Cobar: Cobar Miners' Race Club Saturday, 12 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-May-18 7:27AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:30PM MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Rasit Yetimova 7 57kg $13
2 4 LITTLE LEENA Garry Bignell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.36L 8 57kg $4
3 2 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 2.41L 3 57kg $2.60F
4 1 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.96L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
5 6 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 7.39L 1 57kg $2.70
6 8 TERIDGERE WATERS George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.33L 4 57kg $13
7 3 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 10.89L 6 57kg $13
8 5 MUGURUZA Wayne Marsden Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.91L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $21
Race 2 - 2:05PM BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 54kg $6
2 2 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.75L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $1.80F
3 4 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 1.05L 5 56kg $4
4 3 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4.8L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
5 1 KING’S SPIRIT Michael Wayman Daniel Pitomac 4.9L 1 60kg $5
6 5 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 9.15L 2 55kg $4
Race 3 - 2:40PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Will She Appeal): Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 16c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, NTD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STRAVALI George Wright Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3 54.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.40
2 3 SEE BLING Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 1.71L 4 55.5kg $3.20
3 7 ARTFUL SONG Tim Higgins Rasit Yetimova 3.32L 5 54kg $12
4 6 FEEL THE JOY Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 3.83L 6 54kg $3.20
5 2 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 5.41L 2 57.5kg $2.80F
6 1 EFFLEURER Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 30.07L 1 61kg $7
SB 4 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 55.5kg  
Race 4 - 3:20PM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.50F
2 7 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.75L 6 57kg $3.70
3 2 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Mr James Rogers 2.21L 1 61.5kg $3.40
4 3 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Rasit Yetimova 10.28L 5 60.5kg $10
5 5 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Daniel Pitomac 11.01L 7 57.5kg $7
6 1 VIDEO SHOW Craig Tyack Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.07L 8 62kg (cd 60kg) $15
7 8 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 20.7L 3 54kg $12
8 6 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 30.3L 4 57.5kg $4.40
Race 5 - 4:00PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1370 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 2 59kg $1.50F
2 4 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.19L 4 54kg $3.50
3 5 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Rasit Yetimova 22.04L 3 54kg $6
4 3 VANILLA SPIRIT Wayne Marsden Daniel Pitomac 22.19L 1 54kg $5
2 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM COBAR CUP - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:45.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1 61.5kg $1.70F
2 2 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.34L 3 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.30
3 4 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 8.32L 4 54kg $9
4 3 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16.7L 2 54kg $5

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.