Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Saturday, 12 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-May-18 5:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:55PM HOTONDO HOMES & PSP HAULAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.48 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2 55.5kg $3EF
2 7 PURPLE STILETTO Daryl Archard Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.96L 1 54kg $3EF
3 2 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6.78L 6 56kg $6
4 5 ALSAYWHAT Greg & Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 7.24L 3 55kg $5
5 4 WARKOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 8.69L 5 55.5kg $6
6 1 HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.18L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $7
7 6 LADY MINER Gino D'Altorio Brooke Sweeney 15.63L 4 55kg $7
Race 2 - 1:35PM LANHAMS JEWELLERS & LEETON DENTAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 4.0KG) (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.46 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (All Aflutter) $5.50. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 11c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 8 59kg $3.80
2 10 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.15L 2 54kg $14
3 2 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0.66L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $2F
4 3 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1L 5 57.5kg $6
5 5 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 4.44L 4 57kg $11
6 8 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Brooke Sweeney 5.36L 9 56.5kg $14
7 9 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 5.5L 6 54kg $14
8 4 LITTLE RIO Rhys Archard Simon Miller 5.6L 3 57kg $7
9 6 WINDCHARM John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor 9.25L 7 57kg $14
SB 7 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg)  
11e HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Ms Kacie Adams 0
Race 3 - 2:15PM BREED & HUTCHINSON/ YANCO CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FLEUR Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $1.80F
2 3 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.8L 1 59kg $4.20
3 2 IRON STRIDE Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.02L 2 59kg $2.30
4 4 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.72L 4 57kg $5
6 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0
1 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 0
Race 4 - 2:55PM YENDA PRODUCERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.75 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 9 54.5kg $11
2 11 COMICAL TIME Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 1.18L 10 54kg $20
3 6 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.73L 1 57kg $15
4 7 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1.78L 4 56.5kg $6
5 1 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.14L 3 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.10F
6 4 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 3.2L 5 58.5kg $7
7 2 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.31L 2 60kg $4
8 12 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Ms Kacie Adams 6.4L 6 54kg $15
9 5 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Simon Miller 6.5L 11 57kg $7
10 9 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 13.16L 8 56.5kg $6
11 13e OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor 19.22L 7 54kg $31
3 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0
8 HUSSED Rhys Archard 0
Race 5 - 3:35PM COPRICE LEETON CUP - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,250, 2nd $1,285, 3rd $615, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75, Jockey Welfare Fund $75.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.72 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 1 54kg $6
2 5 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 0.85L 5 54kg $13
3 4 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 0.87L 4 55.5kg $4.60
4 1 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.03L 7 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $6
5 3 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.4L 3 57kg $5
6 7 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Michael Travers 4.01L 2 54kg (cd 55kg) $9
7 2 MACO NAPRET Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 4.88L 6 59kg $3.60F
8 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4.91L 8 54kg $17
Race 6 - 4:15PM MILBRAE CONCRETE & QUARRIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.66 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 4 59kg $4.60
2 10 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.12L 6 56.5kg $15
3 9 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.33L 7 56.5kg $17
4 3 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 2.31L 1 59kg $6
5 4 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Simon Miller 3.17L 2 59kg $1.80F
6 5 LENS Michael Loftus Christopher Brown 3.89L 9 59kg $15
7 2 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae Michael Heagney 6.07L 8 59kg $16
8 7 PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.67L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $6
9 8 EARLESS David Reid Ms Megan Taylor 9.86L 3 56.5kg $15
10 12 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 15.58L 5 54kg $17
6 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 0
11 EBONY ROYAL Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.