Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Monday, 07 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-May-18 10:50AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:24.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SMART FOX Adam Durrant William Pike 0  
2 2 SCENIC CHARM Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 1.5L 0  
3 3 CARSON DRIVE Adam Durrant Paul Harvey 2.25L 0  
4 4 PASSER BY Neville Parker Randy Tan 5L 0  
5 5 NICKEL QUEEN Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 5.25L 0  
6 6 SWANKY LASS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 5.25L 0  
7 7 CHOICE COMMAND Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 5.5L 0  
8 8 PEARL DANCER Tim Crosby Mr Craig Staples 5.5L 0  
9 9 LIVING DAYLIGHTS Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 6.5L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:24.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CONCRETE MADAME Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 I AM SPARTACUS Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 0.3L 0  
3 3 STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN Liz Strempel Ms Lucy Warwick 0.5L 0  
4 4 SLEDGEHAMMERED Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 0.75L 0  
5 5 VISUALIZATION David Harrison Paul Harvey 2L 0  
6 6 BLACK MONEY Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 2.75L 0  
7 7 NORTHERN IMAGE Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 4.75L 0  
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KELLY’S CALLISTO Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 SHAPITA Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.75L 0  
3 3 DANCE WEST David Harrison Paul Harvey 2.75L 0  
4 4 PENTHES PRIDE Stephen Miller Randy Tan 3L 0  
5 5 DOUBLE DAB Nikki Davies Clint Johnston-Porter 8.25L 0  
6 6 GOLDEN CHINO Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 10.25L 0  
7 7 UNIKAT Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 10.25L 0  
8 8 HENNESSY HILL Kayla Farrell Alan Kennedy 18.75L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:58.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OLGA LOUISA Graeme Ballantyne Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 ARCHANT Stephen Miller Randy Tan 2L 0  
3 3 ADMIRATION STREET Robert & Todd Harvey Willie White 2.5L 0  
4 4 BOLSHOI GAL Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 2.5L 0  
5 5 BOOTLEG RASCAL Adam Durrant William Pike 3.5L 0  
6 6 TONGUE AND CHEEK Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 3.5L 0  
7 7 FOSSICKS Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 7.75L 0  
8 8 ADMIRA Patrick Carbery 9.5L 0  
9 9 QUITE SIMPLY Ms Renee Forrest 16.25L 0  
10 10 HORNET Kayla Farrell Alan Kennedy 17L 0  
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:56.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LIPSTICK FLICKERS Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0  
2 2 NEMIROFF Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0.45L 0  
3 3 ESSENTIAL SPICE Joseph Azzopardi 0.75L 0  
4 4 ATOMIZE Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 7.25L 0  
5 5 MISS DITCHBURN Liz Strempel Ms Lucy Warwick 8L 0  
6 6 AMILLIONITE Adam Durrant William Pike 9L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:56.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LUKE’S GOLD Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 0  
2 2 MATERIAL MAN Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.05L 0  
3 3 FINAL SALUTE Grant & Alana Williams Clint Johnston-Porter 1L 0  
4 4 RED PADDY (NZ) Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 1.25L 0  
5 5 COSMIC STORM Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2L 0  
6 6 BY DECREE Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 3L 0  
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:55.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREAT SHOT Rhys Radford Mr Craig Staples 0  
2 2 FRIARESQUE Vaughn Sigley Paul Harvey 3.75L 0  
3 3 MILITARY RULER Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 5.5L 0  
4 4 CONSEATED Simon A Miller 6L 0  
5 5 CHOCOLATE HOLIC Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 7L 0  
6 6 FIRST AFFAIR Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 10L 0  
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EASEWOLD Ted Martinovich Jarrad Noske 0  
2 2 COUNT TOMOZ OFF David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.2L 0  
3 3 AWAKEN Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0.5L 0  
4 4 BELLA’S IDOL Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0.5L 0  
5 5 SALTY Adam Durrant Peter Hall 0.75L 0  
6 6 HANDYMAN Darryn Pateman Ms Kristy Bennett 1L 0  
7 7 SPEEDY JUSTICE Darryn Pateman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 2L 0  
8 8 CONICAL PEAK Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 2.25L 0  
9 9 ZING BANG WOP Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 4.5L 0  
10 10 EMPYREUS Adam Durrant Ms Kate Fitzgerald 9.75L 0  
Race 9 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RED ARMY Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0  
2 2 QUALITY FAIR Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 0.1L 0  
3 3 RETOSONA David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.35L 0  
4 4 TOM ALMIGHTY Adam Durrant Peter Hall 0.5L 0  
5 5 NASHVILLE CAT Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 1.5L 0  
6 6 SLICK TALKER Darryn Pateman Mitchell Pateman 2.5L 0  
7 7 GOLD ARTISAN Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 4L 0  
8 8 BOLLINGER BOY Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 4.5L 0  
9 9 THE KARNUP KID Kevin Green Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 5.25L 0  
Race 10 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LOVE TRADE Nikki Davies Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 THE GOSPEL SIN Brown Takahide Ikenushi 3.25L 0  
3 3 RUBIA MISS Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 3.25L 0  
4 4 THE ANAESTHETIST Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 3.75L 0  
5 5 SENSE OF POWER Adam Durrant William Pike 4L 0  
6 6 WILD FUSION Alan Kennedy 5.25L 0  
7 7 PURO D’ORO Ian Glading Willie White 10.25L 0  
8 8 HIGH SUCCESS Darryn Pateman Mitchell Pateman 26L 0  
9 9 CLEVE’S WATCHING Adam Durrant Peter Hall 35.75L 0  
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:56.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GUNFLINT Jarrad Noske 0  
2 2 LOFTY LAD Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0.45L 0  
3 3 FRIAR’S FANTASIA Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 0.5L 0  
4 4 YES IN SAYING Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 0.75L 0  
5 5 CONTESSA VERA Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 1.25L 0  
6 6 GEOTHERMAL Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 1.5L 0  
7 7 SEA LAKE Brad Graham Ryan Hill 2.75L 0  
8 8 KNIGHTOFTHEROAD Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 3.75L 0  
9 9 PLANET AUSSIE Rebecca Nairn Clint Johnston-Porter 4.5L 0  
10 10 HABESHA Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 5.25L 0  
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ANTIQUE GEM Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0  
2 2 FIND THE GAP Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.15L 0  
3 3 REGAL CHANT Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0.35L 0  
4 4 PREMIO MOMENTO Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0.75L 0  
5 5 FREE THOUGHTS Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 2.25L 0  
6 6 EMBASSY SQUARE Vernon Brockman Takahide Ikenushi 2.5L 0  
7 7 KENDEL’S MEE DAD Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 2.5L 0  
8 8 RED HOT PRICE Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 3.25L 0  
9 9 JADE REEF Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 3.5L 0  
10 10 KING OF JUDAH Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 4L 0  
11 11 HEARTS ON FIRE Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 4.25L 0  
12 12 THROWDOWN Stephen Miller Randy Tan 5.5L 0  
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:56.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEAT THE BELL Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 SCARLET MISSILE Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.5L 0  
3 3 GLASGOW GIRL Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0.75L 0  
4 4 MIMS WIN Greg Carige Jason Whiting 3.25L 0  
5 5 BOOMSDAY Adam Durrant Peter Hall 3.5L 0  
6 6 ALSO AWESOME Rob Smith Julien Kokotajlo 4L 0  
7 7 GREAT GABLE Tom Widdeson Peter Knuckey 4.75L 0  
8 8 DREAM ESCAPE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 6L 0  
9 9 ELITE ASSASSIN Jarrad Noske 6.75L 0  
10 10 RYAN’S ROCKET Jody Mclaughlin Ryan Hill 7L 0  
11 11 NEON FLARE Simon Barrass Randy Tan 7L 0  
12 12 DICKERING (NZ) Adam Fairey Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 12L 0  
13 13 MORE KICKS Brown Ms Mollie Clark 12L 0  
Race 14 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:57.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LADY PADDINGTON Renae Williams Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 THE DAINTREE Darryn Pateman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 0.25L 0  
3 3 NISEKO DREAMING Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 0.25L 0  
4 4 POWDER MONKEY Michael Kramer Willie White 0.45L 0  
5 5 IRONBARK PRINCE Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 2L 0  
6 6 HABARI Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2L 0  
7 7 MARITHI MISS Chris Gilbert Ms Renee Forrest 2.25L 0  
8 8 ABLE PURSUIT Joe Byrne Ms Casey Hunter 3L 0  
Race 15 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:58.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LOADS OF DREAMS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 SECRET RIVER Fred Kersley Jarrad Noske 2L 0  
3 3 SASTA Neville Parker Daniel Staeck 4.5L 0  
4 4 SHOTS AT DAWN John Parker Ms Tayla Stone 4.75L 0  
5 5 VICTORY PLAN Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 6.25L 0  
6 6 SCHOOLING Jim Enright Ms Casey Hunter 6.25L 0  
7 7 FIRE THE SHOT Michael Kramer Willie White 7.25L 0  
Race 16 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:30.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TRAP FOR FOOLS Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 0  
2 2 HEART STARTER Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0.45L 0  
3 3 VERY TEMPTING Adam Durrant William Pike 0.75L 0  
4 4 HE’S A PARKER Brock Lewthwaite Peter Knuckey 5L 0  
Race 17 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:30.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TECHNICAL LIMIT Brown Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 VIV ROCKS Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 2.75L 0  
3 3 COTTON BALER (NZ) Adam Fairey Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 4L 0  
4 4 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 4.75L 0  
5 5 RAYMONDO Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 11.75L 0  
6 6 HITCH A RIDE Gerard Anthony Ms Tayla Stone 14L 0  

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.