Scone: Scone Race Club Friday, 11 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:25PM HORSEPOWER & CRESSFIELD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PIERINA (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 8 57kg $9.50
2 2 PAMPLEMOUSSE Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 1.07L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $21
3 9 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 1.16L 7 57kg $9.50
4 3 VERSETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.22L 4 59kg $3.50F
5 11 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Peter Eggleston Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.52L 2 54kg $21
6 1 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.29L 1 59kg $13
7 4 ON A COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Koby Jennings 2.4L 6 57.5kg $81
8 13 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.46L 9 54kg $41
9 8 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.73L 11 57kg $26
10 12 DOLLARINA Rodney Ollerton Jeff Penza 2.87L 3 54kg $101
11 6 ARTEFIORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Brenton Avdulla 3.04L 12 57kg $3.70
12 10 TRYST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 4.92L 5 57kg $5
5 YZERMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Joshua Parr 0
Race 2 - 1:00PM PAGES EVENT HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.97 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller Tye Angland 9 59kg $1.85F
2 11 SETTLE THEN LIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Jason Collett 4.2L 5 57kg $21
3 7 DEFT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.35L 10 57kg $3.90
4 8 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Blake Shinn 4.55L 2 57kg $11
5 6 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore Tim Clark 6.08L 8 57kg $16
6 9 SATYRICON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.08L 4 57kg $14
7 10 SERILDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10.14L 7 57kg $31
8 1 ATHLETICO Wendy Roche Aaron Bullock 10.36L 3 59kg $31
9 12 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10.65L 1 56.5kg $41
10 5 POMPOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 12.97L 6 59kg $31
3 MASCOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0
2 BLAZERAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 0
Race 3 - 1:35PM NEWGATE STALLIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SURJIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jason Collett 7 58.5kg $3.70
2 1 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.75L 2 59.5kg $2.70F
3 7 PALMATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.29L 1 55.5kg $5
4 2 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 8.07L 6 59kg $7.50
5 6 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe Glyn Schofield 8.26L 5 55.5kg $7
6 8 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 9.02L 4 55kg $12
7 9 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Grant Buckley 9.95L 3 53kg $81
5 AFRICAN RAINBOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 0
4 GUIPURE James Cummings Tye Angland 0
Race 4 - 2:10PM INGLIS 2YO CHALLENGE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.46 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 BARE NAKED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 14 54.5kg $3.60F
2 2 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Blake Shinn 3.68L 8 56.5kg $9
3 3 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.13L 16 56.5kg $31
4 14 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.27L 2 54.5kg $11
5 6 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.01L 5 56.5kg $41
6 1 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.97L 12 56.5kg $13
7 4 DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 6.69L 15 56.5kg $151
8 8 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Rachel King (a) 6.96L 3 54.5kg $3.80
9 12 SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 7.78L 6 54.5kg $17
10 13 WINSPEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 8.35L 7 54.5kg $8
11 7 LU’S IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Kathy O'Hara 8.44L 9 54.5kg $11
12 5 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10.06L 4 56.5kg $81
13 16 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Andrew Adkins 10.73L 13 54.5kg $151
14 11 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 12.48L 1 54.5kg $51
15 10 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jeff Penza 15.47L 10 54.5kg $81
16 15 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Serg Lisnyy 22.25L 11 54.5kg $151
19e CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey 0
20e SLIEMA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0
17e ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft 0
18e LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0
Race 5 - 2:45PM WIDDEN STUD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.44 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 CONNEMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 13 55.5kg $4.60
2 4 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Tye Angland 0.27L 14 57.5kg $13
3 11 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Travis Wolfgram 0.71L 5 54.5kg $5
4 17e UPESI Brett Thompson Jeff Penza 1.68L 8 53kg $31
5 5 TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 1.71L 12 57.5kg $9
6 8 TANIKO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.73L 4 56.5kg $3.50F
7 15 MISS ALLSPICE Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 3.18L 11 53kg $41
8 1 KETTERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Blake Shinn 3.19L 3 59kg $9
9 3 ABOUKIR BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.4L 7 58kg $16
10 16 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 5.01L 6 53kg $41
11 14 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.84L 10 53kg $41
12 18e LOPE DE MANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Kathy O'Hara 7.12L 9 53kg $101
13 12 VELOCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Robert Thompson 9.65L 1 54.5kg $31
14 19e ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 13.67L 2 53kg $91
2 ENVY OF ALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0
20e NIC CITY Danielle Seib 0
6 VALERIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 0
7 REBEL CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0
9 TIARA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 0
13 TIRONE MISS Brett Cavanough Andrew Adkins 0
Race 6 - 3:20PM TURANGGA FARM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 10th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SAVATIANO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4 59.5kg $2.40F
2 5 PLAYARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Jason Collett 0.08L 15 57kg $10
3 2 SIAM BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.18L 12 59.5kg $4.40
4 8 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.99L 13 55.5kg $21
5 13 JUDGE JUDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.33L 3 54kg $13
6 10 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Jeff Penza 3.36L 5 55kg $151
7 4 CHALK Wendy Roche Aaron Bullock 4.22L 2 58.5kg $7.50
8 11 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Andrew Gibbons 4.37L 10 55kg $101
9 9 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Andrew Adkins 5.48L 7 55kg $91
10 15 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Grant Buckley 5.64L 8 53kg $201
10 14 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 5.64L 1 53.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $201
12 3 SNITZEL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.82L 11 59.5kg $17
13 7 FUCHU BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Robert Thompson 6.4L 6 56.5kg $13
14 16 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 8.59L 9 53kg $81
15 18e SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Tegan Harrison 11.47L 14 53kg $201
12 NOT FOR EXPORT Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0
17e ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Kathy O'Hara 0
6 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Tye Angland 0
Race 7 - 4:00PM DARLEY SCONE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.84 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 53.5kg $4.60F
2 1 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Blake Shinn 0.43L 6 59kg $9.50
3 2 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.42L 11 57kg $7
4 4 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.82L 8 55kg $4.80
5 3 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 2.87L 10 56kg $11
6 11 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.28L 1 53kg $18
7 5 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Josh Adams 4.19L 7 54.5kg $11
8 13 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 4.33L 2 53kg $26
9 9 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Kathy O'Hara 4.76L 3 53kg $41
10 16 BEZEL David J Smith Jeff Penza 4.92L 12 53kg $31
11 6 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Greg Ryan 5.05L 13 54.5kg $61
12 10 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 5.28L 4 53kg $81
13 7 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 5.66L 16 54kg $101
14 12 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 5.74L 14 53kg $16
15 15 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Andrew Adkins 8.01L 15 53kg $81
16 14 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 8.38L 9 53kg (cd 53.5kg) $9.50
17e AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 0
Race 8 - 4:40PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED NOEL LECKIE COUNTRY CUP - BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $80,000.1st $43,140, 2nd $15,835, 3rd $7,700, 4th $3,750, 5th $1,975, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.19 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Blake Shinn 14 60.5kg $2.70F
2 6 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 3.37L 13 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
3 14 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.65L 10 54.5kg $6.50
4 15 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Corey Brown 3.97L 1 54kg $26
5 3 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.82L 8 59kg $20
6 4 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Jeff Penza 5.02L 5 58kg $21
7 16 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.54L 3 53kg $7.50
8 8 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Joshua Parr 7.56L 15 56.5kg $151
9 12 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 9.77L 9 55.5kg $31
10 10 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 10.76L 2 56.5kg $14
11 13 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 11L 4 55kg $15
12 11 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Andrew Adkins 12.56L 11 55.5kg $31
13 9 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 14.46L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
14 7 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Josh Oliver 16.08L 12 57kg $71
15 2 ANECDOTE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 26.05L 6 60.5kg $26
16 5 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Tye Angland 34.39L 16 57.5kg $21
19e ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 0
20e KANGURU Damien Lane 0
17e CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0
18e PRADA MISS Stirling Osland 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.