L 3  
5 4 WHERE ARE YA Tim Hurley Jackson Murphy 11.2L 4  
6 5 KEITH’S ENCORE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 16.2L 5  
Race 11 - 9:10AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.03 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ACEPLAY Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 5  
2 4 GURAN John Phelan Mark Du Plessis 0.2L 3  
3 1 EXCRUCIATE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 2.2L 1  
4 2 SOUL SECRETS David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 2.4L 2  
5 5 SKY ONE Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 5.65L 4  
3 SHE’S SPICY Toby Edmonds 0
Race 12 - 9:20AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NAVY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4  
2 3 DEBONAIR DES Selina Leef James Orman 1.75L 2  
3 4 DANCING ANGEL Neil Hocking Maurice Crawford 3L 3  
4 6 AWARDED Pat Duff Matthew Gray 5.25L 5  
5 2 WESTERN ORDER Chris Munce Ron Stewart 6.5L 1  
1 HALF MOON BLUE Toby Edmonds 0
Race 13 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old (650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:38.86 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ENTERPRISE GRAND Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 1  
2 3 CHIKORITA Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 0.3L 3  
3 5 DOSS Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 1.05L 5  
4 2 MOUNTBATTEN Steven O'dea Boris Thornton 1.15L 2  
5 4 LOVES A LOTTERY Robert Heathcote James Orman 1.9L 4  
Race 14 - 9:40AM Two-Years-Old (650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:38.31 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ENTERPRISE PRINCE Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 2  
2 1 SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey James Orman 0.3L 1  
3 4 PLITVICE Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 0.5L 4  
4 3 TELECOM DANEWIN Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 0.6L 3  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.