Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday, 15 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.33 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 4 NAHUEL (GB) Richard Freedman Jason Collett 3.3L 0  
3 3 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4.6L 0  
4 5 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.9L 0  
7 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller James McDonald 0
6 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 0
2 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0  
2 3 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3L 0  
3 8 PRIMA STELLA John O'Shea Corey Brown 2.4L 0  
4 2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5L 0  
5 5 IMANUI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.9L 0  
6 7 LATIN SALSA Shane Marr Jason Collett 4.9L 0  
7 6 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.1L 0  
8 1 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Ms Heni Ede 7.8L 0  
9 SPEEDWAY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 0  
2 9 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.3L 0  
3 8 NOIRE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.4L 0  
4 5 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.7L 0  
5 2 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 1.5L 0  
6 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 1.6L 0  
7 6 LIVE TO DREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.5L 0  
8 3 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.2L 0  
9 4 CHASING WATERFALLS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.3L 0  
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.99 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0  
2 2 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5L 0  
3 7 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.5L 0  
4 3 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4L 0  
5 9 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.7L 0  
6 1 BRYNEICH James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.3L 0  
7 8 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 9.2L 0  
8 6 HAPPY PARTNER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 10.2L 0  
5 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 0
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KNOCKOUT GIRL Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0  
2 8 SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2L 0  
3 9 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3L 0  
4 11 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.5L 0  
5 2 FANTASTIC DESTINY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5L 0  
6 5 MADAM ILITHYIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 6.1L 0  
7 3 HELGA Les Bridge Tim Clark 6.4L 0  
8 6 PUBLISH Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.8L 0  
9 7 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Rachel King 6.9L 0  
1 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0
10 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman J R Collett 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0  
2 8 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.3L 0  
3 5 SUPERIOR CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8L 0  
4 1 ACHIEVED Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 2.5L 0  
5 7 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Blaike McDougall 4.5L 0  
6 3 PASSPORT TO FUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 6.2L 0  
7 6 TAWFIQ GIRL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.7L 0  
8 2 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 6.8L 0  
9 9 YANKEE STAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 13L 0  
10 MUSIC Edward O'Rourke 0
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Baanone)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FOLLOW THE MONEY Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 0  
2 8 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 0.8L 0  
3 1 AEECEE DELIGHTED (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Blaike McDougall 1.3L 0  
4 6 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 1.7L 0  
5 4 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Tim Clark 3L 0  
6 9 TIS A HEARTACHE Bjorn Baker Quayde Krogh 4.1L 0  
7 5 INDISPUTABLE John O'Shea James McDonald 4.9L 0  
8 7 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 5.6L 0  
SB 2 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RILLITO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 1 FLOW James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3L 0  
3 6 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.1L 0  
4 5 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 2.5L 0  
5 2 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.7L 0  
3 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0  
2 9 SKAGERRAK James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.3L 0  
3 2 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.1L 0  
4 7 RABAAB Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.2L 0  
5 1 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 6.5L 0  
6 5 NIJINSKA (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 7.9L 0  
6 PELLICLE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0
3 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli 0
4 MISSISSIPPI MISS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 2 ARC Edward O'Rourke James McDonald 1L 0  
3 1 ANTONOMY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.3L 0  
4 5 EVELEIGH Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.8L 0  
5 9 SEAU Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5L 0  
6 6 LA ROMANINA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.9L 0  
7 8 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 7L 0  
8 7 LES AMOUREUX Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 12.7L 0  
3 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WIN ’N’ GRIN John P Thompson Jason Collett 0  
2 3 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2L 0  
3 7 SNIPS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.2L 0  
4 6 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.4L 0  
5 5 SAINTLY SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.8L 0  
6 1 ACQUIRE Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 4.9L 0  
7 4 LOCK AND LAUNCH Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.5L 0  
8 2 DOCKLANDS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.5L 0  
8 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli 0
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0  
2 3 IT’S TOO HARD Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0.8L 0  
3 2 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1L 0  
4 8 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.3L 0  
5 5 MENDED Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 6.4L 0  
6 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 8.3L 0  
7 4 MAESTRO John P Thompson Corey Brown 10.2L 0  
8 9 WAR DECK John P Thompson Jason Collett 11L 0  
7 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MELIK Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0  
2 3 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 4.8L 0  
3 1 BUOYANCY James Cummings Jason Collett 6.8L 0  
4 4 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.2L 0  
5 10 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 7.6L 0  
6 7 POSEIDON STAR John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8.2L 0  
7 2 COMPLETED John P Thompson Corey Brown 10.2L 0  
6 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0
9 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0
8 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:42.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 6 KAECILIUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3L 0  
3 1 COMINGLE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.5L 0  
4 4 DEVOLVING Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.2L 0  
5 7 PIRACY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.3L 0  
6 8 SOOTHING James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.3L 0  
7 2 CONNOISSEUR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.2L 0  
8 9 START ALL OVER John O'Shea James McDonald 10.2L 0  
9 3 CONTAMINATED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 10.4L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.