Kempsey: Kempsey Race Club Inc. Saturday, 12 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:13PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY MOTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Peter Graham 1 57kg $4.40F
2 3 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Allan Chau 1.77L 7 59kg $4.60
3 8 ONKAPARINGA Luke Berger Jake Hull 2.01L 10 57kg $31
4 5 SWIGLARS Todd Payne Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 2.33L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $9.50
5 4 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Matthew Paget 2.56L 12 59kg $8.50
6 1 AQUALUNG Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.55L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $8
7 10 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.05L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $4.60
8 12 SASSY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Josh Oliver 5.47L 5 54.5kg $8.50
9 11 NANNY CHERIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.72L 11 54.5kg $31
10 9 TALKERUP Danielle Campbell Robert Agnew 7.67L 9 57kg $91
11 2 BLINKIN EXCEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Kasie Stanley 7.82L 8 59kg $41
12 7 MAYZ HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.94L 4 57kg $41
14e DERRY MARY George Woodward Craig Franklin 0
13e AYLA’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0
Race 2 - 1:53PM JOHN MCGEE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 9 58kg $7.50
2 7 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1L 4 54.5kg $3.90
3 2 REDSSON Luke Berger Jake Hull 0.25L 7 60kg $8
4 3 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Allan Chau 0.35L 2 59.5kg $10
5 5 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0.53L 8 57.5kg $17
6 6 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.45L 1 56kg $3.80F
7 8 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ben Looker 2.17L 3 54kg $4.80
8 1 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 3.18L 5 61kg (cd 58kg) $15
9 9 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Josh Oliver 4.11L 6 54kg $31
Race 3 - 2:33PM GLADSTONE CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Allan Chau 2 66kg $1.95F
2 6 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 0.7L 6 54kg $9
3 4 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 3.36L 1 54kg $7.50
4 5 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 4.31L 5 54kg $8.50
5 2 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 4.94L 4 62.5kg $4.80
6 7 MOSH PIT Michael P O'Neill Craig Franklin 11.1L 7 54kg $31
7 3 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 18.71L 3 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $12
Race 4 - 3:13PM AKUBRA HATS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.0KG) (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2 58.5kg $6.50
2 6 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.17L 4 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $2.50F
3 2 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Craig Franklin 0.47L 6 58kg $7.50
4 10 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ben Looker 0.83L 7 54kg $7
5 9 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.83L 8 54kg $31
6 5 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 3.01L 1 55kg (cd 52kg) $4.20
7 8 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Josh Oliver 3.14L 5 54kg $9.50
8 7 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Matthew Paget 4.96L 3 54kg $61
9 4 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Allan Chau 7.21L 9 55.5kg $51
3 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0
Race 5 - 3:53PM PETER BALL - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 COOLAMINYAH KID Tina Williams Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 56.5kg $5.50
2 1 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Ben Looker 0.22L 1 59.5kg $3.30F
3 2 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.28L 5 59kg $6.50
4 5 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Allan Chau 2.5L 10 56.5kg $26
5 10 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Terry Treichel 2.54L 3 54kg $13
6 8 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 3.97L 8 54kg $4.20
7 3 AMAJILL Luke Berger Jake Hull 4.36L 9 58.5kg $21
8 9 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 5.05L 4 54kg $13
9 6 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Peter Graham 5.64L 2 56kg $21
10 7 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Craig Franklin 6.76L 6 55.5kg $14
Race 6 - 4:33PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG) (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SANJAY Todd Payne Josh Oliver 3 57kg $5.50
2 5 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 0.05L 10 55.5kg $13
3 4 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0.38L 4 55.5kg $15
4 8 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.92L 8 54.5kg $18
5 7 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 1.53L 9 55kg $6
6 10 STAR BID Vince Jones Robert Agnew 3.53L 6 54kg $26
7 9 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Ben Looker 3.68L 2 54kg $9
8 1 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.45L 5 59kg $2.05F
9 3 CAUGHT THE KATY Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.96L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
10 11 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 6.21L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
6 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.