Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday, 08 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-May-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.04 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0  
2 5 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.56L 0  
3 1 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.9L 0  
4 3 JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood Ms Carly Frater-Hill 3.39L 0  
5 4 PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood Brad Clark 4.06L 0  
6 2 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright 5.89L 0  
Race 2 - 9:45AM 2YO TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MR MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0  
2 3 OAKS Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill 0.46L 0  
3 4 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 4.07L 0  
4 1 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest 5.75L 0  
5 6 WARKOO Peter Clancy Josh Richards 5.83L 0  
6 5 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 9.01L 0  
Race 3 - 10:00AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.91 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SANG REAL Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill 0  
2 2 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 1.4L 0  
3 3 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1.86L 0  
4 1 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.94L 0  
5 4 PHINNEY Chris Heywood Brad Clark 12.69L 0  
6 6 ZABELAH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 13.6L 0  
Race 4 - 10:15AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.96 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0  
2 6 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards 0.23L 0  
3 4 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 8.49L 0  
4 5 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 13L 0  
5 1 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 18.6L 0  
6 2 KUBANK Chris Heywood Brad Clark 21.67L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.