Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Thursday, 10 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 5 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:27PM ANDERSON INTERNATIONAL MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 CITICHANT Paul Jordan Ms Lisa Staples 3 55.5kg $8
2 10 SAXON PRINCESS Adam Durrant William Pike 3L 2 56kg $4.20F
3 11 BRINGON THE VEUVE Sean Casey Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 3L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
4 8 OUR MATE BOOTS Rebecca Shanks Ms Lucy Warwick 3.5L 4 57.5kg $10
5 9 POLAR ICE Vernon Brockman Clint Johnston-Porter 4.75L 6 57.5kg $101
6 5 ELITE AGENT Bob McPherson Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 4.75L 10 58kg $31
7 6 SHIRTFRONT Ross Price Paul Harvey 5L 7 58kg $6
8 2 APOLLO Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 6.25L 11 58kg $8
9 1 BUFF MAN Anne King Alan Kennedy 6.25L 12 58kg $8.50
10 3 INFERNAL STAR Vaughn Sigley Ryan Hill 6.75L 8 58kg $6.50
11 7 HOMELINE Bob McPherson Joseph Azzopardi 11.5L 9 58kg $71
12 4 CELTIC FOX Tracey Diederich Mr Craig Staples 12L 5 58kg $51
Race 2 - 2:04PM INTEGRA INSURANCE MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.52 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SATIRIC Brett Pope Daniel Staeck 7 57.5kg $4.80
2 5 CONTENTIONAL Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 1L 8 57.5kg $7
3 7 MY CHINA DOLL Joe Byrne Jarrad Noske 1.25L 5 56kg $15
4 8 UNENDING Colin Webster Peter Knuckey 1.5L 6 55.5kg $3.80
5 2 CYCLONE MAN Vernon Brockman Ms Lucy Warwick 2.75L 4 58kg $18
6 6 POLES APART John P Johnston Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 6L 1 56kg (cd 53kg) $101
7 1 FLYIN’ TRADIE Ian Glading Mr Matthieu Autier 6.25L 2 58kg $11
8 3 ABELDANE Arthur Mortimer Ms Casey Hunter (a3/53kg) 25.5L 3 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.70F
Race 3 - 2:42PM SIGNCRAFT MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.77 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SONG OF VINCENT Sean Casey Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $3.20F
2 7 COSMIC REFLECTION Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 0.75L 6 55kg $26
3 3 FINANCIAL SUPPORT Bob McPherson William Pike 1.25L 4 57kg $5
4 4 JEBEDIAH Daniel Morton Clint Johnston-Porter 1.25L 3 57kg $7
5 5 OUQBA TED Kath Fleming Peter Knuckey 1.5L 9 57kg $9
6 1 BOMBARDMENT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.75L 1 57kg $3.90
7 9 SLICKER Neville Parnham Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 4.5L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $71
8 6 GEOGRAPHE BAY Vernon Brockman Alan Kennedy 4.5L 7 57kg $41
9 8 SECRET TARGET Chris Stelmach Ms Lucy Warwick 5.25L 8 55kg $15
Race 4 - 3:15PM PROFESSIONALS PINJARRA MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.94 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SARISKA Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 4 55.5kg $1.50F
2 6 LICKETY SPLIT David Harrison Paul Harvey 1L 1 57.5kg $6
3 9 VITAL TOUCH Colin Webster Peter Knuckey 1.5L 7 56kg $6.50
4 1 ORBIT THE SUN Brett Pope Peter Hall 4.75L 3 58kg $18
5 7 FROSTY HEART Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 5.25L 2 57.5kg $19
6 5 LAGUNA SUNRISE Joe Miller Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 5.5L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $91
7 3 TRUSTING STARLIGHT Graeme Ayres Mitchell Pateman 5.5L 5 58kg $31
8 10 COLOURFUL PAST Greg Carige Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 6.25L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $151
9 2 LUC’S STAR Tina Glasson Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 7L 8 58kg $101
10 4 LOVE TO BE SCENE Michael Miller Ms Renee Forrest 8.75L 11 58kg $151
11 12 ANALYZING Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 15L 6 55.5kg $91
8 BRENHAYRON Graeme Ballantyne Ms Lucy Warwick 6
Race 5 - 3:45PM DARLING VIEW THOROUGHBREDS HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.41 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TAP THE GO GO Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 3 57kg $3.60
2 1 HAYAN LAD Sharon Miller Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 0.75L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $5
2 7 FASHION FORWARD Michael Miller Danny Miller 0.75L 2 55kg $26
4 8 OUTSPOKEN DUKE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 1L 6 55kg $14
5 3 SHOESTRING Bruce Watkins Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 2L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
6 6 THREADS OF IVEY Vaughn Sigley Jarrad Noske 3.25L 1 56.5kg $2.50F
4 QUICK REFLECTS Nakita Barber Patrick Carbery 3
2 MASSA MAC Aaron Bazeley Glenn Smith 8
Race 6 - 4:15PM MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS HANDICAP (1413 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VERMONT LADY Paige Kenney Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.30F
2 3 HALLDORA Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 0.75L 3 57kg $6.50
3 2 BUCKTORIO Robyn Lockwood Jason Whiting 1.75L 4 57kg $9
4 7 HIGH TEA Brett Pope Randy Tan (a0/50kg) 3L 8 55kg $12
5 4 FRIARANDICE Michael Lane Mitchell Pateman 3.5L 2 56.5kg $5.50
6 5 NIAYCHI Greg Carige William Pike 5.25L 6 55.5kg $7
7 6 CHEZ DUMONET (NZ) Holly Locke Clint Johnston-Porter 9L 5 55kg $21
8 8 STREAK AWAY (NZ) Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 25L 1 55kg $31
Race 7 - 4:45PM SKYRACING.TV PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES HEAT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $26,500.1st $15,635, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,385, 4th $1,060, 5th $530, 6th $265, 7th $265, 8th $265, 9th $265, 10th $265, Equine Welfare Fund $265.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Trevor Andrews Paul Harvey 3 56kg $31
2 4 VITAL SILVER Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 0.2L 8 58kg $2F
3 5 LORENTINIO Jim P Taylor Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 0.75L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
4 12 THREESUN Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 1L 10 55kg $61
5 7 ARFA CHANCE Holly Locke Willie White 1L 11 56kg $8
6 11 RED GLOW Peter Farrell Alan Kennedy 2L 2 55kg $61
7 10 MY LAINA Brendon Fitzgerald Joseph Azzopardi 2L 1 55kg $14
8 9 SEBRING SPY Daniel O'Connor Patrick Carbery 2.5L 6 56kg $41
9 2 ATLANTA BLUE Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 3.25L 4 60.5kg $10
10 1 KAAPANDER Kayla Farrell Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.25L 7 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $11
11 3 MODEL DRAGON Adam Durrant Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 6.5L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $10
12 6 SOVEREIGN HALL Ted Martinovich Peter Hall 8.5L 12 57kg $101

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.