Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday, 14 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information: Please note: Penalty R3 N5 Victiorian Crown + 1kg (60kg)
Results Last Published: Fri 18-May-18 8:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:30PM KIEWA VALLEY SPRINGWATER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.26 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 4 55kg $3.80
2 3 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1.03L 12 58.5kg $8.50
3 13 STAR OF SEVILLE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 1.09L 2 55kg $16
4 4 GOING IN STYLE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 1.34L 7 58kg $3F
5 1 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 1.94L 14 59kg $6.50
6 15e EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.25L 10 55kg $81
7 16e HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.62L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
8 11 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Michael Heagney 5.39L 6 55kg $81
9 10 SANG REAL Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5.8L 8 55kg $51
10 8 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.91L 5 55kg $21
11 2 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 8.72L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $26
12 14 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Bradley Vale 10.24L 11 55kg $17
13 6 BAY LANE Scott Spackman Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.69L 9 55.5kg $15
14 12 STAR SAVER Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13.61L 13 55kg (cd 53kg) $201
17e STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0
7 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0
5 LITTLE NAIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:05PM STRIKER FIRE ELECTRICAL SOLUTONS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.81 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 8 59kg $3.20F
2 5 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.15L 6 59kg $9
3 2 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 6.26L 11 59kg $7
4 10 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8.26L 10 57kg $51
5 8 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Jake Duffy 8.7L 4 57kg $4.60
6 15e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 9.16L 3 59kg $151
7 9 DIAMARE Tony Waddell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.26L 9 57kg $21
8 14 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 9.62L 13 57kg $4.80
9 11 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 12.49L 1 57kg $61
10 3 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 13.46L 7 59kg $31
11 13 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 15.14L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $41
12 6 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 16.3L 5 59kg $21
13 7 THRILLOFTHECHASE Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 21.76L 14 59kg $101
14 1 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 22.65L 12 59kg $13
16e CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney 0
12 ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Mathew Cahill 0
Race 3 - 1:40PM DLG GLAZING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.00 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55.5kg $26
2 4 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Nick Heywood 0.4L 6 59kg $4.40
3 11 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Michael Heagney 0.81L 3 54kg $26
4 10 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.93L 5 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $14
5 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.29L 8 62.5kg $5
6 12 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 1.74L 11 54kg $81
7 8 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.97L 9 55kg $9
8 5 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Richard Bensley 5.06L 10 60kg 1.0kg $17
9 3 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 5.73L 1 59.5kg $2.80F
10 6 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 7.2L 4 58.5kg $26
11 9 EVER THE DREAM Ivan Lister Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.29L 12 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
12 2 UNDERCOVER POET Rhys Archard Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.65L 2 62kg (cd 60kg) $41
Race 4 - 2:20PM STAR HOTEL ALBURY CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Triple Shot) $10. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 10c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Nick Souquet 11 59kg $6.50
2 8 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.99L 5 56.5kg $6
3 9 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 2.37L 7 54.5kg $31
4 4 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.69L 4 58kg $6.50
5 12 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.7L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $91
6 11 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.6L 12 54.5kg $51
7 14 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.67L 8 54kg $101
8 6 I’M A JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.87L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.30F
9 10 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.54L 6 54.5kg $41
10 3 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5.98L 9 58kg $16
11 13 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Ms Amanda Masters 7.08L 1 54kg $151
12 5 BONNIE’S MARLEY Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 21.76L 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
SB 1 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 60kg (cd 58kg)  
15e SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 0
7 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher 0
Race 5 - 2:55PM ELECTRIC MOTOR REWINDING CO BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 3 61kg $2.30F
2 3 NORTHKAPE Craig Widdison Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.06L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $11
3 4 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Nick Souquet 1.69L 4 58kg $4.40
4 11 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.38L 1 54kg $31
5 10 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Brooke Sweeney 3.49L 2 54kg $71
6 6 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.04L 5 56.5kg $15
7 1 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.19L 7 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $5.50
8 9 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Richard Bensley 5.37L 6 55kg $26
9 7 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.65L 8 55.5kg $9.50
8 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 0
5 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:35PM THE SHED COMPANY ALBURY WODONGA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.33 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 I AM KALANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 6 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.10F
2 2 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 3.81L 10 59.5kg $6.50
3 12 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 3.88L 7 54kg $21
4 8 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 3.92L 14 56kg $10
5 9 AS I DO David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.48L 4 55.5kg $26
6 3 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4.74L 11 59kg $16
7 14 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Nikita Beriman 6.88L 13 54kg $16
8 10 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 6.94L 2 54kg $101
9 13 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.12L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
10 11 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.17L 5 54kg $21
11 1 O’LONHRO BAY Lee & Shannon Hope Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 7.43L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $6
12 16 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 7.52L 12 54kg $81
13 17e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.78L 3 54kg $71
14 15 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.11L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
5 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0
7 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 0
6 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith 0
Race 7 - 4:10PM KDEC DATA & ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $19
2 15 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Michael Heagney 1.77L 13 56kg $71
3 10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 1.89L 6 58kg $7.50
4 2 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.1L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.20
5 17e SENOR JUEZ Lynette Hutchins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.33L 8 54.5kg $16
6 5 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Nick Heywood 3L 5 58.5kg $3.60F
7 14 HUSSED Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.25L 9 56.5kg $21
8 4 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 3.67L 12 58.5kg $101
9 11 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 3.82L 10 57.5kg $10
10 1 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.17L 3 59kg $21
11 13 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.94L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $21
12 18e VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 5.36L 4 54kg $101
13 8 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 9.88L 11 58.5kg $5
6 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 0
9 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0
16e SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0
12 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 0
7 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.